Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 18, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 16-Oct-19 12:04PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 18-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Race 1 - 1:40PM MCC USU PICNIC DAY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 33x BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 16 59 N/A
2 40x224960x LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 9 59 N/A
3 344626205x PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 5 59 N/A
4 WATCHTOWER Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 12 59 N/A
5 0x0 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Ben Looker 1 57 N/A
6 000x068 MARCEE John McLachlan Brooke Stower 10 57 N/A
7 7747x SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 17 57 N/A
8 AY BEE ARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 2 56.5 N/A
9 5 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 6 56.5 N/A
10 973x CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Luke Rolls 8 56.5 N/A
11 4 AMELIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 14 54.5 N/A
12 BROOKWYN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 15 54.5 N/A
13 2x MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 11 54.5 N/A
14 7 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 7 54.5 N/A
15e 23x4479008 ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith 3 57 N/A
16e 655765x770 MATCHFOX Justin Bowen 13 59 N/A
17e 8x0 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas 4 56.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:15PM CLUI CREATIVE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 92 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 11 59 N/A
2 x052225x22 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 6 58.5 N/A
3 5 PAY THE PENALTY Stephen Schofield Matthew Paget 17 58 N/A
4 07x8 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Darryl McLellan 14 56.5 N/A
5 0x63 STAFF SERGEANT Luke A Thomas Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1 56.5 N/A
6 THE RIGHT STUFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 18 56.5 N/A
7 3368x39572 MISS DYNAMIC Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 10 56 N/A
8 590 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 16 56 N/A
9 8 ALL REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 7 55.5 N/A
10 0856 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 3 55.5 56 N/A
11 9 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall 13 55 N/A
12 9x68 ONE POUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 9 55 N/A
13 78x903355x SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 8 55 N/A
14 6x9x5078 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2 55 N/A
15e x59x959854 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Ms Belinda Hodder 15 55 N/A
16e 90896x4357 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 4 55 N/A
17e 466424x005 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers 12 55 N/A
18e 8398649x60 JET PILOT Peter Evans 5 55 N/A
Race 3 - 2:50PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL 15TH ANNIVERSARY MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x270x23 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 59 N/A
2 8x577507 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Ben Looker 12 59 N/A
3 4x5 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 59 N/A
4 42866084x2 KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3 59 N/A
5 508386x9 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 11 59 N/A
6 098478x774 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 7 57 N/A
7 x26x4224x4 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 4 57 N/A
8 572322700x LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15 57 N/A
9 6 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett 9 57 N/A
10 5x YULONG SPACE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6 57 N/A
11 65x MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 16 56.5 57 N/A
12 ATOMIC PULSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13 54.5 N/A
13 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 5 54.5 N/A
14 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 14 54.5 N/A
15e 9070x7 FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Chris O'Brien 1 57 N/A
16e 9 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall 10 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:25PM ALLAN BAKEWELL MEMORIAL KRAMBACH SPRINT (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 253311339x LIFE O’BRIEN Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 6 60.5 80
2 7x46009x20 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 10 60.5 80
3 4228935714 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5 58.5 76
4 8x4160x161 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 9 58.5 80
5 5x38604352 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Peter Graham 7 56.5 76
6 1x32453230 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3 54 68
7 538459x417 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Luke Rolls 2 54 65
8 83640x0795 PROFILER David Callaughan Darryl McLellan 8 54 64
9 6x714659x4 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54 59
10 9x4473780x MOSHWAY Stephen Jones Ben Looker 4 54 56
Race 5 - 4:00PM HARRINGTON HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1156x09852 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8 62 64
2 x11105256x SCORCHING Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 6 59 54
3 4188958366 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 7 58.5 53
4 x34322787x SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 5 58.5 53
5 841932523x DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 13 57.5 51
6 627110727x I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 12 57 54
7 765x072079 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 3 57 50
8 38x16 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 4 56.5 53
9 x85277x950 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 10 56.5 49
10 8960875448 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 2 56.5 49
11 x43x556361 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Raymond Spokes 9 55.5 51
12 536951539x FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 11 54.5 49
13 4477x88735 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 54 48
Race 6 - 4:35PM BANARRA BRAHMANS CLASS 2 PLATE - COUNTRY ONLY (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x469x10589 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 7 59 50
2 5211225x7 CHAMISAL John Sprague Aaron Bullock 15 59 66
3 033x754944 CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 11 59 37
4 2319x70968 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith 14 59 40
5 x1022x7968 JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4 59 62
6 5023454x39 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 10 59 43
7 96x700x595 ALL THAT SHE WANTS Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 6 57 57
8 423251x315 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 13 57 57
9 38567x6002 MAXBUX John Bannister Serg Lisnyy 5 57 47
10 21419x0238 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 12 57 58
11 4x061877x8 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 8 57 44
12 63733x1083 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Ben Looker 3 55 48
13 3649697940 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Brooke Stower 9 55 41
14 237309x405 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1 55 61
15e x49x407478 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 59 36
Race 7 - 5:15PM BAKEWELL HAULAGE KRAMBACH CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 41192x5042 EDITORS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 7 58 75
2 11x519x163 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 2 56.5 72
3 0017049739 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 6 56.5 72
4 3815x9x903 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Rachael Murray 5 55 69
5 146168x958 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Andrew Gibbons 10 54.5 68
6 0x4723x265 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8 54 66
7 3x15408025 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan 9 54 64
8 21x8x4x481 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 1 54 62
9 9408055864 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 54 50
10 61192709x7 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 54 47
Race 8 - 5:50PM KRAMBACH HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 252x114550 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 11 58 60
2 0807340103 WESTON Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 8 57.5 59
3 x708209537 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9 57 58
4 3212x5130 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 10 57 62
5 42157x0772 THE KROC John Sprague Aaron Bullock 7 57 58
6 214x254651 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 1 55 58
7 730373x126 QUEENS Nathan Doyle 5 54 53
8 76x4233641 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3 54 52
9 61x9753x09 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6 54 52
10 8960830639 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12 54 51
11 4936962319 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54 49
12 9x902050x0 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 13 54 55 45
13 6656169704 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2 54 43