Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 21, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 21-Sep-19 7:21AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 21-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Race 1 - 1:07PM CONQUEROR MILLING CO F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BOW ROSE Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 10 59 N/A
2 6 DOUBLE STEP Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 13 58.5 N/A
3 0x ANGES Tash Burleigh Simon Miller 9 58 N/A
4 8 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3 58 55 N/A
5 9 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 58 N/A
6 2 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1 57.5 N/A
7 079x FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 8 56 57 N/A
8 099x IRISH SKIES Barry Wall Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56 N/A
9 0 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 55.5 N/A
10 0x SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12 55.5 N/A
11 00x236x5 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 2 55.5 N/A
12 0x0 NOVEMBER (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 55 N/A
13 x9768x5622 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a/54kg), (late alt) 11 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:42PM RIVCOLL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 4 59 N/A
2 8 JOB Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 59 N/A
3 00 EIGHTYEIGHT MAGNUM Allan Fitzgerald Brendan Ward 5 58 N/A
4 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 57.5 N/A
5 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57.5 N/A
6 5356x44 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7 57.5 N/A
7 6 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 57 N/A
8 6x923x WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 12 57 N/A
9 5 BOXING Rob Potter Simon Miller 8 56.5 N/A
10 0889x CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 56 N/A
11 00x0x8000x IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9 56 53 N/A
12 367x5795x2 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 2 56 N/A
Race 3 - 2:17PM WALSH & BLAIR AGGIES FLYING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 37x112748x WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 1 63 88
2 33x210418x WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 63 84
3 49645x6147 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 8 60.5 79
4 x43121310x TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7 58 56 74
5 1497x5x009 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Simon Miller 2 58 74
6 45231410x2 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 56.5 71
7 0773443954 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 5 55 72
8 399x11750x WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10 54 64
9 xF01297531 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 54 60
10 6471417826 MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9 54 54
Race 4 - 2:52PM RIVERINA CO-OP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x73375x706 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Brendan Ward 13 59 35
2 x972046604 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 2 59 55 41
3 1x242 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 59 53
4 96358x61 TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jordan Mallyon 5 59 49
5 347x453552 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 4 57 50
6 3566580x05 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Jake Duffy (late alt) 14 57 44
7 x727762249 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 6 56.5 N/A
8 096938x942 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56.5 N/A
9 09x078 SWEET PIERRE Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner (late alt) 9 56.5 N/A
10 00x6570 VIGOR TOWER Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 11 56.5 N/A
11 460x764736 NIJINSKA (NZ) John Bateman Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12 54.5 N/A
12 95505x585 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Aaron Sweeney 1 54.5 N/A
13 x05653x368 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale Simon Miller 3 54.5 55 N/A
14 40x84 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8 54 N/A
Race 5 - 3:31PM WILLIAM FARRER HOTEL AGGIES CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 462x216x04 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 8 62 60
2 x72134x908 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 12 61.5 57.5 63
3 988x895411 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 61 58
4 50x3510051 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 4 60 56
5 51115x6947 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3 59.5 55
6 6561919899 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 10 59 55 54
7 136x800960 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2 57 54 50
8 18x9803228 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 9 57 54
9 643x826992 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 55 46
10 7x61404402 GRASP Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 5 55 46
11 37x553 SINGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 54 48
12 903516x009 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 54 43
Race 6 - 4:11PM BLACK SWAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 24x3300x43 GRETZKY Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 13 60.5 58
2 2x44x314x THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 58.5 54
3 15 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 58 53
4 3x23x04216 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1 57.5 52
5 2125x450x7 ENJOY THE STARS Nick Olive 11 56.5 54
6 0407x3x310 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7 55 51
7 23943154x0 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 6 55 51
8 777x1 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland (late alt) 9 54.5 51
9 83144x6 NO WHAT TO KEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 54 53
10 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Brett Fliedner 10 54 49
11 24x8837510 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 2 54 48
12 4051x900x CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3 54 46
13 07x4008775 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8 54 42
14 81x4069979 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 54 40
15e 28145x48 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 12 55.5 52
Race 7 - 4:51PM CASE IH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1711690x4 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 63 62
2 437211482x TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 5 60.5 57
3 22534750x3 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 4 58.5 53
4 52x10x0 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer 18 58.5 57
5 322x86x9x5 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14 58 56
6 5x5x63x594 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 10 57 54
7 496015158x LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Brodie Loy 3 57 50
8 47294x6316 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 2 57 54 50
9 517 GIRONDE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 13 56.5 54
10 364243254x PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 1 56.5 53
11 6x07866164 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 56 52
12 65x516x9 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 8 56 52
13 28145x48 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 17 56 52
14 6975198167 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 9 55.5 51.5 51
15e x30208x262 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 7 57 50
16e 636x738269 MASTER OF NORWAY Mitchell Beer 16 56.5 49
17e 3825x06706 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a/50kg), (late alt) 12 54 48
18e x570066354 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 6 55 46