Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 29, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.96
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 29-Nov-19 8:55AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 29-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 125


Race 1 - 1:05PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 59 N/A
2 42 EGO DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 58.5 N/A
3 0 PETRUS Joe Curran Greg Ryan 13 58 N/A
4 60 ELAS JET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57.5 N/A
5 25536 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 5 57.5 N/A
6 646 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 12 55.5 N/A
7 8x09584778 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 55 N/A
8 00x43805 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Robert Thompson 3 55 N/A
9 07795x6 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2 55 53 N/A
10 045x400839 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Justin Bowen Michael Squires 9 55 N/A
11 0x84686 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Billy Cray 7 55 N/A
12 03355x6255 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 55 N/A
13 605x89 WAMWARRA BAY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 11 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:40PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 36 THRIVE IN THE HOME Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 59 57 N/A
2 86 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 14 57.5 N/A
3 5 OUR FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4 57.5 55.5 N/A
4 53x000x GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Quayde Krogh 5 57 N/A
5 09x MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 7 57 N/A
6 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 15 55.5 N/A
7 LET IT LIE Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 13 55.5 N/A
8 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 18 55.5 N/A
9 7x0x94x AVASHIIN James Berry Darryl McLellan 11 55 N/A
10 0x690 BUWAN Brian Walker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 55 N/A
11 800x HOT CRUMPET Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 55 N/A
12 9 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell 17 55 N/A
13 99x09 POPPY FIELD Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 9 55 N/A
14 770x SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 1 55 N/A
15e 6753230x52 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 2 55.5 N/A
16e 330369605x OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 12 55 N/A
17e 06x37x90x6 TESTATIN Peter Cleal Billy Cray (late alt) 8 55 N/A
18e 05x777x MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen 16 55 N/A
Race 3 - 2:15PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x7x0 INGAR Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 11 59 N/A
2 93 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 12 59 N/A
3 STARBUG Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 10 59 N/A
4 07 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 59 N/A
5 x007x0x089 ZADA Gavin Andrews Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8 59 57 N/A
6 5x8839x2 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 1 57.5 N/A
7 036x6 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Aaron Bullock 5 57.5 N/A
8 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 9 57 N/A
9 3x0946097x REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Brooke Stower 4 57 N/A
10 90704x703x TYPICAL RED HEAD Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 57 N/A
11 FU NI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6 55.5 N/A
12 77 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 13 55.5 N/A
13 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5 N/A
Race 4 - 2:50PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DAVID’S DAY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 10 59 N/A
2 50x2 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 8 59 N/A
3 4 SPINAHLEE Stephen Jones Billy Cray 7 59 N/A
4 0638x9 STORM’S COMING Tina Williams Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 13 59 N/A
5 7978x50400 TRICKY SAGA Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 14 59 N/A
6 7x5 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 12 57.5 N/A
7 0x8 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 6 57.5 N/A
8 7 WADI MUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 57.5 N/A
9 3x7360x557 GEORGINA GOLD Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 1 57 N/A
10 4790087078 ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 57 N/A
11 505 FATALIE Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 5 55.5 N/A
12 5 HYPERLINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 55.5 N/A
13 7 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 4 55.5 N/A
14 80x WILFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 2 55.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:25PM TWO TRIPLE CROWN WINNERS AT COOLMORE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9251 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9 59 55
2 2663296x54 TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 12 57.5 52
3 8761 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 2 57 51
4 2D043x9617 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 6 57 51
5 43x145 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4 56.5 53
6 x18763230x PROLONGO Brooke Somers Andrew Gibbons 10 56.5 50
7 2610x70839 HUEY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3 55.5 48
8 69x16 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 54 45
9 1x00x87895 HOCKED Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 11 54 42
10 670x6317x0 NAZARE Andy Perrett Michael Squires 1 54 41
11 0x80610060 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Luke Cumberland 8 54 40
12 82166090x7 THOMSON RIVER Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 54 39
Race 6 - 4:00PM GODOLPHIN F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 18x0x RAPTARUN Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 6 60.5 60
2 x9x2133663 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 5 58.5 56.5 56
3 251x8227x4 EQUISETA Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 11 58 55
4 527x51 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5 53
5 4xLx40x21 FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 4 55.5 50
6 60x877x1 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 8 54.5 53 48
7 5x27x39374 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachael Murray 10 54.5 48
8 18x678x420 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 54.5 48
9 48528x5661 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 1 54 50
10 951539x080 FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3 54 46
11 23x7056026 GACELA Ben Hill Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12 54 52 45
12 1886544625 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Billy Cray 13 54 42
13 6x03950748 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 54 20
Race 7 - 4:35PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 430x848413 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 1 61 58
2 86815x7145 TORMUND Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 6 58.5 53
3 7319x00569 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 58 56 52
4 21x6167x07 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 10 58 56
5 2955x321 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 57.5 55
6 0887425356 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Greg Ryan 5 57 50
7 0x658x0083 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Billy Cray 9 57 54
8 x9753x0903 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 11 57 55 50
9 8563519x87 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith 12 55 50
10 0596172752 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 54 48
11 8137x85703 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4 54 48
12 03880996x8 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Michael Squires 2 54 40
Race 8 - 5:10PM WALLERAWANG ENGINEERING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 843121410x IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey Robert Thompson 9 60.5 69
2 123x10333 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 10 59.5 63
3 12x9385361 LA LA LOOPSY Joe Curran Greg Ryan 7 59 66
4 6277435302 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 11 58 60
5 22x181460x POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57.5 63
6 27483x2117 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 1 57 58
7 1022768199 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley (late alt) 5 56.5 57
8 7x08697233 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 6 56.5 57
9 29003x2x44 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 12 56 60
10 5236x306x1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 3 55.5 55
11 7839353485 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 54.5 53
12 64x7990219 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 8 54 53
Race 9 - 5:45PM MUSWELLBROOK SECURITY SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 011x17007x GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell 16 62.5 61
2 4108768x65 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 5 60.5 57
3 1772269x01 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 10 60 58 56
4 x31364654x TITUS Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 1 60 56
5 330x1x STRALEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 14 59 61
6 71290x478x BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 18 58.5 53
7 x70815566x MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 2 58.5 53
8 x854501705 JETELLO Tammy Boyd Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13 58 52
9 x389x20898 BED TALK Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3 57.5 51
10 x031674006 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 4 57.5 55
11 4587x09469 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 8 57.5 51
12 526x6142 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 17 57 53
13 526785x60x MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 12 55 50
14 52102380Lx SPICY MENU Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 7 54.5 45
15e 4787x1 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 11 55 50
16e 67767x0236 VANZANT Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6 54.5 53 49
17e 932523x642 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas 15 56.5 49
18e 10659x0979 BROOKE Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a/50kg), (late alt) 9 54 48