Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 01, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 01-Aug-20 8:15AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 01-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Race 1 - 12:31PM GILGANDRA SPORTING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 56x249x22 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 12 59 N/A
2 9x SIR IVAN Derek Piper Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7 58 56.5 N/A
3 758x ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough 9 57 N/A
4 885240x VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3 55.5 52.5 N/A
5 0 CARDIFF LASS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 1 55 52 N/A
6 50x IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6 55 53.5 N/A
7 KNIGHT DRIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 4 55 N/A
8 7560x03 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8 55 53.5 N/A
9 80x88x387 MAGIC STAN Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2 55 52 N/A
10 37x640x3 QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 14 55 N/A
11 537x0 ROYAL GREY Jane Clement Daniel Northey 10 55 N/A
12 0 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 55 N/A
13e 7064205x64 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg), (late alt) 13 55 N/A
14e 80x9004807 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg), (late alt) 5 55 52 N/A
Race 2 - 1:06PM BRUCE PARKER MAIDEN PLATE (1550 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x90x755946 BARD’S VOICE Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 8 59 N/A
2 x064470x09 CRYPTO FIORELLI Kody Nestor 7 59 N/A
3 578x05 DIVINE AUTHORITY Mark Milton James Rogers 2 59 N/A
4 02975x3276 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 59 N/A
5 8969856434 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Greg Ryan 11 59 N/A
6 7x50475054 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 13 59 N/A
7 795x346x00 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 59 57.5 N/A
8 00x8685206 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 57 55.5 N/A
9 88x8000030 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6 57 54 N/A
10 7x9 SPACING (NZ) John Bannister Shane S Arnold 5 57 N/A
11 7089x7790 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 3 57 N/A
12 80x0807670 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Anthony Cavallo 10 57 N/A
13e 645060x000 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Mark Ostini Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 12 57 55 N/A
Race 3 - 1:46PM GILGANDRA SERVICE CLUB CO-OP LTD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2170x658x0 HAALAN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3 61.5 60 51
2 xLx0050991 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4 61 58 50
3 72134x3792 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 15 60.5 49
4 7067x1025 WILBURGLEN Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 2 60.5 58.5 49
5 3651070161 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9 59 56 46
6 91069x8242 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 7 59 46
7 0336x62031 SMALL DREAM Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 57 42
8 0672300010 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6 56.5 54.5 41
9 75x6220083 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Vad Bolozhinskyi 11 56.5 41
10 9072041805 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5 55.5 52.5 39
11 3730255535 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Shane S Arnold 10 55.5 43
12 0259896704 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Daniel Northey 14 55 39
13e 1895x94449 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 13 55 37
14e x064470x09 CRYPTO FIORELLI Kody Nestor 8 55 35
15e 1x597x2035 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Kylie Kennedy 12 55 35
Race 4 - 2:26PM GILGANDRA NEWSPAPERS PTY LTD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2241210x87 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 16 63 60 54
2 8x89x99778 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 7 61.5 58.5 51
3 61984651x5 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Daniel Northey 5 61.5 51
4 18058x0x00 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 1 61 50
5 618622180x BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 9 60 57 48
6 7x7434525x DAVOR Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 13 60 48
7 484417915x BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 59.5 47
8 x396691752 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 14 58.5 49
9 81x000040x BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 10 58 44
10 07x786x030 JONDY DES Bryan Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 58 56.5 44
11 257x085800 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 57 42
12 43635207x0 BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 17 56.5 41
13e 8270410037 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 56 54.5 40
14e 6707458905 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 6 55 41
15e 00887x6080 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman 3 55 34
16e 61x4006088 JAWSOME Allan Prisk 15 55 33
17e 1195x35706 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair 11 58.5 49
Race 5 - 3:06PM NATIONAL JOCKEY'S TRUST BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2397136x06 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 14 63 61.5 54
2 25112x399x GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12 62 60 56
3 12253435x5 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 10 61.5 58.5 51
4 6764449115 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova 11 61 50
5 333336453x KLIFTEE Jane Clement Daniel Northey 5 60.5 49
6 16177x2784 SESTINA Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6 60 58 52
7 802709x6x0 BUDDY HONEST Brett Cavanough Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4 60 58.5 48
8 x8x5102070 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9 58.5 55.5 49
9 x54334529x PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 18 58.5 57 45
10 x060022345 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Greg Ryan 16 58 44
11 882x7x5571 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 57 46
12 8955545953 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Anthony Cavallo 15 57 46
13e 34214550x0 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 17 56.5 41
14e 3x90069695 STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 8 56 40
15e 194x500516 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries 2 55 40
16e 5008809989 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 3 55 37
17e 15764x9098 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk 7 55 33
18e 902411x311 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 1 61 50
Race 6 - 3:46PM INLAND PETROLEUM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x00677377x OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 12 59 57.5 53
2 3x73296x52 DENACE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 5 58 55 55
3 x6587x8986 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9 57.5 56 54
4 902411x311 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 17 57.5 50
5 34485x790x BANTEUX Rodney Robb Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6 57 55 49
6 723x3251x9 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Daniel Northey 8 56 51
7 35481x78 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett 11 55 49
8 4550x70610 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 2 55 49
9 1195x35706 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg), (late alt) 3 55 52 49
10 04x3315974 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1 55 48
11 3368640x18 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 16 55 53.5 47
12 023382584x SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7 55 53 45
13e x925897x05 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 55 44
14e 55x0007x66 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 14 55 42
15e 3713x4800x VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Shane S Arnold (late alt) 18 55 40
16e 0628806508 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill 13 55 37
17e 8x804440x7 STOLEN GIFT Peter W Stanley Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 15 55 53 37
18e 9089970574 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini 4 55 36
Race 7 - 4:22PM KELLY & ASTILL LAWYERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1550 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 138x000x50 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 13 60 56
2 5079775770 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 6 59.5 56.5 55
3 9212413x02 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7 59 57.5 58
4 17x9345907 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8 58 55 52
5 x504021042 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 12 56 48
6 3x128x3966 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 9 55 49
7 262360125x DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 5 55 48
8 46x6609007 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4 55 53 48
9 6x80477142 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3 55 53 45
10 54295x6770 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 1 55 52 45
11 09x9960299 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 11 55 42
12 8645732784 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 55 42
13e 80996x89x0 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Daniel Northey (late alt) 2 55 40