Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 21, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-W/Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 17-Jan-20 1:44PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 17-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 21-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Race 1 - 1:25PM WAGGA WAGGA MARKETPLACE CLASS 2 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42190x7651 STORMING ECLIPSE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 59 58
2 132x76x162 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4 57.5 55.5 59
3 175344557x BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3 56.5 53.5 53
4 04x2193213 COVES Chris Heywood 7 55 54
5 924317x002 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1 55 53 50
6 44x4468x41 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 8 54 54.5 48
7 6074726372 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison 6 54 47
8 5x98444751 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 2 54 52 42
Race 2 - 2:00PM SPORTSBAR PLUS BENCHMARK 66 HCP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x7793x169 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 9 64.5 61.5 73
2 461902x094 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 60.5 58.5 65
3 9269x03737 HIGH DUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 7 59 62
4 8832x44423 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 1 59 62
5 57x0587560 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup 12 58 64
6 10384x5206 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 11 57.5 59
7 354112x435 THE SENATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Simon Miller 3 57.5 59
8 627x486421 ALMIGHTY GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 4 57 58
9 6x40412451 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 2 57 58
10 498x752364 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 5 55.5 52.5 59
11 6074726372 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Ms Winona Costin 10 54 47
12 8895x55860 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8 54 38
Race 3 - 2:35PM IRON JACK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6232x2536 TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 8 59 N/A
2 0x32235 BARTENDER BLUES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 7 57.5 N/A
3 80x54323x2 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 12 56 N/A
4 33 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 14 55.5 N/A
5 756 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic 10 55.5 N/A
6 6x6928 BERTONE Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 9 55 N/A
7 22x9545 SHARLIE Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 55 53 N/A
8 0 TUDOR BELLE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3 55 N/A
9 30x000 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 13 54 N/A
10 00x090 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 54 54.5 N/A
11 0909x84420 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54 N/A
12 0755x55357 NANGA Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 11 54 54.5 N/A
13 046x080 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Mathew Cahill 2 54 N/A
14 08x33748 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 4 54 N/A
Race 4 - 3:10PM AUSTRALIA DAY RACES AT THE MTC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 52x DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 12 59 N/A
2 9 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs Brendan Ward 4 58 N/A
3 32x ONE MORE GIRL Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 13 58 N/A
4 FACE THE DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 5 57.5 N/A
5 4x7 LUCKY DOZEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 14 57.5 N/A
6 x2562336x2 SHE’S OUR REWARD John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 9 57 N/A
7 0x MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7 56.5 N/A
8 5x4x CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 16 56 N/A
9 584x4x JARRAH ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 1 56 N/A
10 AVACHATNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 55.5 N/A
11 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 11 55.5 N/A
12 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10 55.5 53.5 N/A
13 457x FOXY JAN Wayne Hudd 2 55 N/A
14 096x SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Michael Heagney 8 55 N/A
15e 3369 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Aaron Sweeney 18 55 N/A
16e 34x973x320 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 17 55 N/A
17e 0x699069x5 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 15 55 N/A
18e 5008x02876 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 3 55 N/A
Race 5 - 3:45PM RIVERINA PLASTER WORKS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 702826x2 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 59 N/A
2 3470x3 PRESTISSIMO Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 59 57 N/A
3 8550x SUNBELT Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59 N/A
4 44x0 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 12 57.5 N/A
5 52x456 MISSISSIPPI FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1 57.5 N/A
6 535743x754 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 15 57.5 N/A
7 794x SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 16 57.5 N/A
8 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Brodie Loy 4 57.5 N/A
9 63x844479x DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 9 57 N/A
10 60x77x2345 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Jake Duffy 7 57 N/A
11 x5x5352552 FIGHT FOR LOVE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 11 57 N/A
12 8x34x70028 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 14 57 N/A
13 465 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 3 55.5 N/A
14 5x97x79600 TRINZANNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Thomas 8 55.5 N/A
15e P007x0679 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 10 59 N/A
16e 460x98 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood 17 59 N/A
17e 6x90x204x EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 18 55.5 N/A
18e 6x69667x6 ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 13 59 N/A
Race 6 - 4:20PM BUSH & CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1360128x87 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 2 63.5 60.5 71
2 8x153419x1 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott Brendan Ward 9 61 66
3 44121x0940 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 7 60.5 65
4 7234113812 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 1 59.5 63
5 5413x46594 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10 59.5 57.5 63
6 625x231420 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 59.5 63
7 61381x0 YULONG NOVEMBER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 11 59.5 63
8 1482x71200 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8 59 62
9 2486x82244 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3 57 62
10 7697255440 DETENTORE (NZ) Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 6 57 58
11 402D2x4224 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 5 56.5 57
12 13x5176538 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 13 55.5 59
13 6895724684 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 55.5 59
14 6742x99939 TRYING Norm Gardner 14 54.5 53
Race 7 - 4:55PM MTC LIFE MEMBER CLIVE ANDERSON F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 49x15x26x5 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer 1 62 60
2 1x3137x08x SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 4 62 60
3 x683012964 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 11 61 58
4 242x324102 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Simon Miller 2 60 56
5 70x35187x1 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 16 60 58 56
6 3x18x48 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 59.5 58
7 9452766516 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 12 59 57 54
8 217x2092 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 13 59 54
9 x1660x3920 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup 17 59 54
10 85x1x ACTUARIAL Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 14 58.5 53
11 465x12376x IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Ms Winona Costin 6 58.5 53
12 980322855x BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 8 58 52
13 22431037x5 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 15 57 50
14 2x59815x5 LAST ACE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10 56.5 49
15e 6795849604 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Aaron Sweeney 7 54.5 45
16e 4x07143066 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 54 42
17e 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 3 54 41
Race 8 - 5:30PM D & S TABER ELECTRICAL & SOLAR CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x3110x279 EUROSAY Todd Smart Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4 62 60 60
2 3155x40333 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 5 61 58
3 16x3275x40 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh 17 60 56
4 86505795x0 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 59 54
5 x212353219 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 2 59 54
6 518D666x8x BACHELOR Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 58.5 53
7 1x242x JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 16 58.5 53
8 79630x1120 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 58.5 53
9 180x730850 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 12 58 52
10 448x1 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1 58 52
11 8x43x7631 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 15 57.5 54
12 1x MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 57.5 54
13 3x9015 PORKY PINE Mark Thomas Jake Duffy 18 57.5 54
14 00x136747x MUDGEE ROAD Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 8 54 54.5 43
15e 6x237717x8 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup 13 58 52
16e 2278x62053 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 6 57.5 51
17e 15158x523x LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 10 57.5 51
18e 2626920543 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 14 55.5 47