Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 04, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.61
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 04-Feb-20 9:42AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 04-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Race 1 - 1:35PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31507x7x40 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10 61 59 62
2 2336244x92 FIONNLAGH Rob Wellington Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 2 58.5 56.5 57
3 9x15x26x54 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 4 57.5 54.5 59
4 x0970x5531 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 3 57 55 54
5 72116x402x MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Logan McNeil (a2/54kg), (late alt) 9 57 55 58
6 2562336x21 SHE’S OUR REWARD John & Chris Ledger Liam Riordan (a/53kg), (late alt) 8 55 54
7 19x9x900 TASMAN’S REWARD John & Chris Ledger Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg), (late alt) 5 54 52 53
8 1756L4128x CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 54 52
9 61x229x4 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 7 54 52 50
10 5x064015x3 SWIZELER Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6 54 52.5 48
11 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg), (late alt) 11 54 55 41
Race 2 - 2:10PM HIB INSURANCE BROKERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 29434x5233 WISEMAN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Rossa Ryan 2 59 N/A
2 344x2442 MUDGEGONGA Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 8 58.5 N/A
3 6x69667x66 ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 9 56.5 N/A
4 00x0908 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6 56.5 N/A
5 909x844203 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 56.5 N/A
6 02560x3532 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 12 56.5 N/A
7 0x77x23454 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Jake Duffy 4 56.5 N/A
8 090x45 KNOCKOUT PUNCH John & Chris Ledger Jack Martin 11 56.5 N/A
9 4x70028061 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Simon Miller 5 56.5 N/A
10 0x6398 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1 56.5 N/A
11 375x565 RESET ALL Mark C Webb Arron Lynch 13 56.5 N/A
12 6094693078 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 3 56.5 54.5 N/A
13 755x804694 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 7 56.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:45PM CONWAY PRINTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6523x233 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Arron Lynch 5 58 N/A
2 837x4 BELL’S INNOCENT Norm Loy Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 8 57.5 N/A
3 74x ONE MAN BAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 12 57.5 N/A
4 5x23x940x7 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 3 57.5 N/A
5 97 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs Richard Bensley 7 57 N/A
6 794x3 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 10 57 N/A
7 7x MACI TESS Todd Smart Simon Miller 13 56 N/A
8 0 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Robert Beattie 14 56 N/A
9 86878x0 BISHOJO Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 1 55 N/A
10 6402809x33 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 11 55 53.5 N/A
11 33694 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 55 N/A
12 009x INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 2 55 N/A
13 45x46 MIGHTILY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 55 N/A
14 400500754x SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 4 55 N/A
Race 4 - 3:25PM BORDER BANDAG TYRE SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 67x5209756 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 10 59 N/A
2 260x CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 13 59 N/A
3 ENTH David Blundell Brendan Ward 5 59 N/A
4 9x BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 15 58.5 N/A
5 26 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2 58.5 N/A
6 8054806 THE FIRECHIEF Trevor Miles Arron Lynch 4 58.5 N/A
7 TOUGH JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Michael Heagney 6 58.5 N/A
8 4036822753 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 7 57 N/A
9 9x487087x8 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger Liam Riordan (a/53kg), (late alt) 9 57 N/A
10 8920447x00 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 16 57 N/A
11 x76x584271 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley 1 57 N/A
12 2 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 3 56.5 N/A
13 5x SWIFT MILOU Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 8 56.5 N/A
14 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 56 N/A
15e 0x TASMAN’S PRIDE John & Chris Ledger Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 12 59 57.5 N/A
16e 400500754x SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 14 57 N/A
Race 5 - 4:05PM SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 418214269x PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 14 64 62 64
2 34457x1150 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 11 63 60 66
3 x5973458x0 EDUCATE Norm Loy Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 18 62 60
4 130x62410x FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 1 61 58
5 8x01005x01 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 13 59.5 58 55
6 x510694x21 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 5 59.5 57.5 55
7 16x3244313 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Arron Lynch 10 59 54
8 x45536x059 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 15 58.5 57
9 15x BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9 58 57
10 242x324102 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 12 58 56
11 37x4207145 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 16 58 56 52
12 1x3x5864 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale 4 56.5 53
13 0x95250707 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 8 55 56 50
14 1309252483 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 19 54.5 45
15 227x96037x STAR STRYKER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3 54 44
16e 700x1707x0 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6 56.5 49
17e 7060398776 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 17 54 45
18e 1863421455 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 2 54 43
19e 380x980965 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 7 54 42
Race 6 - 4:40PM BOSS BETTER LIVING SYSTEMS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 02D2x42244 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 18 59.5 58 56
2 24x055149x COLORADO STATE (NZ) Norm Loy Brodie Loy 6 59 55
3 42318L0x22 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 16 59 55
4 8x43x76312 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 8 58.5 56.5 55
5 4x1252x33 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 13 58.5 55
6 x4644x2103 WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb Arron Lynch 14 58.5 54
7 80x7308507 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 12 57 51
8 x336281x00 BONITAS Trevor Sutherland Simon Miller 3 56.5 50
9 43135458x4 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 7 56 49
10 5x96934143 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 17 56 54 49
11 66220x19 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 10 56 53
12 4551674 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55.5 52
13 7147x24522 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 19 55.5 48
14 21634x0034 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 1 55.5 48
15 630x574981 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan Michael Travers 2 54 54.5 48
16 291x708256 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Michael Heagney 15 54 54.5 45
17e 3162009787 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Rodger Waters 4 54 43
18e 565x663960 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 54 52 42
19e 7x46574800 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins 9 54 34
Race 7 - 5:20PM SDRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x2495x122 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 13 61 67
2 x153419x15 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott Brendan Ward 9 60.5 66
3 43723x6111 RUGGED ROY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 18 59 63
4 53x1110 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 14 58.5 66
5 x03018x218 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 15 58.5 66
6 201x110x GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3 58.5 66
7 25x2314206 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5 58.5 62
8 223102101x LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 58.5 62
9 4531113x TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 8 57.5 65
10 x4017x3023 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 6 57 55.5 59
11 69177x4831 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Brodie Loy 4 57 59
12 41916x0140 STRAOVER Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 10 57 59
13 029396x95x PETROV Mark C Webb Liam Riordan (a0/53kg) 17 55.5 56
14 3x51765383 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 7 55 59
15 620961968x MISS DANNI Vincent Nolen Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 19 54.5 58
16 14x74412x7 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Jaden Lloyd (a2/50kg) 20 54.5 52.5 54
17e 4x4468x413 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Logan McNeil (a2/54kg), (late alt) 1 54 48
18e 63356x5469 AD FINEM Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 12 54 44
19e 1863421455 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 16 54 43
20e 4713577662 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 11 54 42