Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 25-Oct-19 7:59AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 26-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


Race 1 - 1:47PM GREAT NORTHERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 88x0 TALENT AWARD Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 12 58 N/A
2 942 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 57.5 N/A
3 0889x823 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 57 N/A
4 0x236x5233 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 5 57 N/A
5 239x886206 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 3 56.5 N/A
6 0x76 ANGES Tash Burleigh Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14 56.5 N/A
7 0x9 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Simon Miller 10 56.5 N/A
8 5 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 15 56.5 N/A
9 9744x00880 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 6 56.5 N/A
10 0x896065 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56.5 N/A
11 x0062x4784 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Nick Souquet 8 56.5 57 N/A
12 784x SHAZZA Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 9 56.5 57 N/A
13 x088928x09 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 1 56.5 N/A
14 6 WYNSOME MAID Nick Ryan Ms Laura Lafferty (a4/52kg) 7 56.5 52.5 N/A
15e x04845x067 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 2 56.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:22PM VISION SCREEN PRINTING MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6607567x52 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Richard Bensley 17 59 N/A
2 64x4336698 DIGGITY Michael & Luke Cerchi Brendan Ward 9 59 N/A
3 SOUNDS FAMOUS Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 3 59 N/A
4 x34345008x STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 15 59 N/A
5 920x52x84 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 13 57 N/A
6 BONITA CASA Allan McRae 6 57 N/A
7 73736x COONTARA Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 10 57 58 N/A
8 079x96 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 4 57 N/A
9 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 57 54 N/A
10 8x34x7 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 12 57 N/A
11 2x20 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher 18 56.5 N/A
12 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 16 56.5 57 N/A
13 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 14 56.5 N/A
14 WEWANDA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 54.5 N/A
15e 00x SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 57 N/A
16e 805 THE FIRECHIEF Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 5 56.5 N/A
17e 0x0x BE BRILLIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Shane Nichols 1 54.5 N/A
18e 5x579754x0 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Bradley Vale 8 57 N/A
Race 3 - 2:57PM BARLENS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 52059269x0 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 1 60.5 56.5 65
2 6357x15493 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 2 60.5 57.5 65
3 9x11750x09 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 4 58.5 61
4 424313x517 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57.5 63
5 3177x92115 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 57 62
6 0786616411 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 7 56.5 61
7 6x351105x RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10 55.5 59
8 631 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5 54 54
9 x6963356x5 AD FINEM Denise Wise Brendan Ward 9 54 47
10 770x306070 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8 54 39
Race 4 - 3:32PM HI TECH ANTENNAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x BERTONE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2 59 N/A
2 43 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16 59 N/A
3 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 18 57.5 55.5 N/A
4 CHUPAROSA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57.5 N/A
5 24x6x3 FANAAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1 57.5 N/A
6 66x LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 13 57.5 58 N/A
7 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 11 57 N/A
8 8x WALINGI Peter J Morgan Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 57 N/A
9 09 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 4 55.5 N/A
10 8466 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Richard Bensley 8 55.5 N/A
11 8 KELSEY LAKE Nick Ryan 17 55.5 N/A
12 8x0900x RAINTIME Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 3 55.5 N/A
13 4 SUN MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12 55.5 N/A
14 607x2685 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 6 55.5 N/A
15e 42x5068 GUNZAR Danny Williams Brodie Loy 7 57 N/A
16e 70x5640280 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 10 55.5 N/A
17e 6506x4644x WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 5 55.5 56.5 N/A
18e 5x447245x9 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 15 55.5 54 N/A
Race 5 - 4:07PM BAXTERS CONCRETE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13x625x231 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10 61.5 63
2 5x14x06526 MAGPIE David Blundell Brendan Ward 13 57.5 55
3 7x0x1 MAAZLE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 6 56.5 57 53
4 465x850746 PRITCHETT Michael & Luke Cerchi Jake Duffy 8 55 50
5 45311 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12 54.5 58
6 x7x21857x3 METRALLA Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54 50
7 3x375x2255 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4 54 51 49
8 x984813092 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 1 54 46
9 768x561269 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 7 54 46
10 x009964470 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 11 54 45
11 5989x1888 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54 45
12 407x000781 DOBELL Rob Wellington Ms Laura Lafferty (a4/52kg) 9 54 52 41
13 x247014643 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2 54 52 40
Race 6 - 5:00PM NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1142782034 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 8 63 66
2 9x59215912 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Robert Beattie 9 62.5 61
3 25131753x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Laura Lafferty (a4/52kg) 13 62.5 58.5 61
4 0129753170 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 10 61 58 58
5 125365x4 THE CRUSHA Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 14 61 58
6 8x72116x4 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 11 60 60
7 65161308x2 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 4 60 56 56
8 6053x38311 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 12 59.5 55
9 421937x OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 7 59 54
10 3233x30434 DENESC Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 2 57 54
11 61x22 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Brodie Loy 16 56.5 57 53
12 0066231454 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 56.5 53
13 7x2716x342 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 15 56.5 53
14 407x3x3103 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 18 55.5 52.5 51
15e 296x133600 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 56 48
16e 9531112256 SAM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 17 56 48
17e 25x0670603 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 3 54 47
18e 7x8385016x GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 1 55.5 47
Race 7 - 5:36PM JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x66x2540x3 SO SKILLED Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 17 60.5 65
2 7x161559x7 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Brodie Loy 16 60 64
3 8151355x41 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 1 59.5 63
4 711690x462 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7 59 62
5 212x25123x KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3 58.5 61
6 9415899x35 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 10 58.5 61
7 6134x3228x DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12 58 64
8 8449x6742x TRYING Norm Gardner Simon Miller 15 58 60
9 191139207x BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 8 57 58 62
10 5x1591707x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 4 57 58
11 80332211x7 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 11 56.5 61
12 229883x683 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 56 60
13 1890130x62 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 14 56 56
14 9x510x9x21 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 56 54 60
15 1x808x1 CARDINET Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55 58
16e 3035242626 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 54 48
17e 60695x9844 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Scott McCullum 13 54 43
18e 372934544x DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 18 54 52 32