Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 06, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 2:05PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 04-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 06-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - 12:35PM SCHWEPPES KEN HOWARD SHOWCASE CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2951107x96 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 11 61 88
2 61455237x2 CHAMISAL John Sprague 6 55 71
3 6x64692230 POLEMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5 55 71
4 7556506749 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 1 55 69
5 410x093415 GALWAY Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55 67
6 x463560030 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 9 55 65
7 743x303018 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Ben Looker 2 55 62
8 4220x70407 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 55 61
9 509x00x008 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 10 55 53 60
10 864x403756 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 8 55 51
11 2598967049 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 7 55 37
Race 2 - 1:10PM EAGLES PLUMBING SUPPLIES THE BLINKAN MISSIT SHOWCASE (800 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 811118x499 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2 65.5 63.5 95
2 x1313x7x9x ITZ INVINCIBLE Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6 65.5 62.5 95
3 44x132135x ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Adam Hyeronimus 11 61 86
4 9x14131443 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 7 55 74
5 26x351070x ROCKIN’ RUGA Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 12 55 74
6 158140x70x DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 5 55 56 73
7 3190x11285 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 4 55 71
8 53330x189x SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 9 55 69
9 184x455x78 YULONG KNIGHT (IRE) Graham Payne Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3 55 53.5 69
10 07717x017x CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Matthew Bennett 8 55 66
11 19x4160613 IN A STEP Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 1 55 64
12 x90242513x CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Raymond Spokes 10 55 60
Race 3 - 1:50PM BELLBOWRIE MOTORS COUNTRY MAGIC MERV MERCER SHOWCASE MILE - CLASS 2 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7245x37166 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 2 59 59
2 64625x6711 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 8 58.5 58
3 9222320x76 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 9 58.5 58
4 41x55821x2 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 13 58 61
5 234x922311 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 1 57.5 56
6 22661371x9 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 10 57 55
7 4353x5418x TIOMO Donna Grisedale 15 57 55
8 203x022231 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7 56.5 54.5 54
9 532x2126 ENTERPRISE KEREN John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 3 56.5 58
10 663x39x959 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 11 55 54
11 95148x7923 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 14 55 53
12 5700421Dx0 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 12 55 50
13 5213340653 GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55 44
14 1625077675 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 5 55 40
15 49909x0808 STAR BID Vince Jones Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6 55 53.5 31
Race 4 - 2:25PM OOH MEDIA COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4559x23 AMORE MODERNO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Michael Cahill 10 59 N/A
2 422552x326 BOSENDI Angela Graham Luke Rolls 15 59 N/A
3 9x42 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 16 59 N/A
4 8x9522 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 17 59 N/A
5 87x27x20 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 5 59 N/A
6 920x245 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ben Looker 1 59 N/A
7 78x7074628 I AM FLYING Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7 59 N/A
8 7x5062x KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Adam Hyeronimus 4 59 N/A
9 2 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Stephen Traecey 18 59 N/A
10 0x60072x SHORTAZ Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 6 59 N/A
11 422799x027 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 9 57 N/A
12 x024630x63 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 14 57 N/A
13 4x446x37 THE RED ONE Jim Jarvis Andrew Gibbons 8 57 N/A
14 3 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 12 56.5 54.5 N/A
15e 7x047x7337 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2 57 N/A
16e 25522x0346 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3 57 54 N/A
17e 377x545434 ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden 13 59 N/A
18e 403084 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes 11 59 N/A
Race 5 - 3:05PM TOORMINA HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1274x71591 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock (late alt) 13 62.5 61
2 x300x82023 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6 61 59 58
3 1x72x PACE STICK Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 14 61 58
4 3x415518x3 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 18 60.5 57
5 42185x81x6 PENNY DREADFUL Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 3 60 56 60
6 513541390x FOXY WALK Sally Taylor Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8 59.5 57.5 59
7 220x548266 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 5 59.5 55
8 2x6732460x IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 9 59.5 55
9 858x30100x YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 17 59.5 59
10 8217x85781 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4 59 56 54
11 18x169x394 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7 59 54
12 1513564452 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 11 58 56
13 17x617609x BURN’M Karen Owen Brooke Stower 10 58 52
14 0x2412x089 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 2 57 54
15e 595x503156 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy 1 55 49
16e 6376x41x48 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith 12 55 49
17e 56x95879x4 SCORCHING Terry Evans 16 56.5 49
18e 0455x40233 TOBASCO John Shelton 15 55.5 47
Race 6 - 3:40PM COFFS HARBOUR TOYOTA DANIEL BAKER SHOWCASE SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2960x63946 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 5 60 86
2 41127x20x0 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 9 58 82
3 x2311x5x7x WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Tegan Harrison 15 58 82
4 09x0768103 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Michael Cahill 8 57.5 81
5 591171822x TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 57 80
6 1015x76921 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 55.5 77
7 3x471122x4 COCKY ROCKY Ned Coldbeck Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 11 55 52 71
8 10206x9061 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7 55 76
9 0x181210x2 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 10 55 80
10 01118x6584 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 16 55 68
11 1910363626 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 12 55 74
12 287624x562 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 13 55 76
13 0315393272 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2 55 71
14 x760421109 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3 55 71
15e 95119x4631 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells 14 55 67
16e x3Lx55134x BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes 1 55 70
Race 7 - 4:15PM CARLTON DRAUGHT COFFS HARBOUR CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 60x98276x5 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Aaron Bullock 20 60 97
2 x541211627 LA PULGA Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 17 57.5 92
3 51111x1681 THE KINGDOM Les Kelly Andrew Mallyon 19 56.5 90
4 8x909x597x LORD FANDANGO (GER) Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 9 55 87
5 47x1504622 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 55 82
6 2x11010x01 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Adam Hyeronimus 4 55 56 80
7 76x5042303 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 7 55 72
8 212536x301 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 14 55 55.5 72
9 51022x2972 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Ben Looker 1 55 72
10 x6584x1243 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Michael Cahill 10 55 71
11 3835x74304 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 8 55 69
12 4373113454 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Matthew Bennett 11 55 65
13 x842285737 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 12 55 64
14 0268x5621L PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 6 55 63
15 1x31139x7 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe 18 55 63
16 1x900x5518 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 16 55 62
17e 61455237x2 CHAMISAL John Sprague Raymond Spokes 15 55 60
18e 50x908560x SPOOKY WOOKY Donna Grisedale 13 55 54
19e 43757351x8 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson 2 55 54
20e 66x3050566 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes 5 55 43
Race 8 - 4:50PM GRANT BASTIAN MEMORIAL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x3Lx55134x BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10 59 57 70
2 21442263x3 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7 59 66
3 81723x0006 SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Brooke Stower 6 59 66
4 241x826x18 LEO Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 16 58 64
5 82319x110x LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2 57 66
6 54631751x3 SPARKS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 17 55.5 59
7 7479x68345 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 8 55.5 52 59
8 2131x DAZZLING CHARM Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9 55 61
9 x664212330 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5 55 53.5 61
10 x98x31329x BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 12 55 56 57
11 x4x15861x7 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 14 55 55.5 56
12 1530x87630 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 1 55 55
13 621164x040 FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 55 54
14 8536156x03 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 18 55 54
15e x832241x60 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy 13 55 53
16e 80x201897x ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins 3 55 49
17e 595x503156 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy 11 55 49
18e 56x95879x4 SCORCHING Terry Evans 15 55 49