Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Tuesday 07, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 07-Apr-20 7:38AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 03-Apr-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 07-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Finalised 7/4 - 7.45am


Race 1 - 1:10PM WIN NETWORK 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Rory Hutchings 4 58 N/A
2 5x COLLOMBATTI Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2 58 N/A
3 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 9 58 N/A
4 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a/53kg), (late alt) 7 58 N/A
5 SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 8 58 N/A
6 JOEY’S GIFT Robert Agnew Kirk Matheson 3 56 N/A
7 5x CHILLIE COD Robert Agnew Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55.5 N/A
8 4 SPICED GOLD Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 5 55.5 N/A
9 6 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 10 55 N/A
10 8 UNBURDENED Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 55 53 N/A
Race 2 - 1:45PM TAB MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 96x5005986 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 6 59 56 N/A
2 4 EATEN A WIRE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2 59 N/A
3 8 LOOK A’LIKE Daiki Chujo Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 13 59 57 N/A
4 325737x895 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Kirk Matheson 7 59 N/A
5 669x628x2 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4 59 N/A
6 5778x26006 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 9 59 N/A
7 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 8 58.5 N/A
8 x56598700x AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 1 57 N/A
9 0446x07946 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 10 57 N/A
10 8064500x35 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 5 57 N/A
11 790x9077 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Kevin Randall Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 57 55 N/A
12 20x4534x42 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 56.5 N/A
13 8x746x OUR GIRL WANDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 12 56.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM CAV SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 95700x03 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Rory Hutchings 11 59 N/A
2 527x070909 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A
3 90x0x00 SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Jodi Worley 12 59 N/A
4 9 HOLLYWOOD AL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 9 58.5 N/A
5 7x386x588x DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 5 57 N/A
6 7948x020 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 8 57 N/A
7 5805035524 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 57 55 N/A
8 07x00x55 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 7 57 N/A
9 69x865x RAHAAN Julie Pratten Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10 56.5 N/A
10 0050x6 SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Paul Payne 2 56.5 N/A
11 94x22 SNIPERESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1 56.5 N/A
12 8x77 SOMNIA Alan Boyd Kirk Matheson 3 56.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:05PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 35268x6765 MALEKO Neville Boyle Paul Payne 2 59 39
2 73432316x6 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4 59 53
3 8310x07355 BAYENDI Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7 57.5 49
4 87370x7074 LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 8 57 41
5 8077435662 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 56.5 54.5 N/A
6 6x70602935 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3 56.5 54.5 N/A
7 4025x44321 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 10 55.5 56.5 54
8 x52237x969 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 12 55 N/A
9 0 BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 55 N/A
10 3404060606 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 55 53 N/A
11 992222 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Luke Rolls 11 55 N/A
12 8660533824 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 1 55 N/A
Race 5 - 3:40PM TURSA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4140x75565 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 2 63.5 60.5 75
2 362541864x WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4 61 66
3 369000x081 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 60 58 64
4 56x2103373 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 3 60 68
5 7900x48211 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 10 58.5 65
6 27154x5623 JAKUTA Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5 58.5 56.5 61
7 0x65135413 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1 57.5 63
8 321686x249 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 8 57 58
9 4189x31552 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Rory Hutchings 13 57 62
10 9010x00312 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 7 55 58
11 61x2584231 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Luke Rolls 11 55 52
12 84x9942234 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 6 55 46
13 937x234844 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 12 55 46
Race 6 - 4:15PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 64x44433x8 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 63.5 61.5 63
2 x0491740x5 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee 18 62.5 61
3 006615165x AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 14 60.5 57
4 x3551204x0 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 4 60.5 57
5 1x378x TRUE QUALITY Matthew Dunn 17 59.5 59
6 72x121x WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 59.5 59
7 43347x2262 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 16 59 54
8 7x813x432 CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 10 58.5 54
9 021x58 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 3 58 52
10 6x58321x9 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Kirk Matheson 13 57 54
11 102202203x DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 11 57 50
12 7x1200679x ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2 56 52
13 73692522x1 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 15 56 52
14 5107 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 8 55.5 53.5 52
15e x945925667 AJANI Carolyn Halliday Leah Kilner (a/53kg), (late alt) 1 56.5 49
16e 04x1709 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton 5 55 49
17e x173546x18 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 12 56.5 49
18e 0x7900x064 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Jon Grisedale (late alt) 6 56 48
Race 7 - 4:55PM BALLINA FAIR BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1330x4168 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 13 64 72
2 2614395558 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 3 62.5 69
3 526748387x GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4 62 60 68
4 78350x4726 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11 61 66
5 144x302640 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7 60.5 57.5 65
6 x85864366x ANZIO Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 8 59.5 63
7 27x294x243 SHE’S SPICY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 59 57 66
8 247187x917 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 1 57.5 54.5 59
9 857116x481 MECUM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 17 57.5 59
10 565x660151 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10 56 54.5 60
11 424x15159x MOSHT UP Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 12 56 60
12 331x876x84 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 16 55 58
13 x3908614x2 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 15 55 53
14 x41262x857 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5 55 49
15e x509x697x0 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a/53kg), (late alt) 6 55 44
16e 50x3078031 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 2 55 43
17e 3001290665 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall 14 55 39