Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 24, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 2:14PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 24-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 148


Race 1 - 1:20PM B-SAFE STORAGE SOLUTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7080 BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard Ms Winona Costin 14 59 N/A
2 7242745339 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 4 59 N/A
3 x933547x82 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1 59 N/A
4 22x055x541 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ben Looker 5 59 N/A
5 8047562850 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 3 59 N/A
6 89x2373 HITMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Matthew McGuren 8 57.5 N/A
7 50 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 57.5 N/A
8 x07x746636 SELF REGARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 10 57.5 N/A
9 237 WANDZEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 13 57.5 N/A
10 x22566x695 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11 57 N/A
11 7x47525430 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 12 57 N/A
12 9323973808 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 9 57 N/A
13 78x0 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 7 55.5 N/A
14 770x054 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2 55.5 N/A
15e 224960x973 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 0 59 N/A
16e 96 CAIRO HEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans 0 57.5 N/A
17e 7789x0 LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall 0 57 N/A
18e 9492460340 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 57 N/A
Race 2 - 2:00PM PROGRAMMED PROPERTY MAINTENANCE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x2x444227 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 14 60 N/A
2 28x2243284 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 10 59 N/A
3 0 SABEAUX Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3 58 N/A
4 3x2 EXOTIC PEARL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 13 57 N/A
5 69 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower (late alt) 6 56.5 N/A
6 0 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 4 56.5 N/A
7 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 0 56.5 N/A
8 0 I’M WITH FLEX (NZ) Tas Morton Ben Looker 12 56.5 N/A
9 7457x PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 56.5 N/A
10 0x65 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1 56 N/A
11 0x8 DELAVIGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11 56 N/A
12 0x44x30424 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Matthew McGuren 0 56 56.5 N/A
13 35x83x0246 JUST COSMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan (late alt) 7 54.5 N/A
14 6000 PRINCESS POSITANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 8 54 N/A
15e 9x6873 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane 0 54.5 N/A
16e 00x51 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 55.5 N/A
17e 0600 SUPREME ADDITION Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale (late alt) 2 55 N/A
18e 37x2833453 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54 N/A
Race 3 - 2:35PM WOODBRIDGE GLASS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 NOT OUT (NZ) Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8 59 N/A
2 3x SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ben Looker (late alt) 16 59 N/A
3 2x PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9 58.5 N/A
4 37x246x927 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien (late alt) 12 58 N/A
5 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6 57.5 N/A
6 35 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton 17 57.5 N/A
7 9x9 BOYS IN BLUE Gloria Parker Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 57 N/A
8 0x JUST A HORSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13 57 N/A
9 0x87867x80 EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 7 55 N/A
10 426x50x079 MAGNAKALI Alan Hayden 14 55 N/A
11 497x606605 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 15 55 N/A
12 09700x STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 3 55 N/A
13 4357034457 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 55 N/A
14 7x985778x2 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 10 55 N/A
15e 5057248397 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Brooke Stower 18 55 N/A
16e 8x7689x BALBOA Grant Prosser Matthew Paget (late alt) 4 55 N/A
17e 8394x44768 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Darryl McLellan 5 55 N/A
18e 0790039060 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 11 55 N/A
Race 4 - 3:10PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2173x23 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 6 60.5 62
2 8x50x7x875 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Jon Grisedale 3 57 52
3 6837x132 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 56.5 55
4 1 CAFE ROYAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 13 56 57
5 108 BUSH SHINDIG Neville Stewart Matthew McGuren 11 55.5 56.5 52
6 419x029054 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 5 54.5 50
7 x319479x86 ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 54 49
8 495543x252 DELIGHT Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 8 54 55 49
9 50x34180 SEPTEMBER GIRL Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 54 48
10 x441406x40 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 14 54 47
11 77x9502507 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 9 54 55 45
12 143x7866x0 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 45
13 0007998x0x COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54 42
14 61030320x4 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Jeff Kehoe 12 54 42
Race 5 - 3:45PM HIRE PORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x73582x60 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 8 61.5 61
2 21x ANIMATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 58 57
3 5x3326x419 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 9 56.5 55
4 561x BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 5 56 53
5 2x4x17x CHARGEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Koby Jennings 10 56 53
