Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 16, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m - 300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 13-Aug-20 2:38PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Aug-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 16-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Race 1 - 11:55AM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 MOTIVES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 14 58 N/A
2 GUNNERSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 57.5 55 N/A
3 SONNY Anthony Warren 3 57.5 N/A
4 0x TRUE TALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1 56.5 53.5 N/A
5 202x0273 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 2 56 N/A
6 69 BABELAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 4 56 N/A
7 7x48 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 11 56 N/A
8 609x IT’S TIME BABY David J Smith James Rogers 8 56 N/A
9 2 KNIGHT DRIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 12 56 N/A
10 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 56 N/A
11e 7840x OCCASIONAL (NZ) Brett Robb Michael Heagney 5 56 N/A
12e 885240x VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough 13 56.5 N/A
13e 9096 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6 56 N/A
14e 07x484642x ATEALL Alison Smith 9 56 N/A
Race 2 - 12:35PM 2DU/ZOO FM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42x3 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 59 N/A
2 0x3247x2 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4 58.5 N/A
3 40x SAINT JOSEPH Dean Mirfin 11 58.5 N/A
4 4530x BRASH Brett Cavanough 16 58 N/A
5 68x3695 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall Shane S Arnold 6 57 N/A
6 60x875704x ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Alena Skerritt 5 56 N/A
7 477x936 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Adrian Layt 12 56 N/A
8 6x097654x BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Darryl McLellan 10 56 N/A
9 FIVE BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9 56 N/A
10 9x7 HAPPY AZ Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7 56 54.5 N/A
11 40x29x79 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Daniel Northey 1 56 N/A
12 TRINY BEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 14 56 N/A
13e 80x88x3873 MAGIC STAN Bryan Dixon 15 56 N/A
14e 064205x647 APRICOT Bryan Dixon 3 56 N/A
15e 9x2x04950x LEICA BENZ Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 13 56 N/A
16e 0x89200x00 MUMBO Bryan Dixon 8 56 N/A
Race 3 - 1:15PM TEAM THOROUGHBRED NSW MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x746x777 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Adrian Layt 12 59 N/A
2 8 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch 9 59 N/A
3 258x84 LITTLE JERRY Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3 59 57 N/A
4 23x08 SCATMAN Brett Cavanough 10 59 N/A
5 9x9 SIR IVAN Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59 N/A
6 x504750548 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 59 N/A
7 4326x34222 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 5 59 N/A
8 03 ZARIZ RAIDER Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 6 59 N/A
9 5x636740 ADDICTIONS Brett Robb 8 57 N/A
10 6L76x25823 JAPINGKA Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 7 57 N/A
11 34634x2x25 PEROXIDE BLONDE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 11 57 N/A
12 x657409648 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1 57 55.5 N/A
13 5x604900x0 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 13 57 N/A
Race 4 - 1:55PM GILGANDRA NEWSPAPERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x3053x1042 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6 59 52
2 71x606 JETEYE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 59 51
3 9698564341 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray 15 59 48
4 50x6924x0x SNATCHA Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 1 59 56
5 23382584x0 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 59 44
6 0078015788 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Brooke Stower 14 57 40
7 x868520631 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Clayton Gallagher 4 57 46
8 535x440857 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 18 57 55 52
9 x804771425 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5 57 55 45
10 7302555353 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Shane S Arnold 13 57 43
11 00x63361x5 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Grant Buckley 11 57 56
12 x660900724 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 17 57 49
13 005837x084 EL JAY Natalie Pearce 10 56.5 N/A
14 8453 PARADIA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 16 55 N/A
15e 5x62200834 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 59 40
16e 246640x650 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 59 57.5 39
17e 4485x790x7 BANTEUX Brett Robb Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3 59 57 49
18e 1895x94449 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 12 59 37
Race 5 - 2:35PM DANDY CUP DAY 17TH OCTOBER 2020 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x2241x2942 LUNASNIT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 14 59.5 59
2 18x76x4235 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 3 58 56
3 48x6x2F547 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7 57.5 55.5 55
4 14x80 KIARIA Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 12 56.5 53
5 042132220x VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 11 56.5 49
6 7x17 ON TIME Rodney Northam Mathew Cahill 10 56 52
7 42413326x3 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 2 56 52
8 99x4080x21 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Grant Buckley 8 55.5 47
9 415340x700 HIBERN Dar Lunn Shane S Arnold 5 55 49
10 7858703361 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6 55 53.5 44
11 194x500516 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 13 55 40
12 0508055807 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 55 40
13 13x4800x00 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 55 38
14 00887x6080 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 1 55 34
Race 6 - 3:15PM KOOL ICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 469x253473 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 4 61.5 59
2 7x14x EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter 12 59 54
3 61358x0x TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 13 57.5 55.5 51
4 8x6x536421 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9 57 55 50
5 63107x068 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7 56.5 49
6 x04210x347 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 3 56 52
7 1 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10 56 53
8 3652350x87 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1 55.5 47
9 0x821x0 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 5 55 55
10 45955x4467 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 14 55 47
11 70x017330 NOT NEGOTIATING Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 2 55 47
12 4630x21658 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 55 53.5 47
13 618282627x LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll 11 55 45
14 1x000040x9 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 6 55 43
Race 7 - 3:55PM DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 81411033x2 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 5 66 76
2 842243909x PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8 65.5 63.5 75
3 8x32917623 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 13 60 64
4 1x1921759x SIPHARDERSON Rodney Robb Aaron Bullock 11 59.5 63
5 1x MAMELI Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 59 62
6 x21083602x JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 58.5 61
7 34768x957x HOPE ISLAND Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 2 58 60
8 5x5243639x LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Darryl McLellan 3 58 64
9 008531724x WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Billy Cray 6 57 58
10 1024912324 TULLY HO Graham Watts Brooke Stower 10 55.5 59
11e 121342112x THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9 57 55.5 58
12e 2112x72246 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 1 55.5 55
13e 0122052360 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 12 55 52
Race 8 - 4:35PM NARROMINE GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $37,000.1st $17,910, 2nd $6,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $2,060, 5th $1,290, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $370, Jockey Welfare Fund $370.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x4907052 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10 61 59 77
2 3733622663 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 11 59.5 74
3 526710x111 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 59 57.5 73
4 32157x9419 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 6 57.5 70
5 07x4146x49 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 5 57.5 70
6 4362713487 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 9 57 69
7 4908554748 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 8 56.5 68
8 0x08007418 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Natalie Pearce Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 56 67
9 69x9048256 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 13 55 64
10 x0416523x3 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1 55 63
11 x766521035 LYGIA Michael Lynch 12 55 56
12 5737135134 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Andrew Banks 7 55 55
13 35837228x9 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 2 55 53
Race 9 - 5:15PM NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1228705x73 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 9 60.5 65
2 8x47977973 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 59 62
3 56x9601120 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 12 59 62
4 5478x73280 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10 58 56 60
5 993220x976 THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 8 58 60
6 x2131188x6 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 1 57 58
7 8713173x62 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11 57 58
8 4x9022341x THE FRICK Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 2 56.5 57
9 x61925392x DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 3 56 60
10 135x66x084 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ken Dunbar 5 55.5 55
11 0100153057 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6 55.5 54 55
12 2253435x56 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy 4 55 50
13 84417915x3 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 55 47