Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 28, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-275m; Cutaway applies. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 28-Jan-20 9:28AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 24-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 28-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Race 1 - 2:10PM THRIFTY CAR RENTAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 JUST A NEV Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1 58 N/A
2 2 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3 57 N/A
3 CAN SHE STEP Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6 56 N/A
4 IT’S TIME BABY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 8 56 N/A
5 x554x66x25 FLYING ENCOUNTER Peter Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 55.5 N/A
6 86x8 KELSEY LAKE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55.5 N/A
7 46462500x6 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 2 55.5 N/A
8 00x8 MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 9 55.5 N/A
9 7x78709x STEAMBOAT William Wain Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 55.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:50PM PEEL VALLEY TYRES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4058x00314 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 59 49
2 535355x153 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5 59 48
3 x6317x0078 NAZARE Andy Perrett Luke Cumberland 1 59 40
4 8x55717594 SOUTH BEND John Bannister Ashley Morgan 2 59 49
5 2696Px8008 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4 59 35
6 x058426710 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 3 57 45
7 0x7887x080 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 57 35
8 5644x72656 LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 7 57 56
9 4008397086 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 9 56.5 N/A
Race 3 - 3:25PM COOL BLUE ICE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2138x77350 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6 63 70
2 16x7x42540 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8 62.5 69
3 1872868635 KULNURA David Atkins Greg Ryan 2 60 64
4 00000x6337 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 7 59.5 63
5 6131047x53 RATLER Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5 58.5 61
6 141x4209x7 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 1 55.5 55
7 4x7650x362 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 9 55 58
8 542241x5 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 54 54
9 x693472486 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Ben Looker 4 54 49
Race 4 - 4:05PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 272430x430 BON VAVONT William Wain Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8 59 N/A
2 x26404779x FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 9 59 N/A
3 52x0x ROYAL MONARCH Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 6 59 N/A
4 GARCON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16 57.5 N/A
5 0 MAUNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 12 57.5 N/A
6 04 NEVERCAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3 57.5 N/A
7 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 14 57.5 N/A
8 354 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 13 57 N/A
9 700009x MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2 57 N/A
10 2x54429644 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 15 57 N/A
11 3732380769 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 10 57 N/A
12 DOOMSIE Kris Lees 18 55.5 N/A
13 23x4274 HIBERN Kris Lees 17 55.5 N/A
14 SWARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Grant Buckley (late alt) 5 55.5 N/A
15e 0330x32455 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 1 57 N/A
16e 0 CAVEMAN Justin Bowen Greg Ryan (late alt) 4 57.5 N/A
17e 8x SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 7 59 N/A
18e 79 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 11 57.5 N/A
Race 5 - 4:40PM DUTTON ELECTRICAL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x33258x476 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 5 59 54
2 0x14 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1 59 54
3 589263172x SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2 58.5 53
4 x267953019 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8 58.5 53
5 8x17227665 MELLORE Luke Berger Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6 58 52
6 x46335425x MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 9 58 52
7 9x217573x3 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3 57.5 51
8 3758302324 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 10 57.5 51
9 741040x754 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 4 55.5 47
10 5834x3340x LOTS OF DIAMONDS Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 7 54.5 45
11 1795x13247 PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54 43
Race 6 - 5:20PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS HEAT 8 MARCH 2020 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x5373427 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 62 66
2 2x21680x SEDGEMOOR Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 7 61 64
3 3x5178x274 AUSFIGHTER Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 4 57.5 57
4 16x621 SIESTA KEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 14 57.5 64
5 x96x456x80 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Daniel Northey 12 55.5 53
6 5825172x RINGSIDE Nathan Sinclair Matthew Paget 18 55.5 53
7 32443x1 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 2 54 54
8 15013110x6 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 8 54 53
9 5690x38110 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 54 51
10 53557x5423 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 5 54 49
11 65165 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair Ben Looker 9 54 49
12 0447x02432 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 17 54 48
13 x85x86x166 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens 15 54 48
14 063x392568 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54 47
15e x7238x1547 STARRING Cameron Crockett 16 54 46
16e 03316x779 TRY’N’SING A SONG Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 6 54 45
17e 681088 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Greg Ryan (late alt) 13 54 55 45
18e 023266324x HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 11 54 45
Race 7 - 5:55PM JAMIESON CIVIL & EARTHMOVING CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 981x844023 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler 8 64 64
2 2151366237 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2 63.5 63
3 x0122623x4 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3 60 56
4 483x211776 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 15 59.5 55
5 21x TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 9 59.5 55
6 8235122534 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 4 59 54
7 x97931863x PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Ashley Morgan 11 59 54
8 2460x71000 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14 58.5 53
9 2126583549 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16 57 50
10 31x1686185 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Jodi Worley 1 57 50
11 10x009 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 7 57 50
12 x0753569x8 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ben Looker (late alt) 12 56.5 49
13 x15618248x BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 18 55.5 47
14 2224733675 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Greg Ryan 10 55.5 47
15e x7238x1547 STARRING Cameron Crockett 13 55 46
16e 2239x60443 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6 54.5 45
17e 023266324x HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon 17 54.5 45
18e 8265600976 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 5 54 44