Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 22, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.22
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 22-Feb-20 9:06AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 22-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 133


SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP DAY
Race 1 - 1:15PM NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENT GROUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 18214269x8 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 9 59.5 57.5 63
2 356146x07x ROAR Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 11 59.5 63
3 179x1Dx0x0 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 12 59.5 63
4 4555352x69 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 8 59.5 63
5 16x0419x9x JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman 5 59 62
6 1441226x83 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 1 59 62
7 23102101x0 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 58.5 57 61
8 7194x50x67 ANDRASSY AVENUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Daniel Stackhouse 7 58 65
9 x808x1197x CARDINET Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 10 57 62
10 76350x1753 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Simon Miller 3 57 62
11 1916x01405 STRAOVER Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6 57 58
12 55x4033395 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 4 56 56
Race 2 - 1:50PM CARLTON DRY SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 260x2 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Daniel Stackhouse 12 59 N/A
2 CRAZY SUSPECT Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 10 58.5 56.5 N/A
3 4 DEMANDING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 9 58 56.5 N/A
4 0 BORDELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 16 57 N/A
5 627x LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 18 57 N/A
6 7 TOUGH JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Michael Heagney 8 57 N/A
7 23 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 14 56.5 N/A
8 25x EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3 56.5 N/A
9 8x34282x37 MOSCOW MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 5 56.5 N/A
10 COURTETTE Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 7 56 N/A
11 GOBELIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 13 56 N/A
12 ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 1 54.5 N/A
13 402809x336 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 15 54.5 N/A
14 0x0x PRINCESS NIAMH Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54.5 N/A
15e 086588x26 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 54.5 N/A
16e 7x52097564 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 11 54.5 N/A
17e 4x60x509x DIABOLICAL Alicia MacPherson Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 17 54.5 N/A
18e 4693062946 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 2 54.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM MLM ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 054x00509x ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Nick Souquet 3 62.5 69
2 1150x00890 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 1 62 60.5 68
3 46x8802039 ROYAL THUNDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brodie Loy 5 60.5 65
4 x571831131 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 11 60 68
5 2056945x70 CAPTAIN RHETT Pat Carey Daniel Stackhouse 2 59.5 63
6 4410146421 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 57.5 56 59
7 2x76x16218 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 8 57.5 63
8 4017x30237 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 56.5 57
9 x517653832 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 6 55.5 59
10 07157647L8 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 7 54 49
11 4468x41365 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 9 54 48
12 9844475126 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 10 54 53 45
Race 4 - 3:00PM THANK YOU TO ALL BUSHFIRE EMERGENCY SERVICES SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x3x4227x4 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 14 59 N/A
2 4303x SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 16 59 N/A
3 9x0 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 13 58.5 N/A
4 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Daniel Stackhouse 15 58.5 N/A
5 FRONT PAGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5 58.5 N/A
6 263 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 9 58.5 N/A
7 0x32 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 12 58.5 N/A
8 7338x CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 10 57 N/A
9 0682x PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Nick Souquet 6 57 N/A
10 94x4885 REIDITE David Reid Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 57 N/A
11 26 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 2 56.5 N/A
12 9x SUMDEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 11 56.5 N/A
13 TAUTSO Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7 56.5 55 N/A
14 4 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 1 56 N/A
15e 07x79 INTREPID ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57 N/A
16e 009x0 INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland 4 56.5 N/A
17e 079x9 CORRYONG CONNIE Jodie Bohr 17 57 N/A
Race 5 - 3:35PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY SHOWCASE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2D2x422444 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 8 59 55
2 2153x39362 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59 45
3 336281x000 BONITAS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3 59 48
4 3135458x40 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9 59 47