6 69x38Nx090 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 7 55 52
7 x8124254x9 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 2 54.5 55 47
8 x771237x90 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 14 54 55 49
9 306040x853 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 13 54 47
10 7279x207x0 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Ms Louise Day (a/51kg), (late alt) 12 54 44
11 x869051447 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 54 43
12 248032605x THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Ben Looker 4 54 43
13 09756980x7 CASTLETON Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3 54 42
14 777356700x PASS OF GOLD Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 15 54 41
15e 756x908x15 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson 1 54 49
Race 6 - 4:20PM THE PROVEDORES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2038144x30 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 15 63 67
2 6340x46460 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 60 61
3 1024x46550 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 1 59 63
4 70x0x53438 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 14 59 59
5 x0081980x2 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8 58 61
6 70x247187x INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 7 57.5 56
7 1150x0389x SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 16 57 55
8 5170x1 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 18 56 56
9 18x342185x PENNY DREADFUL Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4 55 55
10 52251x2 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 13 54.5 57
11 5483414x9x ACT OF FAME Jason Reilly Ben Looker 6 54 53
12 2739842816 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 17 54 49
13 756x908x15 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 3 54 55 49
14 9x20898909 BED TALK Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5 54 45
15e x87x222137 PERSUE Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 2 54 48
16e x305020x72 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 9 54 46
17e 61200x4255 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 12 54 45
18e 9815084278 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill 11 54 43
Race 7 - 4:55PM BALMOOR DISTRIBUTORS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x9131928x BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4 60.5 65
2 6407x60771 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 12 60 64
3 5510x3x503 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 14 59.5 67
4 257x171460 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10 59 62
5 3753x124x3 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 3 58.5 61
6 8547x58070 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Brooke Stower 9 58.5 61
7 63893090x9 CRACKNECK Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1 58 60
8 7883674369 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 5 57.5 59
9 x11453x145 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 13 57 62
10 55x3x112 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 17 56.5 64
11 225x41184x YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 8 55.5 56.5 59
12 9139x79776 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 15 54 51
13 05256x9587 SCORCHING Terry Evans Matthew Paget 6 54 55 50
14 662200x755 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Luke Cumberland 11 54 48
15e 9x24607x87 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54 46
16e 446643x865 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 7 54 55 45
17e 2173x23 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 16 57.5 62
Race 8 - 5:30PM GREAT NORTHERN QUEEN OF THE NORTH- F&M BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25816x568x SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John Sprague Raymond Spokes 5 62 76
2 040507x855 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Brooke Stower 8 61 74
3 4152210011 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Grant Buckley 7 60 72
4 x4162564x1 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 11 59.5 71
5 4151116658 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Luke Rolls 6 58.5 69
6 x3116x526x READY TO GO GO Melanie Bolwell Koby Jennings 9 56 64
7 1319x3Lx55 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 12 55 62
8 23434x6x71 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 55 62
9 142436x221 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Matthew Paget 10 54.5 61
10 042711x902 OH SO HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 1 54 61
11 71614 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 2 54 59
12 x4678x3985 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 4 54 59
Race 9 - 6:05PM HASTINGS FRESH MEATS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2233141x09 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Robert Thompson 2 61.5 67
2 255128x657 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Grant Buckley 5 60.5 69
3 38x0192653 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 18 59 62
4 433147x987 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 8 59 62
5 25277x7516 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Matthew McGuren 14 59 62
6 96x4221618 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11 58.5 61
7 185x6756x8 KITTEAU Steven Phelps 6 58 60
8 181460x345 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57.5 63
9 607x531320 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Matthew Paget 1 57 58
10 1x7x556086 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Koby Jennings 15 56.5 57
11 x786680434 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley 17 56.5 57
12 4914214x52 SIR LEO Todd Howlett 13 54.5 53
13 98x466x445 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3 54 56
14 1928222391 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 54 55
15e 775687x822 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins 16 54 52
16e 743x685831 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 54 51
17e 10471x3903 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12 54 50
18e 39x0801088 FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht 7 54 48