Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Sunday 24, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 22-Nov-19 9:17AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 24-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Race 1 - 1:40PM ROACH PLUMBING AND RH & AE DELLAR 2&3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x9 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Nozi Tomizawa 7 58.5 N/A
2 460x4 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 4 58.5 N/A
3 6x4000536x DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6 56.5 N/A
4 ESPRESSINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 56.5 N/A
5 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 56.5 N/A
6 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 56.5 N/A
7 6309 PERFECT PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 10 56.5 N/A
8 3 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 1 56.5 N/A
9 STASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 56.5 N/A
10 55x3x XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Aaron Bullock 11 56.5 N/A
11 OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 8 54 N/A
Race 2 - 2:15PM CAFÉ ON SINGLE MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8447300x77 CAMERON Zach Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59 N/A
2 6x380475 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 7 59 N/A
3 7x007x0x08 ZADA Gavin Andrews Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8 59 N/A
4 00x43 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Nozi Tomizawa 4 57.5 N/A
5 3 THE RIGHT STUFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 57.5 N/A
6 00770x0584 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 5 57 N/A
7 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 57 N/A
8 4 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3 57 N/A
9 8x7x96x546 MARADA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 1 57 N/A
10 2x62 I’M GOING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 9 55.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:50PM SLIDER SAVER AND RAILWAY HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x0x81x95 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 59 61
2 309x405401 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 8 58.5 64
3 25136x13 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 10 58 59
4 17155x1362 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 56.5 56
5 5x69474443 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5 55 53
6 4518x33333 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54.5 52
7 x857x69347 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 6 54 54.5 50
8 12063x3925 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Grant Buckley 9 54 48
9 03778x79x6 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 1 54 43
10 x440x88346 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 54 42
Race 4 - 3:25PM CRAWFORDS FREIGHTLINER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ALL I CAN DO Tim McIntosh Luke Rolls 14 59 N/A
2 4 SPINAHLEE Stephen Jones Nozi Tomizawa 15 57.5 N/A
3 65 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair 5 56.5 N/A
4 656343x KINGS ROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 56.5 N/A
5 7 MISS SAMMIE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 18 56.5 N/A
6 0x PUSH BUTTON START BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 2 56.5 N/A
7 40x2 TAMLIKA Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 9 56.5 N/A
8 40x0324x3 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3 56 N/A
9 343750x072 BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 10 55 N/A
10 44675667x2 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 17 55 N/A
11 648x00x SI SENOR John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 1 55 N/A
12 85x27487x STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 12 55 N/A
13 7 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Billy Cray 8 55 N/A
14 005604 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55 N/A
15e 8x43x33972 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 11 55 N/A
16e 0x505690x3 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson 7 55 N/A
17e 05468858x TOUGH CASE Mark Schmetzer 13 55 N/A
18e 06884 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson 16 55 N/A
Race 5 - 4:00PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL WERRIS CREEK CUP (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 779917300x GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4 66 91
2 221116x373 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 5 61 81
3 95003030x3 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 6 58 75
4 3115x17005 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 7 57.5 74
5 8459x41713 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Luke Rolls 3 56 71
6 24648x5832 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Grant Buckley 11 54 69
7 4330069169 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 1 54 54.5 66
8 4182131x21 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 8 54 63
9 11540x0844 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 54 61
10 09075417x6 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9 54 58
11 03990x0164 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 2 54 55
Race 6 - 4:35PM MCM REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 743x5178x2 AUSFIGHTER Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 6 61.5 59
2 x292460x71 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Billy Cray 15 61 58
3 66x8823512 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 18 60 56
4 5193x962x REWARD FOR SILENCE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 9 60 56
5 43197x249 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 3 57 50
6 68061327x3 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4 57 50
7 451917910x FINE BEHIND Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 16 57 54
8 885x12x165 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 11 57 50
9 654x1188 DINAH MOE HUMM Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 56.5 53
10 x8050503x1 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 56.5 53
11 66x9315244 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 56 52
12 46x9636011 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 17 56 55
13 9960x26795 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14 56 52
14 x158x74595 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 10 54 48
15e 778273233x BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Geoffrey Snowden 12 54.5 45
16e 8x57066x74 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Justin Bowen 13 54 44
17e x6x0562457 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 2 54 42
18e 6909728056 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 5 54 35
Race 7 - 5:10PM PERRETTS TAXI CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 264430223x THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11 59 55
2 8x13472x JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 8 58 53
3 16x SIESTA KEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 57.5 59
4 x00x415224 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 9 56.5 50
5 68x12 ELLE VALENTINA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 16 56 53
6 5x7423x177 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 10 56 49
7 668x18058x UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Michael Squires 14 56 49
8 78123x DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 15 55.5 55
9 16x733288x HEY DUDE Zach Hatch Aaron Bullock 4 55.5 56.5 48
10 5x7638665x NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 55.5 48
11 x6856802x8 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 12 54.5 46
12 596x20x1 TOO HARD TO CALL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2 54.5 55 50
13 6835x1 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1 54 49
14 9900x24183 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Grant Buckley 7 54 43
15e 0804066096 FARSTAR Justin Bowen Nozi Tomizawa 3 54 42
16e 00x70x075x YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Geoffrey Snowden 5 54 39