5 4x055149x0 COLORADO STATE (NZ) Norm Loy Brodie Loy 10 59 54
6 521 MIQYAAS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Daniel Stackhouse 15 59 56
7 47x2452270 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 16 59 57.5 47
8 223159x078 QUATTRO PORTE Alicia MacPherson Jordan Mallyon 5 59 52
9 7472637206 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 7 59 44
10 91x7082560 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Michael Heagney 12 57.5 44
11 66220x197 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Jason Baldock 11 57 51
12 5x51233x52 LADY Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 1 57 56
13 x700280615 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 13 57 46
14 2x63582313 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 57 52
15 323104x356 STARDUX Todd Smart Nick Souquet 4 57 43
16 089x0 DAUNIES SURPRISE Jodie Bohr Jake Duffy (late alt) 14 56.5 N/A
Race 6 - 4:15PM BAXTERS CONCRETE SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 116x7 GRAND DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 18 59 66
2 21x701 BLITZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7 58.5 57 61
3 045266x866 EL MAGNIFICENCE Dean Krongold 19 57.5 58
4 57x0417x36 ISLANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Richard Bensley 1 57.5 63
5 9x917018x0 SLY SAMBA DEER Russell Osborne Chris Caserta (a0/48kg) 14 57.5 59
6 24078x3933 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Simon Miller 17 56.5 60
7 1x63009x34 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 5 56 59
8 510694x214 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 10 56 55
9 1x24 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Daniel Stackhouse 12 55.5 55
10 2116x402x6 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 6 55 57
11 x952507071 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 3 54.5 55 56
12 0x35187x18 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13 54.5 52.5 56
13 5056032x96 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 15 54 50
14 x420714577 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Jordan Mallyon 2 54 50
15 x23x940x71 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 4 54 50
16e 431037x554 GEILEIS Andrew Dale 8 54 49
17e x058908377 CHE SPIRIT Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 11 54 43
18e 70x6632472 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 16 54 42
19e 2509678x09 BANJA LUKA Brett Bunfield Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 9 54 41
Race 7 - 4:55PM DLG ALUMINIUM AND GLAZING SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x30650x033 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 10 63 59 62
2 2318L0x221 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 14 61.5 59.5 59
3 68x081008x MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7 61.5 59
4 30x62410x6 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg), (late alt) 18 60.5 58.5 57
5 1x242x1 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 5 60.5 57
6 x43x763122 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Daniel Stackhouse 12 59.5 56
7 617869x327 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 4 59.5 57.5 55
8 6x70997x13 ANOTHER PRINCE Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 1 59 57.5 54
9 620961968x MISS DANNI Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 6 59 58
10 x01005x010 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11 59 54
11 61172320x9 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 9 59 54
12 4x74412x70 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 8 58 56.5 52
13 15x9 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 3 57.5 56
14 32x9332142 VALOYD Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/53kg) 2 57.5 55
15 0925248303 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 13 54 44
16 4713577662 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 15 54 42
17e 1916x01405 STRAOVER Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 16 61 58
18e 2D2x422444 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 17 59.5 55
19e 70x6632472 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 19 54 42
Race 8 - 5:35PM SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12542331x1 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a) 3 59 65
2 x3451411x6 THISTLEDO David Blundell Nick Souquet 19 57.5 72
3 4631241x90 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 13 57.5 71
4 x473251x0x PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 16 56 82
5 9177x48311 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Brodie Loy 8 56 65
6 90x462627x TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Lachlan King (a) 17 56 64
7 6x895x4112 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 18 55.5 95
8 172x13x90x BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Daniel Stackhouse 12 55.5 77
9 x1x024x016 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 4 55.5 69
10 03018x2189 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Harry Grace (a) 9 55.5 65
11 201x110x3 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a) 2 54 66
12 4457x11502 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54 66
13 10x1273632 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a) 15 54 65
14 53x11100 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 10 54 54.5 64
15 4531113x0 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 1 54 64
16 x808x1197x CARDINET Mitchell Beer Chris Caserta (a) 14 54 62
17e 16x0419x9x JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 20 56 62
18e x30650x033 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Chris Caserta (a/), (late alt) 7 56 62
19e 21x701 BLITZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 11 56 61
20e 23102101x0 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland 5 56 61