Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 05, April 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 02-Apr-20 1:31PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Apr-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 05-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Race 1 - 12:30PM WAGGA RACING SUPPORTERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 26x5 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 2 59 N/A
2 3 SUPREME KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 12 59 N/A
3 02x443x CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon 5 58.5 N/A
4 6 OLD ELI David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 57.5 N/A
5 39 FIRECRACKER Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 7 56.5 N/A
6 4353x57424 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 3 55.5 N/A
7 99952409x8 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Michael Heagney 11 55.5 N/A
8 3x8 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 10 55.5 N/A
9 096x0x0 SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Simon Miller 4 55.5 N/A
10 0554533602 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1 55.5 N/A
11 L6897x67x9 SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 8 55.5 N/A
12 3569x450 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 9 55.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:10PM MARGARET KEENAN MEMORIAL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3 SUPREME KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1 59 N/A
2 26364 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Blaike McDougall 8 57 N/A
3 MAKE A RIGHT Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12 57 N/A
4 TEMOIN CHAUD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Nick Souquet 3 57 N/A
5 8 ALISE Scott Spackman Jordan Mallyon 11 56 N/A
6 090x FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 7 56 N/A
7 0 MARGEE Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 6 56 N/A
8 4x752 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Richard Bensley 10 56 N/A
9 369x LUBERON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 55.5 N/A
10 09x7x236 RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Scott Pollard 4 55.5 N/A
11 40x66 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 9 55 N/A
12 77x4 PIP’S TIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 5 55 N/A
Race 3 - 1:45PM RAY SILBURN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x39362867 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Aaron Sweeney 13 59 44
2 4420365921 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Nick Souquet 3 59 47
3 26x2381236 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 11 59 49
4 5586045680 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 12 59 39
5 213639x867 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper 8 59 42
6 7x5551x022 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 9 59 57
7 x497436853 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 6 59 42
8 3770x47584 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 10 59 38
9 7x0510 MACI TESS Todd Smart 5 57 49
10 0x7528430 TEZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Hill Blaike McDougall 7 56.5 N/A
11 479x550306 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 14 55 N/A
12 585442x232 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 55 N/A
13e x708256066 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Michael Heagney 1 57.5 43
14e 859x36x006 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 2 56.5 N/A
Race 4 - 2:20PM CARVALIN MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7393256x63 NEANDERTHAL Neil Osborne 3 59 N/A
2 8974598x66 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 14 59 N/A
3 9x82349x58 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 58.5 N/A
4 4x9x HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Nick Souquet 9 58.5 N/A
5 2734x24557 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Simon Miller 7 58.5 N/A
6 7338x9376 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6 57 N/A
7 868x53622x CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 13 57 N/A
8 96000x6574 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 8 57 N/A
9 656x6 BOREAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 56.5 N/A
10 850 IN MY WALLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 5 56.5 N/A
11 9x89 SUMDEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 12 56.5 N/A
12 057 TAUTSO Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2 56.5 N/A
13e 2345439595 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brendan Ward 10 57 N/A
14e 00754x5579 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 15 57 N/A
15e 0x00005907 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4 57 N/A
Race 5 - 2:55PM DOMA HOTELS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8120162x54 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 8 61.5 59
2 24940x0053 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 7 59.5 55
3 x753335x50 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 14 59 54
4 7x2752320x LARMOUR Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1 59 58
5 1x930x6625 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11 59 58
6 38095652x7 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2 59 54
7 26173x0326 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Nick Heywood 10 58.5 53
8 05x0106801 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 16 58.5 53
9 522505128x ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 58 56
10 3715813540 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Blaike McDougall 5 57.5 55
11 x205309x01 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 6 57.5 55
12 2855x84371 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 13 56.5 53
13e 5722513429 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel 12 58 52
14e 122467x004 MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Nick Souquet 15 58 52
15e 5248303166 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 9 56 48
16e 65612936x2 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3 55 46
Race 6 - 3:40PM SOUNDS OF THE MOUNTAINS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x6061x28x BISCARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 3 59.5 65
2 9x24274245 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 11 58.5 58
3 7x31315x5x YULONG STAR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 4 58.5 62
4 122x680x60 IRRESISTABLE GIRL Matthew Dale 1 58 61
5 3009x34223 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 16 58 61
6 4x1408x580 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive 14 57 55
7 4x9088546x ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 13 57 59
8 x52116x49x TURBO CHARGER Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 56.5 54
9 x70x23920x ROZBURG Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 5 56 53
10 142524x442 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 10 55 54
11 x94621566x ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Scott Pollard 2 55 52
12 12058x5x71 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Michael Heagney 9 55 51
13e 45x484186x WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 12 55 51
14e 6x63108x57 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 6 55 50
15e 623x1008x COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 8 55 50
16e 9x39x5776x FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis 15 55 45
Race 7 - 4:15PM XXXX GOLD GUNDAGAI CUP (1800 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 03103x2221 ZOFFANY’S LAD Joseph Ible Simon Miller 9 63 89
2 x169412934 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart 1 60 83
3 23x00x6500 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Nick Souquet 6 60 83
4 45439094x0 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3 55 72
5 650x033711 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11 55 71
6 x0411x4027 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall 2 55 71
7 x094571566 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Richard Bensley 8 55 67
8 x2116x0482 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 10 55 66
9 17x3023741 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 4 55 62
10 4121708303 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 7 55 61
11 1115x00080 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 55 55
Race 8 - 4:55PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21225x7247 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 8 60.5 65
2 5352x69816 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 2 60.5 65
3 x464202254 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 6 60 64
4 846866315x WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 60 64
5 8x6x1103x0 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 5 59.5 63
6 17x2212253 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 9 59.5 63
7 201x110x30 GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14 58.5 65
8 57x1150266 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 13 58.5 65
9 1x3324227x MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 4 57.5 59
10 85x4412133 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel 11 57.5 59
11 226x833690 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 7 56.5 57
12 0x0913000x RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 12 55 53
13e 133710579x STATO Bruce Cross Scott Pollard 3 55 46
14e 3009x34223 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 1 56.5 61