Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 21, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 18-Sep-19 6:53PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 21-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 129


GEORGE MAIN STAKES DAY
Race 1 - 12:15PM TAB COBCROFT TRUST HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 551x334150 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 15 59 70
2 2121x1 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 13 57 54 66
3 112x FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire Kerrin McEvoy 14 56 64
4 132x225x52 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm 6 55.5 67
5 2324x114 CROWD SURFER Cody Morgan Brenton Avdulla 2 55.5 63
6 13x134x79x HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Tim Clark 7 55 66
7 42x1414x MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams James McDonald 8 55 62
8 297x8x2415 CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 4 54.5 65
9 36673753x1 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 12 53.5 59
10 2203017x22 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock 17 53.5 59
11 212x PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Glen Boss 18 53.5 59
12 56x163138x DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3 53 51.5 63
13 51x167541x SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 11 53 50 60
14 x147573410 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Glen Boss 9 53 58
15 09x34587x0 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas James Innes Jnr 16 53 57
16 7x1 NITRO STAR David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 53 54 53
17 x535640125 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Yusuke Ichikawa 5 53 47
18 2138567x60 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Jay Ford 10 53 44
Race 2 - 12:55PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x95x06x63 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 14 60 78
2 21219x60x4 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 59 76
3 3431155x17 EXTREME BLISS David Brideoake Brenton Avdulla 11 58 78
4 324416x231 CUBA John Thompson Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 8 58 55 74
5 41310x7 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7 58 74
6 7129x576x3 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 9 57 76
7 29x3340x53 CHALMERS Kris Lees Jason Collett 3 57 72
8 761315x00x EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Luke Currie 2 57 72
9 12800x1406 CONDOR Paul Perry Mark Zahra 10 56 56.5 70
10 6x282258x3 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy 1 56 70
11 322139525x ROCK DOVE James Cummings Tommy Berry 13 55.5 73
12 73522x510x CISCO BAY Kristen Buchanan Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 12 55 53.5 68
13 x7143047x5 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4 54.5 51.5 71
14 011533x585 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6 53 68
Race 3 - 1:30PM SHOOT OUT MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 141x1417x9 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 61 90
2 77462090x9 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 12 60.5 89
3 058x375561 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 60 88
4 69071759x0 DARK EYES Matthew Dale Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 9 59.5 56.5 87
5 273635x740 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Glyn Schofield 8 58 88
6 422x322228 ORGANZA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 11 58 88
7 2257323x34 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 15 58 84
8 1x81x37x40 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 13 57.5 83
9 61214253x0 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4 57 86
10 9507x27068 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5 57 55.5 82
11 267x252313 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 10 56.5 81
12 221x42x0x6 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2 56 80
13 72x80009x0 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3 55.5 83
14 53x16639x6 RE EDIT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 54 80
15 x192x322x2 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7 53 54 70
Race 4 - 2:05PM DARLEY TEA ROSE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 211x11 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 11 56 94
2 1x51461x93 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9 56 88
3 211165x4 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 2 56 88
4 312x2 FLIT James Cummings Tim Clark 1 56 85
5 11x2 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 7 56 74
6 3x233 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 4 56 N/A
7 1x21 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12 56 70
8 21x263 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Jason Collett 8 56 68
9 76x22 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Luke Currie 3 56 64
10 369x61 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 5 56 63
11 2x16 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup Glen Boss 6 56 62
12 0x213 EMERALDS John Sargent Nash Rawiller 10 56 62
Race 5 - 2:40PM BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1514x6770x TALLY James Cummings Joshua Parr 6 58 102
2 5x812511x8 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 12 57.5 101
3 121x1x13x2 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards James McDonald 11 57 104
4 x1118118x0 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Luke Currie 7 57 100
5 12331111x5 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 10 57 100
6 22113211x4 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 56.5 99
7 121x128x5 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4 56 98
8 8321x6720x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 3 56 98
9 441x5496x0 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 55.5 97
10 133x00x535 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2 54.5 89
11 0x2490431x PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tim Clark 8 54.5 86
12 5x4131x1x4 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 54.5 82
Race 6 - 3:15PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE SHORTS (1100 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x5161x51x SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 5 58 120
2 515x2862x1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 58 118
3 913x5251x2 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 9 58 116
4 531x22222x OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings James McDonald 6 57 113
5 x0x304146x VIRIDINE James Cummings Jason Collett 8 57 105
6 1131x CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Nash Rawiller 4 57 103
7 30x214x70x HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 57 109
8 39x372x16x IN HER TIME Kris Lees Tim Clark 2 56 115
9 171x3113x5 SUNLIGHT Tony & Calvin McEvoy Luke Currie 7 56 115
10 1235x440x3 GRAFF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 11 56 106
11 x434x3923x JONKER David Atkins Glen Boss 3 55 98
Race 7 - 3:55PM COLGATE OPTIC WHITE STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x75x2284x2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Glen Boss 4 59 118
2 0x11511x42 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8 59 117
3 621x8132x1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1 59 113
4 1241915x11 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 10 59 112
5 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 9 59 108
6 1x2x041050 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney Mark Zahra 7 59 101
7 11x16511x6 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Luke Currie 3 58.5 106
8 3x115237x5 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley Tommy Berry 5 57 112
9 276x059x87 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 57 107
10 34449x16x4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 11 57 102
11 157x2111x9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 56.5 106
Race 8 - 4:35PM THE AGENCY REAL ESTATE KINGSTON TOWN STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1x92321x0 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 10 58 108
2 1x46797x90 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 13 58 103
3 x444740x70 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 2 57 101
4 655x1x34x5 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 56 108
5 0300x1170x RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 15 56 107
6 24411x0413 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 17 56 105
7 201x6112x9 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Mark Zahra 3 56 56.5 105
8 x013x121x0 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 20 55 106
9 655x1x0020 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 14 55 104
10 622008326x BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 19 55 56 103
11 4723211112 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller James McDonald 6 55 103
12 9x818328x4 HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1 55 102
13 32933320x0 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 8 55 100
14 30x02062x0 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Luke Currie 16 55 97
15 1953x4554x SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a) 12 55 92
16 8888123x13 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Glen Boss 18 53 104
17e 11x23727x2 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 9 53 91
18e x112x216x2 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 11 55 90
19e 7x8565826x DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 7 55 84
20e 5147225x50 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5 55 73
Race 9 - 5:15PM E-GROUP SECURITY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16461x950x DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 8 59.5 56.5 87
2 811146x402 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6 59 86
3 x45115448x SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 14 58.5 55.5 89
4 255308472x STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 15 58 56.5 88
5 13869x907x BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 7 58 84
6 45x62414x2 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli James McDonald 9 57.5 87
7 131x122x91 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 11 57.5 83
8 9x03209x0x SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Nash Rawiller 5 57.5 83
9 1x5111x312 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2 57 82
10 621x670x56 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 12 56.5 81
11 31x25326x9 PIRACY James Cummings Jason Collett 3 56 80
12 46825x7063 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4 55.5 79
13 18316835x9 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Glen Boss 13 55 82
14 112x16 ROHERYN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10 55 78
15 07x88x7478 VICEROY Luke Pepper Jay Ford 1 53.5 75
16 6x282258x3 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Andrew Adkins 16 52.5 70