Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 16, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 15-Nov-19 2:54PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Race 1 - 1:32PM DOMA HOTELS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Richard Bensley 6 59 N/A
2 2 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 10 59 N/A
3 35x8x62 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 8 58 N/A
4 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 1 58 N/A
5 REGULAR KNIGHT Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 12 58 N/A
6 2x206 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2 57.5 55.5 N/A
7 0 PARENTAL GUIDANCE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 57 N/A
8 6x098x3227 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 16 57 N/A
9 RED IMPULSE Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 7 56 N/A
10 86 KELSEY LAKE Adrian Corboy Blaike McDougall 15 55.5 N/A
11 9x745x PANCAKE Martin Stein Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55.5 N/A
12 8 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14 55.5 N/A
13e 889 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 11 55.5 N/A
14e 00x96 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll 13 55.5 N/A
15e 707808x76x REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Simon Miller (late alt) 3 55.5 N/A
16e 40x80909x8 BOUDDI Kerry Weir 4 55.5 N/A
Race 2 - 2:07PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 26928452x4 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Richard Bensley 10 58.5 N/A
2 7x OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 5 58 N/A
3 53x AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9 57 N/A
4 5 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 12 57 N/A
5 42x506833 GUNZAR Danny Williams Brodie Loy 7 56.5 N/A
6 86 BOW ROSE Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 16 55 N/A
7 x04845x067 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8 55 53 N/A
8 89 LEXXISTAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1 55 N/A
9 70 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 55 N/A
10 07 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 15 55 N/A
11 6 REBEL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 2 55 N/A
12 58 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 55 N/A
13e 25x8735635 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 13 55 N/A
14e 0889x82349 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 3 55 N/A
15e 48x4843862 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 14 55 N/A
16e x002452663 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest (late alt) 4 55 N/A
Race 3 - 2:42PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x970160747 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 4 59 49
2 6x923x5413 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 5 57.5 52
3 467x13 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 9 57 52
4 3180x99327 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 11 57 50
5 8898859x36 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 56.5 N/A
6 6740x40545 STREET CRED Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 2 56.5 N/A
7 01563 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8 55.5 53.5 52
8 8060544572 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 6 55 N/A
9 80x708043 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7 55 51 N/A
10 97 CAMBRIDGE QUEEN (NZ) Wayne Carroll Jordan Mallyon 1 54.5 N/A
11 64567x0550 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 10 54.5 N/A
12 876749 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 14 54.5 N/A
13e 0935270626 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest (late alt) 3 59 30
14e 1534x00673 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos 12 57 53
Race 4 - 3:21PM RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 33x3043425 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 8 58 54
2 31 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2 57.5 55.5 52
3 6224x22571 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 11 57.5 53
4 8x635D6561 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 3 56.5 47
5 37x2304321 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive Richard Bensley (late alt) 6 55.5 49
6 0695x98444 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Blaike McDougall (late alt) 10 55 43
7 927x249x17 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bradley Vale 9 55 41
8 0712x000x5 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 4 55 43
9 980280x574 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 55 30
10 0042601246 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 55 41
11 40x459x0x9 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 12 55 44
12 8837510966 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 7 55 46
Race 5 - 3:57PM IRON JACK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4113x1x3Fx LANDMINE Chris Heywood Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 12 62.5 59.5 61
2 415899x354 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Brodie Loy (late alt) 13 62.5 61
3 4278203408 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 16 62 64
4 9883x68301 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14 60.5 61
5 24x6x31 FANAAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 8 60 59
6 0332211x78 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 9 60 58 60
7 3x434457x1 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 60 60
8 2540x0x012 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2 58 52
9 64x3052345 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 4 57.5 55
10 24236x6310 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10 57 54
11 0006010010 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7 56.5 53
12 57117x0x30 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Michael Heagney 1 55.5 47
13e 5x63x59409 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 11 55 50
14e 7822x865x3 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 15 55 50
15e 528x240527 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle 6 56.5 49
16e 01x3740087 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 3 54.5 49
Race 6 - 4:36PM GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP (1800 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 581418x400 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Brodie Loy 11 61 66
2 9999136x00 KIPE David Blundell Bryan Murphy 9 56 56
3 127x275232 LARMOUR Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1 56 54 60
4 0209931441 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 4 56 60
5 235x026146 VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 55.5 59
6 646320x453 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 7 54.5 53
7 8269923231 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 2 54 54.5 50
8 6656314234 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 3 54 50
9 8x79050003 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Blay Bradley Vale 6 54 50
10 5847x07644 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 5 54 49
11 3524262692 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14 54 54.5 48
12 2543842127 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy 12 54 47
13e x085145984 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 13 54 46
14e 0015943006 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 10 54 54.5 44
Race 7 - 5:16PM JIM, TESS & JAMIE IRVING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13x134x79x HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7 60.5 56.5 66
2 10x01x2 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Brendan Ward 2 59.5 63
3 552423050x BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Jordan Mallyon 12 57 55
4 424x1134x2 MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 11 57 59
5 0x1925x1 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 56 60
6 129x0x4 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 10 56 57
7 20x52x8412 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 4 55 55
8 9x615180x4 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1 54 54.5 52
9 7x8x338x30 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 3 54 46
10 0671380x98 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8 54 52 44
11 616026x405 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 9 54 54.5 39
12 4x1508000x MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 13 54 36
13e 827457x655 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bradley Vale 5 54 35