Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:12AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


Race 1 - 1:57PM GPE ELECTRICAL & COMMUNICATIONS CONTRACTOR P/L MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3 ROCKET PARK Ken Aldous Mathew Cahill 1 59 N/A
2 4 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 15 58.5 N/A
3 7x62 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 8 58 N/A
4 7x0x MAAZLE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 3 57 N/A
5 7 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 56 N/A
6 0 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 14 55.5 N/A
7 595x BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 16 55 N/A
8 9 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Scott McCullum 11 55 N/A
9 6x90x2 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2 55 N/A
10 870x564028 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Richard Bensley 4 55 N/A
11 846 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 6 55 N/A
12 8x04845x06 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 5 55 N/A
13 50x8 LIMA LASS Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 13 55 53.5 N/A
14 54766368x0 PUJOLS Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 10 55 51 N/A
15e 9x6x0x ANKH TILLO Robert Linnell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7 55 53 N/A
16e 0x89606 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 9 55 N/A
Race 2 - 2:32PM ELIZA THOMPSON CUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x14x0652 MAGPIE David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59 57
2 37211482x7 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 8 59 57
3 x318x50x83 STRYKE A STAR Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6 58 55 55
4 72180x1403 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Richard Bensley 9 56.5 52
5 3x82699232 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Mathew Cahill 10 54 47
6 9x98481309 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 4 54 44
7 61530x7403 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jordan Mallyon 2 54 44
8 9006388826 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 5 54 43
9 38x0936315 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1 54 41
10 69744x0088 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 7 54 30
Race 3 - 3:07PM BULLER WINES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 26x9630638 MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher Brodie Loy 9 62 68
2 5x96063836 ALBERT OF MONACO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2 61 66
3 36357x1549 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 7 60 57 64
4 4041510557 WIMBORNE Paul Gorman Ms Amanda Masters 3 60 64
5 872100x807 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph 1 58.5 65
6 1424313x51 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall 5 58 64
7 1x80656x48 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 4 54.5 51.5 53
8 7411761x07 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6 54 52
9 53805514x0 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Brendan Ward 10 54 52
10 9303524262 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8 54 48
Race 4 - 3:46PM ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 808440x452 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Richard Bensley 7 59 N/A
2 0x30238x5 ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher Brodie Loy 4 59 N/A
3 8239x88620 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 18 57 N/A
4 960x ANYTHING SOMETHING Helen White Brooke Sweeney 17 57 N/A
5 733 CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5 57 N/A
6 7x65 JIMMY GIRL Ken Aldous Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13 57 55 N/A
7 7x0062x478 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Nick Souquet 12 57 N/A
8 94 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10 57 N/A
9 00x236x523 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 9 57 N/A
10 9768x56226 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 11 57 N/A
11 5266x72 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 14 57 N/A
12 63 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 8 56.5 N/A
13 6 JUST MOONCOIN Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6 56.5 53.5 N/A
14 0x0 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 54.5 N/A
15e 2266045x40 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 2 59 55 N/A
16e x05243060x MAKARETU BOY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 16 59 N/A
17e x088928x09 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood 1 57 N/A
18e 7x PENDLEHILL BOY Norm Loy 3 59 N/A
Race 5 - 4:26PM SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 213x625x23 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 1 61.5 59
2 x265x21235 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 11 57.5 51
3 x339635x51 LADY Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 9 57.5 54.5 55
4 1 TORRECIUDA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 6 56.5 53
5 4244109x36 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 56 48
6 43x375x225 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 4 55.5 51
7 3695x81502 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3 55 50
8 015 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 8 54.5 54
9 943154x065 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 7 54.5 49
10 20x7990x06 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 12 54 48
11 5x00996447 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 10 54 47
12 93407x0007 DOBELL Rob Wellington Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 13 54 51 39
13 3x04606474 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2 54 39
Race 6 - 5:06PM BF TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x210418x8 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 10 69 65 82
2 67x161559x SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Brodie Loy 11 60.5 65
3 x521316x56 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1 60 64
4 225131753x NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 7 58.5 61
5 45235208x2 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 13 58.5 61
6 F012975317 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Souquet 8 58 60
7 7141782639 MURRAWEE John Rooney Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4 58 55 60
8 x81228x6x1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 5 57 58
9 34x3957447 SALTY KISSES George Osborne Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 12 56 53.5 60
10 1x060035x0 OLIFANTS Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55.5 55
11 x12788x70x NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2 54 53
12 77x2716x34 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9 54 50
13 950671380x AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 3 54 46
Race 7 - 5:42PM THE BIRDCAGE FASHIONS ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 99x11750x0 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Jaden Lloyd (a4/50kg) 14 63.5 59.5 63
2 5x1591707x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 16 61 58
3 480332211x MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 60.5 58.5 61
4 51890130x6 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6 59.5 56.5 55
5 34x42210x SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 3 59.5 59
6 152 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 7 59 54
7 5521x42 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 10 57.5 60
8 7263430378 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 12 56.5 57 49
9 77x227x134 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 4 56.5 57 53
10 8x6963356x AD FINEM Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55.5 47
11 7x8385016x GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 15 55.5 47
12 60x1 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 17 55.5 52
13 511454x071 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2 54 46
14 6766373990 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 1 54 44
15 8770x30607 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8 54 39
16e 894863x004 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 13 54 37
17e 894228400x KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg), (late alt) 9 54 34