Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday 18, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Good 4 from winning post to home straight, Soft 7 from 400 onwards
Acceptances Last Published: Fri 14-Aug-20 9:26AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Race 1 - 1:10PM TAB INVEST IN KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 06x330x FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman 2 60.5 N/A
2 KALMIA Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 10 58 N/A
3 KASHIKOI Brett Cavanough 8 58 N/A
4 6 BELLE REVE Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 3 57.5 N/A
5 289x JUST A NEV Scott Singleton 7 57 N/A
6 0x RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 13 57 N/A
7 BULAHDELAH AMBEDEE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6 56 N/A
8 53x NICOLA Glenn Frazer Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5 56 N/A
9 ICE IN VANCOUVER Cody Morgan 17 55.5 N/A
10 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 16 55 N/A
11 0075 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward 14 55 N/A
12 LEAVE ME BE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 11 55 N/A
13 00x4408507 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts 18 55 N/A
14 4x TAKETHESHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 15 55 N/A
15e 709x8x6544 STEAMBOAT Ned Coldbeck 4 55 N/A
16e 80x9873646 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 1 55 N/A
17e x95330x67x OURTHEO Luke Morgan 12 55 N/A
18e 67x637x00x PORT OF JEDDAH Peter H Bloomfield 9 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:50PM THANK YOU SPONSORS MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x900480753 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5 59 N/A
2 60x875704x ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden 1 57 N/A
3 3x6 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough 8 57 N/A
4 5522x03463 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4 57 N/A
5 LITTLE RIGGALL Ned Coldbeck 3 57 N/A
6 555x4 STASHES Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12 57 N/A
7 8x SWARA Craig Martin 10 57 N/A
8 TOATOA Paul Messara 9 57 N/A
9 x373322627 VINAIGRETTE Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 13 57 N/A
10 SLIPPED UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 16 56.5 N/A
11 WAR WAGON Mark Mason 6 56.5 N/A
12 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 2 55 N/A
13e 40x29x79 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden 7 57 N/A
14e 70 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 15 55 N/A
15e 005796x PINK PATINA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 11 57 N/A
16e 085 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward 14 56.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM TOOHEYS XXXX MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 800x07378 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett 1 59 N/A
2 8006x69503 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 7 59 N/A
3 005837x084 EL JAY Natalie Pearce 11 59 N/A
4 0x FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8 59 N/A
5 2x00x382 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Brooke Stower 3 59 N/A
6 437x800x97 HOTEL CHARLIE Neville McCarthy 6 59 N/A
7 78x047762 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 2 59 N/A
8 295x856500 APROPROS Adam Vine Billy Cray 12 57 N/A
9 45x789x9x0 RIJKER Ned Coldbeck 5 57 N/A
10 537x06 ROYAL GREY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9 57 N/A
11 8x80000309 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon 10 57 N/A
12 0x08076707 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins 4 57 N/A
Race 4 - 3:05PM WELCOME PATRONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2050 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 245x371661 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan 4 64 64
2 0605616213 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 10 62.5 61
3 18333x0475 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough 15 61.5 59
4 38x000x509 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 3 59 54
5 1561x22642 CHAPELIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 14 58.5 57
6 19x7733293 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett 5 58 52
7 x856104949 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper 1 57.5 51
8 1069x82421 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 8 57 50
9 34x5654746 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 6 56.5 49
10 3565569130 TALENT AWARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler 9 56 48
11 x005099127 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 13 56 48
12 2134x37928 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth 2 55.5 47
13 5107016165 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn 7 55 44
14 670x9044 HALLBERG Myron Cooper 16 55 40
15e 0996x89x00 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett 12 55 39
16e 0740900905 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 11 55 36
Race 5 - 3:40PM TAB TICKETS FOR KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00290x5705 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 5 59 53
2 00x3380x14 SHINING EAGLE Kody Nestor 6 59 57
3 56501 OUT TO LUNCH Stirling Osland Chad Lever 10 58.5 52
4 8x6x536421 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon 12 57.5 50
5 0883505650 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn 13 57.5 50
6 73124x74 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett 2 56.5 52
7 483x406x61 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley 7 56.5 52
8 964410x909 MR PERFECTION George Woodward 1 55.5 46
9 679318 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 9 55.5 50
10 23x3251x99 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Daniel Northey 3 55.5 50
11 550x706105 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55 48
12 03760x7347 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) Ned Coldbeck 8 55 41
13 0508055807 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 11 55 40
Race 6 - 4:20PM THANK YOU VOLUNTEERS OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x3871617x BURBANK Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 13 61 78
2 4729460033 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Greg Ryan 9 59.5 75
3 21x73180x4 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan 7 58.5 73
4 2x5x068x00 SCHUBERT Jeremy Sylvester 1 58 72
5 7x160290x7 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 10 57 70
6 52735x6457 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 18 57 70
7 112x70073x EMANUELA Paul Messara 3 56 72
8 647x883225 ONENESS Brett Cavanough 11 56 68
9 9416519x60 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills 5 55 70
10 163x388x61 ARLETA Sue Grills 17 55 69
11 47x53214x3 RATLER Melissa Dennett 6 55 66
12 59648x0208 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 12 55 65
13 33146x4519 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth 8 55 64
14 5x69292119 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason 15 55 63
15e 8x47977973 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 2 55 62
16e 456x411460 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 16 55 55
17e 3460x36383 DANSPUR Gavin Groth 14 55 52
18e x7434525x8 DAVOR Gavin Groth 4 55 48
Race 7 - 4:55PM BACK RACING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25x1159x0 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 15 61 61
2 55x3x1122x XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins 4 61 65
3 75869x325x BANTER Todd Howlett 1 59 57
4 6031106422 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 13 59 57
5 21923x1 TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 12 58 64
6 6x774388x2 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason 11 57.5 54
7 217x857816 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 8 57 53
8 748114x WICKMO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 17 57 57
9 8x4761000x CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 2 55.5 54
10 6x16 TIME FOR DON Cody Morgan 7 55.5 50
11 x01885350x AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 10 55 53
12 66x695598x HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan 9 55 47
13 00x9670x69 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6 55 45
14 5157x04820 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55 43
15e 806x766798 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 16 55 39
16e 3540747946 SPEED WITH EASE Adam Vine Anthony Cavallo 5 55 36
17e 3906695066 COASTING Adam Vine Billy Cray 14 55 33