Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 08-Apr-20 1:21PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 139


DAY 2 OF THE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Race 1 - 11:35AM CELLARBRATIONS FERNHILL MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22x451 POSTCODE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 58 N/A
2 1x2 UNTAMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 2 57.5 N/A
3 3 AZALY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 1 54.5 N/A
4 44443 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 3 54 N/A
5 22 WHEELHOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 6 54 N/A
6 524 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4 54 N/A
7 6494 GORSHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 54 N/A
8 3 AL SAHARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a) 9 54 N/A
9 5 GRANDSLAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 7 54 N/A
Race 2 - 12:10PM THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 114x6 YAO DASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 59 82
2 x116265x13 HILO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 57.5 79
3 x55134612x NEVER LISTEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robbie Dolan (a) 8 57 82
4 1x43194 SPEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 10 57 78
5 11x14 MIRRA VISION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 12 54.5 77
6 31x5414521 CHAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Glen Boss 4 54 72
7 1x17x414 KNICKPOINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 11 54 72
8 859x2x116 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Jason Collett 6 54 68
9 148x1 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 7 54 54.5 66
10 3147x6730 HAVIN’ FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Sam Clipperton 9 53.5 65
11 0x0x1113x9 DONANDKIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3 53 70
12 551116x520 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2 53 66
Race 3 - 12:45PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $400,000.1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,600, 7th $3,600, 8th $3,600, 9th $3,600, 10th $3,600, 11th $2,000, 12th $2,000, 13th $2,000, 14th $2,000, 15th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5398154x12 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 13 57.5 78
2 112x543312 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies James McDonald 15 57.5 75
3 4x01235453 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 2 57.5 71
4 21x3111 ANIMATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tom Marquand 3 56 78
5 28256x8162 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 10 56 76
6 34x1210x73 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Adam Hyeronimus 5 56 75
7 72x1384137 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Opie Bosson 14 56 70
8 541x5235x4 CELER Kim Waugh Jay Ford 6 56 70
9 361236x128 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 16 56 69
10 6428x51221 ASHARANI Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9 55.5 84
11 32114x4320 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 11 55.5 79
12 2316111 ELECTRIC GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 8 54 79
13 24x00059x1 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Tim Clark 4 54 77
14 411x43113 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 17 54 74
15 1267x63301 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 12 54 70
16e 124x262545 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees 7 54 67
17e 11x2456 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson 1 56 65
Race 4 - 1:20PM HEINEKEN 3 PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21x317 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2 57 N/A
2 411142 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 6 56 N/A
3 12x28 SEE YOU SOON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 8 54 N/A
4 21x2520 MUNTASEERA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 9 54 54.5 N/A
5 1 SWATS THAT The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens Sam Clipperton 10 54 N/A
6 1x323 TIME IS PRECIOUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7 54 N/A
7 134 PHILIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 54 N/A
8 1x0 SANCY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford 14 54 N/A
9 162 VANGELIC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 54 N/A
10 73321 ROCK MY WAND The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 13 54 N/A
11 43x37 JEMSS The Championships Contender David Payne Glyn Schofield 5 54 N/A
12 2x1 MARY VALLEY The Championships Contender Steele Ryan Robbie Dolan (a) 3 54 N/A
13 1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 11 54 N/A
14 1 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 12 54 N/A
Race 5 - 1:55PM ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 218x216x20 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6 56.5 95
2 5111x3232x ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 11 56.5 86
3 311x33191 SPLINTEX The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 1 56.5 84
4 13x156x2 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10 56.5 83
5 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2 56.5 80
6 0x38231x75 HAWKER HURRICANE The Championships Contender Michael Moroney Opie Bosson 12 56.5 78
7 x22176x337 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7 56.5 75
8 1x3427x312 HUMAN NATURE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Sam Clipperton 3 56.5 73
9 2x2914x160 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 54.5 105
10 x93513x100 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9 54.5 102
11 83x4233x16 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5 54.5 90
12 152x113x31 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4 54.5 87
Race 6 - 2:30PM THE STAR AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x422x11122 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 12 56 106
2 1121 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10 56 106
3 x61231x503 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 6 56 85
