Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 17, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 9:36AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 17-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Finalised 17/2 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R7 N9


Race 1 - 1:40PM WIN NETWORK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 4 59 N/A
2 85x3752 MAS DINERO Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 11 58 N/A
3 532 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 2 57.5 N/A
4 00 FLUGLE John Shelton Anthony Allen 14 57 N/A
5 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 10 57 N/A
6 DISARMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale (late alt) 7 56.5 N/A
7 89x392 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 6 56.5 N/A
8 8976 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 5 55.5 N/A
9 ARAHO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 9 55.5 N/A
10 587796x500 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 8 55.5 54 N/A
11 0x89 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1 55.5 N/A
12 9x070x090 GOOD TO DREAM Leo Clapham 3 55.5 N/A
13 780x089000 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 15 55.5 N/A
14 8x8404790x KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor (late alt) 12 55.5 N/A
15e 63x970x700 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Anthony Allen (late alt) 13 55.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:15PM TAB MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 326x425x7 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee 15 59 N/A
2 850050259x HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 14 59 57 N/A
3 76325737x8 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13 59 57 N/A
4 PHOENIX RAIDER Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 16 59 N/A
5 RECALL EVENTS Steve Field Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 12 59 57.5 N/A
6 75x6468x38 SILVERBROOK LAD Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 18 59 N/A
7 85x EUROKING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 5 58.5 N/A
8 45x7 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 1 58.5 N/A
9 4 WEKA PASS (NZ) Diane Murphy Anthony Allen 7 58.5 N/A
10 74628x3287 LADY SEBAGO Donna Grisedale 9 57 N/A
11 x2338x7450 STAR EAGLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10 57 N/A
12 PACQUOLA Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 4 56.5 N/A
13 0040x8 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2 56.5 N/A
14 8x53 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 3 56.5 N/A
15e 0584x96997 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley (late alt) 17 57 N/A
16e x0426784x6 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 6 57 N/A
17e 67x KORRIN Owen Glue Anthony Allen (late alt) 11 57 N/A
18e 69 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls (late alt) 8 56.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:50PM KOELLNER STEEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8371599506 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 8 61.5 59.5 67
2 x1633151x8 SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 9 61 66
3 68x8398110 DANTE ROSSETTI Paula Campbell Shannon Doyle (late alt) 2 60.5 65
4 325x2106L5 BASANITE Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 7 58 60
5 2507x68951 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3 57.5 54.5 59
6 85x6756x80 KITTEAU Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 4 57 58
7 7324189x31 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon (late alt) 1 57 62
8 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith 10 56 60
9 0454475880 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 5 56 56
10 12x160x784 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 6 55 58
Race 4 - 3:30PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1443x52x22 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 12 59 54
2 x0335268x6 MALEKO Darryl McCabe Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 5 59 57.5 43
3 8046687x18 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Adam Sewell 13 59 44
4 x2012x0060 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Anthony Allen 3 59 43
5 64515x097 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 8 59 52
6 0x7x61 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 10 57.5 52
7 15x8656247 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Jodi Worley (late alt) 14 57 44
8 x792450x99 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 4 56.5 N/A
9 678808x726 MONTE SANTO Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 9 56.5 N/A
10 x6376x7060 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 1 56.5 53.5 N/A
11 4068 BARBICAN Alicia Willick Jason Taylor 2 55 N/A
12 590 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee Ms Kasie Stanley (late alt) 7 55 N/A
13 488x958050 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 54.5 52.5 N/A
14 78 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen 11 54 N/A
Race 5 - 4:10PM TURSA F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1810x65145 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 9 62 59 60
2 313x236323 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6 61.5 59
3 414x057682 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen 2 60 56
4 231x435499 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 13 59.5 55
5 90x9010x00 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren (late alt) 4 58.5 53
6 5144637x32 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 5 58.5 53
7 483414x9x0 ACT OF FAME Jason Reilly Ryan Plumb 12 58 52
8 x73324x471 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 8 58 52
9 75x6376x41 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7 57 50
10 1308742734 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jason Taylor 3 55 46
11 9973x07104 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jodi Worley 1 54.5 55 45
12 77356700x0 PASS OF GOLD Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 10 54 52 41
13 070038x504 OUR NETBANK Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 11 54 40
Race 6 - 4:50PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 175321686x BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 8 62 60
2 87x441x56x HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 10 60 56
3 11 SEA RAIDER John Gilmore Luke Rolls 13 62.5 2.5 62
4 22352712x7 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 9 60 56
5 590090x013 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 3 59.5 56.5 55
6 x75553635x ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren (late alt) 1 59 54
7 43x9459256 AJANI Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 7 58.5 53
8 62x41262x8 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps 6 58 52
9 1x641 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 12 58 53
10 41233846x6 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 11 57 50
11 8124254x95 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley (late alt) 2 55.5 47
12 3658806x57 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5 54.5 52.5 45
13 x99508460x GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Jason Taylor (late alt) 4 54 40
Race 7 - 5:30PM ROOFING CRAFTSMEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 9 59 53
2 00x7x135x MONTEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren (late alt) 4 58.5 53
3 3x2217225x ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee 10 58 55
4 24x6x441 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 5 58 51
5 3170x7900x ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Jodi Worley 14 57.5 50
6 1x SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12 57.5 54
7 89263172x7 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3 56.5 52
8 54x2719 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Anthony Allen 1 56 51
9 08x10967x7 PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 6 55 49
10 8x67219667 TIMELY BEL Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 11 55 50
11 6x4106x40x CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 13 54.5 44
12 8150842788 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 16 54 43
13 8x3987370x LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Kasie Stanley 17 54 43
14 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 8 54 43
15e 7842439055 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 2 54 42
16e 280003600x RED ALL DAY David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 15 54 39
17e 8124254x95 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 7 56 47