Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 21, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 21-Aug-20 8:14AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Race 1 - 12:45PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 887634x371 BARTANDTHEQUEEN Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 13 59 50
2 x325463214 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3 59 50
3 4x0008x365 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 12 59 43
4 718x08 MBAPPE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 59 51
5 x33526x361 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley 17 59 51
6 232x416 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Christian Reith 2 59 58
7 8x6271 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 11 57.5 54
8 269064x005 GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 5 57 41
9 1x0826x004 MISS MAWINGO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 16 57 53
10 5148x79234 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 9 57 53
11 2562x085 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe 6 56.5 N/A
12 x543x56x04 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4 56.5 N/A
13 3470x8756 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Adrian Layt 1 56.5 N/A
14 939585x090 MISS CABOOSE Greg Preston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 15 55 N/A
15e 76890x0907 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Alena Skerritt 14 57 37
16e x5007x8807 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Jay Ford (late alt) 8 56.5 N/A
17e 080x96 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 18 56.5 N/A
18e 9909x08080 STAR BID Vince Jones 7 59 31
Race 2 - 1:20PM DE BORTOLI WINES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x2 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 17 59 N/A
2 22x635528x MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 16 58 N/A
3 72x456 ATLANTIC LITE Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 9 56.5 N/A
4 CHASE MY CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Alysha Collett 2 55.5 N/A
5 374x5 KATE LEA John Sprague Matthew Bennett 15 55.5 N/A
6 48x06 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11 55.5 N/A
7 8x60 CLASSIC LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 5 55 N/A
8 57x DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 12 55 N/A
9 4 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 55 N/A
10 x366703370 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1 55 N/A
11 x068x07580 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 14 55 N/A
12 9x7 THE LAST LOBBAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Barnes Jeff Kehoe 3 55 N/A
13 4x446x378 THE RED ONE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 7 55 N/A
14 56x4 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 4 55 N/A
15e 079042300 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt 13 55 N/A
16e 0x0542707x SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10 55 N/A
17e 3754954997 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6 55 N/A
Race 3 - 1:55PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINK CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 68x2424262 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1 59 N/A
2 2853 APEX (GER) John Cooper Grant Buckley 14 58.5 N/A
3 4x DESTACADO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 16 58 N/A
4 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 4 58 N/A
5 SHARPAY RULER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 6 58 N/A
6 9 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 17 57 N/A
7 8x95225 FU HAO Andrew Parramore 15 56 N/A
8 0x7 MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 5 56 N/A
9 DOUBLE AWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Luke Rolls (late alt) 12 55.5 56.5 N/A
10 ONEHERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Alysha Collett 9 55.5 N/A
11 VANBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 55.5 N/A
12 9569387x44 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Adrian Layt 2 55 N/A
13 6x8 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3 55 N/A
14 7x9 SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 7 55 N/A
15e 906085779 TASK FORCE Mark Cross Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10 55 N/A
16e 9x983 RUNYOO Brett Dodson 8 55 N/A
17e 7860954649 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 18 55 N/A
18e 406x6 STEALTH APPROACH Jim Jarvis 13 55 N/A
Race 4 - 2:35PM HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 19x4160613 IN A STEP Brett Dodson Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 3 62 64
2 45x4115x HENSCHEL Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 8 61.5 59
3 x526x54648 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 9 61 58
4 4x90951179 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 58.5 53
5 27x74x3553 DUCALE Paul Perry 11 58.5 57
6 4414810x07 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6 56.5 49
7 066307797x TOAST Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 10 56 48
8 6x95879x47 SCORCHING Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 1 55.5 47
9 567x398948 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2 55 50
10 1550256x56 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 4 55 47
11 99x1389037 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 7 55 46
Race 5 - 3:10PM TAREE KIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 258x01 AMIENS Mark Cross Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 14 60.5 60
2 122x4 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 1 60.5 60
3 1x033824 A FORTUNATE LASS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 10 59.5 62
4 1622x09x00 GREAT AFFAIR Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 3 59 57
5 0x594x517x LOST LIGHT Peter Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2 57 53
6 31 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans 11 55 53
7 3445943335 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55 52
8 x01687972x LITTLE WONDER Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt 9 55 51
9 93233175x2 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Brooke Stower 8 55 50
10 336x102499 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4 55 48
11 10x05945 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Adrian Layt 12 55 48
12 0x8532739x GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 13 55 47
13 122x653806 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 6 55 46
14 829524x477 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Ben Looker 15 55 44
15e 0079x08x8x STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Amelia Denby 7 55 41
Race 6 - 3:50PM TAB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 74180x0757 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 4 64.5 65
2 9006460347 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12 60.5 57
3 631x651065 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1 60 56
4 222320x769 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 11 60 56
5 074460x401 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 13 59 54
6 1770792322 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 7 59 54
7 880x850881 THE KROC John Sprague Raymond Spokes 10 59 54
8 4913159597 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 8 58 56
9 6533602206 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 9 57 50
10 857x456999 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5 56.5 49
11 700421Dx00 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 3 55 48
12 5989670490 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 2 55 37
13 90x0980486 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt 6 55 35
Race 7 - 4:25PM HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 647300x256 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3 60 80
2 13876x5808 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1 59 78
3 x205352571 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Jay Ford 5 56.5 73
4 0116x059x2 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55 71
5 92x8190x07 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 8 55 70
6 4x46667071 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Grant Buckley 2 55 70
7 62500x3297 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 7 55 69
8 1118x65840 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 9 55 67
9 69x403365x DEW DROP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 10 55 64
10 8x59112175 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 11 55 64
11 0462205514 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 6 55 62
Race 8 - 5:00PM STACKS LAW FIRM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x2521210x DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 4 60 63
2 5x1x6930x7 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 16 59.5 62
3 512x426431 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 59 61
4 2313x16394 HARD LADY Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 13 57.5 62
5 1x55821x25 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 11 56.5 60
6 1x25x87040 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3 56 55
7 0620x02411 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Adrian Layt 1 56 55
8 x9020640x0 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 10 55 55
9 530x876307 BLEVIO Brett Dodson 14 55 54
10 6587x89862 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 9 55 54
11 63x39x9597 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 7 55 53
12 7x4347x807 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 5 55 51
13 22147x7352 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 15 55 50
14 76x7064745 TORMUND Brooke Somers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2 55 46
15e 9305540x99 LUCKY SIREN Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt 12 55 45
16e 02659x9773 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 8 55 41