Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 22, February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 20-Feb-20 9:34AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 22-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


HOBARTVILLE & SILVER SLIPPER STAKES DAY
Race 1 - 12:55PM ABLE DOORS SPARK OF LIFE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 311x3319 SPLINTEX The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7 59 57.5 78
2 32x11 ACUMEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 1 54 68
3 252172x3 DEFERENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 3 53.5 67
4 1317x CAMP RIFLE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6 53 66
5 29x1752x1 SUPER OASIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2 52.5 50 69
6 1x1 WILLOWHEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 52.5 69
7 437x41144x JETSKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jay Ford 4 52.5 65
8 114x SCREENAGER The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 52 66
Race 2 - 1:30PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x12673x1 MR WONG Stephen Jones Hugh Bowman 1 58.5 69
2 1232x63765 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Joshua Parr 14 56.5 65
3 7022367271 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 16 55.5 54 67
4 1x00631x75 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin Kerrin McEvoy 7 55.5 63
5 21x12 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Brenton Avdulla 9 55.5 63
6 1612 ALOT TO HOFFA Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 12 55 52 62
7 3x21656x77 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2 55 52 62
8 2610x31132 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 6 54.5 65
9 45643843x5 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 15 54.5 51.5 61
10 319x4183 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 5 54 60
11 66x6221211 AMEARES Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 17 53.5 54 63
12 42436x2213 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 8 53 51.5 61
13 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Andrew Adkins 3 53 60
14e 3x2211 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Ms Rachel King 11 53.5 59
15e 510x2 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 13 53 54 58
16e 5216x67381 APACHE BELLE Colin Dixon 10 53 56
17e 23x3574412 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 4 53 51.5 56
Race 3 - 2:05PM INGLIS SILVER SLIPPER STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 110 FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 N/A
2 1x2 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 6 56.5 N/A
3 3x BLAZE A TRAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8 56.5 N/A
4 NORTH PACIFIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 56.5 N/A
5 1x229 EVERY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7 54.5 N/A
6 4x1 CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2 54.5 N/A
7 15x5 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 1 54.5 N/A
8 44 FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 2:40PM TAB MILLIE FOX STAKES (1300 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x610190x3 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 57 108
2 5213x4101x SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 3 56 112
3 0x237x042x INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6 56 107
4 x908x77182 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4 56 100
5 x21490x627 IRITHEA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 5 55 103
6 x5x790527x DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1 54 99
Race 5 - 3:15PM BLUE DATTO FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 122x91311x GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 9 60.5 59 95
2 754600x179 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 59.5 93
3 201826x134 WAGNER James Cummings James McDonald 4 58 90
4 52x103x10x GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 6 57 92
5 x1196x4112 INANUP Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 8 54.5 51.5 83
6 2x110235x1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5 53.5 52 81
7 95645x2400 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1 53 80
8 x181114x39 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 52 82
9 0x5191122x OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 2 52 75
Race 6 - 3:50PM PARRAMATTA CUP (1900 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x7235160x MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2 60.5 107
2 x1170x540x RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 9 59.5 105
3 2116110x97 WU GOK The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 7 59 104
4 11x153x0x6 EASTENDER The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 57 100
5 13215x600x SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 11 56 98
6 173142x821 PRIMITIVO The Championships Contender John Thompson Chris Williams (a) 1 55 96
7 0006848042 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 53.5 54 93
8 310x005251 ETANA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 3 53 53.5 94
9 18x0426351 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 12 53 88
10 1913x10353 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 53 87
11 430x225012 MUSHAIREB (GB) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 10 53 85
12 258351x678 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 5 53 80
Race 7 - 4:30PM ARROWFIELD HOBARTVILLE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $400,000.1st $227,600, 2nd $75,200, 3rd $36,600, 4th $17,800, 5th $9,800, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1331x4722x CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 6 56.5 108
2 21121x3x61 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11 56.5 104
3 74x34121x WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 12 56.5 103
4 214x3115x SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 56.5 102
5 112x4501x KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 56.5 90
6 55311x68x PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 1 56.5 95
7 6153x3121x PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 3 56.5 85
8 23x22122x BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Ms Rachel King 8 56.5 81
9 01141x5 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Jay Ford 4 56.5 82
10 123x8 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2 56.5 76
11 1134x FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 5 56.5 75
12 1x4 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 9 56.5 68
Race 8 - 5:10PM ADVANCED READYMIX HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x185310x WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9 60 100
2 2x85403x71 CRADLE MOUNTAIN The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 59 98
3 33x2x6x65x WREN’S DAY (USA) The Championships Contender James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7 59 98
4 x322x2311x MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 58 96
5 x5x790527x DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 11 57.5 56 99
6 831x75293x ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 56.5 97
7 21112x DJUKON (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 56 92
8 2x79x08662 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1 54 51 88
9 69400665x5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 13 53 80
10 6153x3121x PANCHO The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 4 52 85
11 253x05420x ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 12 52 84
12 314402114x NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 10 52 84
13 21435641x3 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3 52 50.5 73
Race 9 - 5:50PM SHARP EXTENSIVE IT HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x07316x651 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton 12 62.5 83
2 03x625219x SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 8 60 78
3 0504266x42 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2 59 76
4 1351200x23 AGASSI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 6 58.5 57 75
5 169222x211 POSITIVE PEACE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker James McDonald 10 58 78
6 690x301534 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5 57.5 73
7 2338x32469 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Adam Hyeronimus 1 57.5 73
8 x9311x1413 KILLER INSTINCT The Championships Contender John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 13 56.5 75
9 587x11181x ASIAGO The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 55.5 77
10 1139x BOTTEGA The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 15 55.5 73
11 x4211490x1 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 11 55.5 73
12 7x61231x NUDGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 55 56 76
13 1x2160x1 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14 54.5 75
14e 336237117x KAAPFEVER (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Joshua Parr (late alt) 3 56.5 71
15e 10521x1921 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 16 52 50.5 60
16e 253x05420x ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 4 61 59.5 84