Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 25, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m ,1000m to 250m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 22-Nov-19 9:37AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 25-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Race 1 - 1:50PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1910 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5492513669 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 11 59 57 42
2 375310x702 CHIEF COMMAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Ms Alannah Fancourt 9 59 53
3 515x874232 KINGLY Michael Costa Brad Stewart 3 59 53
4 0088586820 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5 59 57 33
5 53x9556x18 TORMINO (NZ) Lauren Abbott Mark Du Plessis 4 59 55
6 9x9x9x313 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1 59 53
7 9697940046 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 57 40
8 81 LADY DALA Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 10 57 54
9 36x0053878 ONSET Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2 57 44
10 52233x2332 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 7 56.5 N/A
11 69x5659870 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Ms Kasie Stanley 6 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:25PM TURSA MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x270x23752 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10 59 N/A
2 800x83357x SO YOU OUGHTA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 12 59 N/A
3 KEEN POWER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 9 57.5 N/A
4 9x SVINDAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Prizeman Adam Sewell 1 57.5 N/A
5 2x3728x224 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans 15 57 N/A
6 0865308654 MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott 2 57 N/A
7 560584x MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 13 57 N/A
8 DAUNTING ADVENTURE Darren Graham 14 55.5 N/A
9 DEEP ECHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 3 55.5 N/A
10 49 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 5 55.5 N/A
11 MY DIAMOND GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds 8 55.5 N/A
12 VANNA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 55.5 N/A
13e 66 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4 57.5 N/A
14e 766x ZEELUCK Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 7 57.5 N/A
15e 896x435703 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy 16 59 N/A
16e 69088x SKALD Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6 59 N/A
Race 3 - 3:05PM BALLINA CUP TICKETS ON SALE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x98x3 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 10 59 N/A
2 46x533 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 17 59 N/A
3 70 DRESSED FOR BATTLE David Scanes Ms Alannah Fancourt 4 58.5 N/A
4 6x40x92 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 57.5 N/A
5 67x83 JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer 3 57.5 N/A
6 655x84292 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 9 57.5 N/A
7 8447647275 APPLICANT John D Wilson Mark Du Plessis 2 56.5 N/A
8 8 DEPENDABLE NITE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 5 56.5 N/A
9 9557364432 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott 11 56.5 N/A
10 4668 JARAWONG Kathy Stabe Jason Taylor 12 56.5 N/A
11 35x3758 RAPID ASCENT Paul Butterworth 13 56.5 N/A
12 0x8 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 16 56.5 N/A
13 265 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 8 56.5 N/A
14 8378023296 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Les Tilley 14 56.5 N/A
15e 8967x73 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Mark Du Plessis 18 56.5 N/A
16e 79x504 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor (late alt) 6 56.5 N/A
17e 835033544x HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy 15 56.5 N/A
18e 7x384636x8 LUTECE Noel Doyle 7 56.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:40PM TAB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 512075x223 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe 7 61 58
2 0778636285 PHABENI Paul Robbins Les Tilley 1 61 58
3 6446668658 MY SONG Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6 60.5 58.5 57
4 5421443x52 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 11 59 54
5 x60x035397 POOR CORNER Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 13 59 54
6 5x41660525 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown Ms Alannah Fancourt 3 58.5 53
7 7961787321 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4 57.5 51
8 9x95x18573 SAUTE Danny Bougoure Brad Stewart 2 57 50
9 x0056425x1 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 10 56.5 49
10 31039x1060 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 12 56.5 49
11 37470x1735 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8 56 48
12 3525x70x68 BLACK MOSHEEN Frank Dichiera Matthew Bennett 14 55.5 56.5 47
13 x5468x00x9 BRAD BE BOLD Nicole Luke Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 5 54 53 44
14 6727828x65 PORTSEA Ian Prizeman Adam Sewell 9 54 42
Race 5 - 4:15PM CAV AUDIO VISUAL SECURITY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1260 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 742625277x PIERINO Gary Nielsen Matthew Bennett 8 60 61
2 68x712507x REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Allan Chau 16 59.5 60
3 17x9403815 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 17 58.5 62
4 43x3145x83 MAKFI AMOUR (NZ) John & Chris Meagher Brad Stewart 11 58.5 58
5 422511250x MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Matthew Paget 13 58.5 58
6 4793043x94 AJANI Paul Robbins Les Tilley 14 58 57
7 2x1771 BUZZONI Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 9 58 57
8 22424214x2 HAUTCLERE Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 7 58 57
9 3318x8556x DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 57.5 60
10 33x13 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 56.5 54
11 1x4x546x03 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Ms Alannah Fancourt 6 55.5 52
12 00x7x1 MONTEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 3 55 54
13 17x907450x GIRO XPRESSO Julian Tant Jason Taylor 10 55 51
14 31955084x9 DELIUS Leo Clapham Andrew Spinks 1 54 46
15e 7567700x55 P’ARTIE TOWN Daniel Want Anthony Allen 15 54 43
16e 5421443x52 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan 4 56.5 54
17e 5x41660525 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown 12 56 53
Race 6 - 4:50PM SLIPWAY HOTEL F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x60334x2 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Brad Stewart 4 62 60
2 4151414x05 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Matthew Bennett 12 61 58
3 941x674624 THE PALMS Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 8 59.5 55
4 357x120067 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 14 58.5 53
5 9580x71 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Les Tilley 2 57 50
6 0x09099054 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 9 56.5 49
7 539x839123 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 56 48
8 35x5717x95 DIMONTE GIRL Darren Graham Mark Du Plessis 7 55.5 47
9 4687x47315 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5 55.5 47
10 721640x380 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3 55.5 53.5 47
11 8890803243 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 13 55 46
12 4059x94057 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Jason Taylor 10 54.5 45
13 44x700550x LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Ms Alannah Fancourt 1 54 43
14 604029973x TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Allan Chau 11 54 55 42
15e 15806x8063 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 15 54 54.5 39
Race 7 - 5:25PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3440986510 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham 14 60.5 57
2 12x8126x56 THE MONT Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 12 60.5 57
3 907034755x ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 59.5 57.5 55
4 54x1638571 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2 59 54
5 41716x23x BEST OF US Indiana Turner 1 58.5 57
6 393521810x FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Allan Chau 6 58.5 57
7 164182x251 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5 58.5 56.5 57
8 04x590090x HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Matthew McGuren 10 57 50
9 753030450x VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 8 56 52
10 00x9x9x156 MAGIC ERA John Shelton Matthew McGillivray 7 55.5 51
11 3643x103x0 VIN ROUGE Darren Graham Mark Du Plessis 9 55.5 51
12 050035248x MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 11 55 46
13e 8000620271 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Andrew Spinks (late alt) 13 54 44
14e 7x74x37330 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall 3 54 41