Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 22, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: + 5m 1000m-300m then the cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.31
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 22-Oct-19 7:36AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 18-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 22-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Race 1 - 2:10PM LEWIS SEIB MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 VERDALUNAR Louisa Roberts Luke Cumberland 14 59 N/A
2 0x BUWAN Brian Walker Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 57 N/A
3 CLOUDETTE Jim Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 12 57 N/A
4 LITTLE FOXY Les Roberts Daniel Northey 5 57 N/A
5 NOBLE PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Brown Ms Rachael Murray 15 56.5 N/A
6 x45x206226 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 55.5 N/A
7 337x MR POLAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Chris O'Brien 16 55.5 N/A
8 ALIPHERA Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8 55 N/A
9 33 BENSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6 55 N/A
10 036x59906x MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley (late alt) 9 55 N/A
11 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell 17 55 N/A
12 0x285430 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 4 55 N/A
13 PEE DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 13 55 N/A
14 WAR REVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7 55 53 N/A
15e 6x380 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3 56.5 N/A
16e 823850x SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas 2 56 N/A
17e 9337x72422 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 10 55 N/A
18e 208x43x339 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 18 55 53.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:45PM MAGIC MILLIONS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x7643739x9 CONSTANTINE Stephen Gleeson Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6 63 61 70
2 24x1226698 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard Andrew Gibbons 2 59.5 63
3 26211915x8 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 4 59 62
4 34x8244931 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5 58 56.5 64
5 3738x48044 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 3 56.5 57
6 4663x68957 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Rachael Murray 1 56 60
7 06x9005695 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Greg Ryan 7 54 55 47
Race 3 - 3:20PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x42344x44 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 59 N/A
2 55x985855 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 59 N/A
3 9 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 16 59 N/A
4 098x8x77 AYITA Steve Hodge Chris O'Brien 7 57 N/A
5 00770x05 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 10 57 N/A
6 55x65 GUINNESS Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 9 57 N/A
7 48x6x00867 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 2 57 N/A
8 7 NOT NEGOTIATING Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 18 57 N/A
9 4344x423 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 13 57 N/A
10 8x0x266 CHASING COMETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 12 56.5 N/A
11 9 SKULL CAP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14 56.5 N/A
12 8x60x585 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4 54.5 52.5 N/A
13 7 LOVES A HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 17 54.5 N/A
14 8 SHIMMERING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6 54.5 N/A
15e 3637x0889D DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56.5kg), (late alt) 1 59 N/A
16e 0x80 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 11 59 N/A
17e 35x488x007 FRISKY MISS Dale Wagstaff 15 57 N/A
18e 0x087006 MILER Nicole Hudson 8 57 N/A
Race 4 - 3:55PM MT ARTHUR COAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8031 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 9 59 54
2 39x440x883 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3 59 43
3 x487650x69 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (late alt) 5 59 57
4 590631x204 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 10 57 52
5 5453x78 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 8 56.5 N/A
6 7000007760 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Billy Cray 7 56.5 N/A
7 622x243435 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 11 56.5 N/A
8 605 CHAPMAN’S PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 2 55 N/A
9 3584960004 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 54.5 N/A
10 049890x756 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1 54.5 53 N/A
11 60x56 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Ashley Morgan 12 54.5 N/A
12 8 LADY DALA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13 54.5 N/A
13 09x63x40x7 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - 4:35PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3122x CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 6 60.5 59
2 43197x24 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 8 57 52
3 5x3157x546 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1 56.5 51
4 28x731 BRIGHT RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 5 56 59
5 43x1 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 2 56 55
6 14x CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 55.5 54
7 1 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 54 55
8 726328x693 DART STREET Brett Thompson 7 54 44
9 6534x59200 GOHAN Mick Attard Ashley Morgan 9 54 41
10 70x7658471 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 10 54 39
Race 6 - 5:10PM BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 264049x588 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2 62.5 61 61
2 41x433719x MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 9 60.5 61
3 22x364513x ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 60 56
4 263113250x TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 10 59.5 57.5 55
5 55641175x9 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 11 59 54
6 21603990x0 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 6 58.5 53
7 8033178x78 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester 12 57 50
8 28x731 BRIGHT RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 5 57 59
9 36x401355x DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 7 57 55
10 4005189006 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Greg Ryan 4 54 55 42
11 0443545580 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 8 54 40
12 70x7658471 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Grant Buckley (late alt) 13 54 39
13 3088900007 ONE MORE Jason Waters Ashley Morgan 3 54 35
Race 7 - 5:45PM TRIPLE CROWN WINNERS @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x2175869x BANTER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 60.5 57
2 0x55551421 MS WICKED NICCI Bruce Parker Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 60.5 61
3 x34587x094 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4 59 54
4 3843510x88 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1 59 57.5 58
5 2413x71083 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 2 57.5 55
6 6x03167400 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6 57.5 56 55
7 x2D351552x DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 8 57 54
8 8451917910 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 11 57 54
9 218x7035x8 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 13 56.5 49
10 15x707069x LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Andrew Gibbons 9 56 52
11 0x6075319x OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 7 55.5 51
12 x4x158x745 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 14 54.5 49
13 x713x375x5 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) Cody Morgan 12 54.5 49
14 46x46839x9 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 10 54.5 45