4 822111 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings Glen Boss 4 56 84
5 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9 56 76
6 210x177 CONTRITION (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Sam Clipperton 11 56 68
7 3x64x6222 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 56 68
8 42x151x580 DOROTHY OF OZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 56 67
9 83x24x423 QUINTESSA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 5 56 66
10 x22917x040 ASPECT RATIO The Championships Contender John Sargent Ms Rachel King 13 56 64
11 725x553100 STRANGE CHARM The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 14 56 63
12 83518x4625 STICK ’EM UP The Championships Contender John Sargent Jason Collett 8 56 62
13 29x5551467 SATIN RAIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 56 61
14 70x4221288 COSMIC HAZE The Championships Contender Brett Cavanough Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 56 60
Race 7 - 3:15PM SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4 57.5 113
2 11x56x19x1 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) The Championships Contender William Haggas Tom Marquand 10 56 1.0 110
3 621816x700 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 54.5 102
4 x23960x661 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3 54 105
5 042874x974 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander Jason Collett 7 53.5 102
6 91950x3857 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 6 53.5 102
7 1x05531377 AZURO (FR) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 12 53 53.5 101
8 50x23x7896 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2 52.5 99
9 5800x89575 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 13 52.5 53.5 98
10 x874641634 ETAH JAMES (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 9 51 51.5 98
11 15x600x477 SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 11 51 94
12 4554x057x5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jay Ford 5 51 89
13 4111x32711 CORNCRAKE (GB) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 51 74
Race 8 - 3:55PM LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x6x110x22x DANON PREMIUM (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsumasa Nakauchida James McDonald 3 59 118
2 3x4121x2x1 ADDEYBB (IRE) The Championships Contender William Haggas Tom Marquand 1 59 116
3 84x231x358 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster Sam Clipperton 7 59 116
4 1x2223x113 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 8 59 116
5 6621x421x3 VOW AND DECLARE The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien Glen Boss 6 59 113
6 x5111x4577 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 59 111
7 2x037902x0 GAILO CHOP (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Williams Adam Hyeronimus 9 59 109
8 58166x3205 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Joshua Parr 11 59 109
9 112x20x810 IMAGING (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 59 108
10 22x2311x11 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 13 59 108
11 03374x6646 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 12 59 103
12 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2 57 116
13 411112x334 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 4 57 115
Race 9 - 4:35PM COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1374x2155 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 16 57 114
2 836190x141 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche Glen Boss 8 57 110
3 16x405x616 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10 57 108
4 278822x118 MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg Tom Marquand 1 57 107
5 451131x125 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2 57 106
6 37x042x308 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 12 57 105
7 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Opie Bosson 4 57 104
8 54565x5532 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 57 104
9 222x211111 POSITIVE PEACE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 17 57 104
10 3403x600x0 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 7 57 103
11 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 9 57 102
12 04130x5364 SPANISH REEF The Championships Contender Ken Keys Jay Ford 3 57 102
13 260x4316x3 AMANGIRI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 11 57 100
14 x4247x3389 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings Joshua Parr 15 57 100
15 90527x5206 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 57 98
16 53630x8333 FIDELIA The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5 57 93
17 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 13 54.5 106
Race 10 - 5:10PM TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 105x77x521 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Tim Clark 18 59 112
2 19x0x807x8 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 17 59 106
3 3x4101x127 SAVATIANO James Cummings James McDonald 3 58 112
4 10190x3240 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Glen Boss 16 58 106
5 x510x060x0 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 6 57 97
6 430x07x25x WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds Glyn Schofield 14 56.5 105
7 111x229x18 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 15 56 106
8 22x41011x9 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 13 56 105
9 303x1246x2 MANICURE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 56 104
10 4009x0420x MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1 56 99
11 703396x261 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10 56 98
12 34x02151x0 SOOTHING James Cummings Jason Collett 9 55 104
13 22133x4992 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 11 55 94
14 0211267x53 BANGKOK Allan Denham Robbie Dolan (a) 5 55 92
15 x103x10x35 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 4 55 92
16 x51439x59x NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Opie Bosson 7 55 89
17e 2443x21769 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Glen Boss 12 55 82
18e 676x46116x JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Jean Van Overmeire (a) 8 55 79