Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 19, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 19-Nov-19 7:24AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 19-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 123
***Meeting postponed***


Race 1 - 12:40PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1007 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x444x HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 16 59 N/A
2 0x224960x9 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Matthew Paget 6 59 N/A
3 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57.5 N/A
4 8x2338 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Robert Thompson 11 57.5 N/A
5 2x3728x224 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 8 57 N/A
6 25 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 4 57 N/A
7 6448x87230 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7 57 N/A
8 STORMSTARLET Michael Byers Peter Graham 9 57 N/A
9 DESERT ISLAND Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 12 55.5 N/A
10 23x HIBERN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 55.5 N/A
11 KAAYDEH BOBS Bonus Scheme Roy Franklin Ms Rachael Murray 2 55.5 N/A
12 55x3x XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5 55.5 N/A
13e 5075x87x22 PERSUE Brett Dodson 13 57 N/A
14e 6009505724 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 14 59 N/A
15e 89x5708x3 CASCADE COUNTY Bob Milligan Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 59 N/A
16e 89x6 SON OF ELLA Kristen Buchanan 15 59 N/A
Race 2 - 1:15PM STACKS LAW FIRM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1614 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 59 N/A
2 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12 57 N/A
3 7x09 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 6 56 N/A
4 34 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 7 55.5 N/A
5 07795x LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5 55.5 N/A
6 0968 CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 1 55 N/A
7 000 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 9 55 N/A
8 9070x704 FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Ashley Morgan 10 55 N/A
9 8x897835 HOW HARD IS IT Brett Dodson 2 55 N/A
10 x959854477 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Ms Belinda Hodder 8 55 N/A
11 0x0870062 MILER Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 14 55 N/A
12 6x40x366 TAWHAKI Graham Hoy Peter Graham 15 55 N/A
13e 00770x0584 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 4 55 N/A
14e x973358999 CRETE Neil Godbolt 11 55 N/A
15e 2322700x07 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a/51kg), (late alt) 13 55 N/A
Race 3 - 1:50PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1312 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DAVID’S DAY Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 11 59 N/A
2 WILBURGLEN Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 9 59 N/A
3 9 TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 58 N/A
4 NEW YORK POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Aaron Bullock 7 57.5 N/A
5 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 6 57 N/A
6 KIWI INGENUITY (NZ) Colt Prosser Peter Graham 5 57 N/A
7 5342 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 13 57 N/A
8 SERAPHIEL Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 57 N/A
9 0x JOMAJEKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 16 55.5 N/A
10 90 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Ashley Morgan 8 55 N/A
11 829x46 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Lee Magorrian (late alt) 3 55 55.5 N/A
12 0x5 SERRIANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 55 N/A
13e 00x75437x2 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 15 55 N/A
14e 44626205x3 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 14 55 56 N/A
15e 9607468x92 NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen 10 55 N/A
16e 9667x9543 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 12 55 N/A
Race 4 - 2:25PM THANK YOU MARINE RESCUE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1312 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x54x3213 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Matthew Paget 11 59 55
2 32x067x1 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Aaron Bullock 5 59 62
3 22x1025 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 12 58.5 57
4 496144x MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6 58 53
5 64848x4336 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57 51
6 3210457774 SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8 57 51
7 508386x915 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 4 56 49
8 5277x95025 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 3 55.5 48
9 08540x170 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 54 49
10 721640x380 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 7 54 47
11 59001 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2 54 45
12 25468890x5 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 54 39
Race 5 - 3:05PM THANK YOU FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1312 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 41x34534x5 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2 59 55
2 33x13 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10 58.5 54
3 60x661362 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham 11 58 53
4 056x46212 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Luke Rolls 7 58 53
5 7x41790x72 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 6 57 51
6 1 MUSIC BOX DANCER Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 4 56.5 54
7 5x5x31 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 9 55.5 52
8 x6075319x7 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5 54.5 50
9 5055x6769x GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin Ms Rachael Murray 12 54 49
10 00x663168 IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 54 49
11 448x460305 CHARSEA’S GIFT Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 8 54 45
12 8x57066x74 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 1 54 44
Race 6 - 3:40PM THANK YOU ALL EMERGENCY SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2018 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 246x91x094 CABRIERE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2 59 49
2 x440x88346 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 13 59 42
3 6306x34422 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1 59 53
4 78x4443741 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3 59 45
5 000x388063 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Luke Rolls 5 59 50
6 x877068466 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 59 41
7 68x51030x6 MISS FIALKA (NZ) Mark Minervini Nozi Tomizawa 14 57 55
8 5657748x07 DOWN STAGE Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 10 56.5 N/A
9 52233x2332 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4 56.5 N/A
10 9880684633 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 56.5 N/A
11 3224x434 ALAM MO NA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 54.5 N/A
12 903355x625 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 8 54.5 N/A
13e 0007x70475 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12 59 36
14e 40970x909 CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 11 54.5 N/A
Race 7 - 4:15PM THANK YOU NSW POLICE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1412 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 150x7874x9 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1 63 62
2 3422693x54 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3 63 62
3 77x0869723 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 10 60.5 57
4 5x607x5313 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Matthew Paget 11 60 56
5 9251 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 59.5 55
6 3157x54631 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2 59.5 55
7 52225x2221 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5 59 54
8 513x328541 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Peter Graham 4 59 54
9 6x401355x2 DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 12 58 55
10 5641175x90 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 13 58 52
11 x0056425x1 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 8 56.5 49
12 192709x799 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9 54.5 45
13e 49x4074780 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 6 54 36
Race 8 - 4:50PM THANK YOU NSW AMBULANCE SVC F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP-HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1412 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 56x0985257 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 6 63 62
2 8612321273 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 13 62.5 61
3 6x42336411 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12 62.5 61
4 021x6167x0 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 60.5 57
5 63285216x6 APACHE BELLE John Bannister Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2 59.5 55
6 27110727x8 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 58.5 53
7 358x548481 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8 58.5 53
8 6962319282 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 57.5 51
9 56289x0083 ST HILARY Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 11 57 50
10 23x7056026 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4 54.5 45
11 0051890069 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Liam Blanch (a3/49kg), (late alt) 3 54 42
12 9502600805 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill 9 54 39
13e 00x663168 IMAPOET Todd Howlett 10 56.5 49
Race 9 - 5:30PM THANK YOU RURAL FIRE SERVICE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 43x232647x SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 5 63 70
2 31x959x121 BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 11 62 68
3 611454981x VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 9 62 68
4 x1127x1244 LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4 60.5 65
5 041x3161 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3 60 67
6 187257x171 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 7 59 62
7 673753x124 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 10 58.5 61
8 8x4x586721 TRIAGE Graham Payne Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6 57.5 59
9 12x8126x56 THE MONT Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1 56.5 57
10 11105256x9 SCORCHING Terry Evans Matthew Paget 8 54.5 53
11 25454x0664 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 2 54 52
12 6889577675 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 12 54 47