Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 15, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 15-Nov-19 4:15PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 15-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - 1:25PM ELDERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6232x2 TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy (late alt) 6 59.5 N/A
2 323 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 11 58 N/A
3 0 PETRUS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 12 58 N/A
4 455 AWADHI David Blundell Brodie Loy 8 56 N/A
5 05 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 56 N/A
6 6x30 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 2 56 N/A
7 6 PETALUMA Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 3 56 N/A
8 7 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 1 54.5 N/A
9 94 EMBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a/50kg), (late alt) 10 54 N/A
10 008 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 7 54 N/A
11 8x34x700 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4 54 52 N/A
12 58 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 54 N/A
13e 5x561 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Jeff Penza (late alt) 5 55 N/A
14e 0889x82349 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 9 54 N/A
15e 67x5795x26 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 0 54 N/A
16e 356x444457 SUPALUX Gary Colvin 0 54 N/A
Race 2 - 2:00PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x098x3227 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 0 59 N/A
2 7x62403 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 5 59 57 N/A
3 039x0 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 8 57.5 N/A
4 242x324 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 11 57 N/A
5 x607526435 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 9 57 N/A
6 3x7 LIRISMO (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1 57 N/A
7 6432244230 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 10 57 N/A
8 05 TURFEZE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 57 N/A
9 422x1 DENMAN UNLIMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 6 55.5 N/A
10 72 EARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 12 55.5 N/A
11 554x29 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3 55.5 N/A
12 40 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 7 55.5 N/A
13e x66675x798 GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 59 N/A
14e 40x80909x8 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 4 59 N/A
15e 00x96 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a/50kg), (late alt) 2 57 N/A
16e MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos 0 57.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:35PM RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 152275 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 7 59 54
2 421937x420 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Jake Duffy 3 59 54
3 x401x39x80 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Simon Miller 9 57.5 51
4 40x31x9 PARIS LIGHTS Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 8 57.5 55
5 3x30434252 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 12 57 54
6 4130x45003 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 6 57 54
7 6x137 HALO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill (late alt) 10 57 53
8 67x105x4x8 CREIDNE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 56.5 53
9 6224x22571 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 56.5 53
10 79x2762351 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4 56.5 53
11 x839291x70 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Brendan Ward 1 55.5 50
12 67767x0236 VANZANT Connie Greig Jeff Penza 2 55 50
13e 76x54197x ONAROLL Barbara Joseph 0 54.5 49
14e 8694x451x4 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 5 54 52 48
15e 801138 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy (late alt) 11 54 47
16e 0671380x98 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 0 54 44
Race 4 - 3:10PM WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 309x405401 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0 58 59
2 22x2021221 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Brodie Loy (late alt) 4 58 55
3 9221x530 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 9 58 55
4 1607x8603 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 1 57 57
5 5521x42346 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 10 57 60
6 3226183254 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 7 56 51
7 73168x0890 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Bryan Murphy (late alt) 12 55.5 50
8 8x15 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 5 55.5 54
9 x65304x219 COVES Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 54 50
10 49x0935958 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8 54 52 44
11 52 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brendan Ward 6 54 48
12 5x561447 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 2 54 50
13e 89x1888880 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 3 54 43
14e 619x04 ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 54 54
Race 5 - 3:45PM TUMBLONG HILLS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x2510x60 THAT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3 60.5 68
2 1x8437x695 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 7 60 67
3 381x747856 NICCONITA John Bateman Shaun Guymer 5 59 69
4 1690x46262 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 0 59 65
5 214x119x7 ELM COURT Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 10 58 67
6 119 LOUDAZ John Marzol Mathew Cahill 1 57 61
7 10x01x2 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0 56.5 63
8 x18594x804 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jeff Penza 6 56 63
9 6x33147x98 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8 56 63
10 x1731977x1 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11 55.5 62
11 143155x403 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 2 55.5 58
12 716x342312 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54 57
13e 64x3052345 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 0 54 55
14e 053x383116 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 0 54 55
15e 24236x6310 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 0 54 54
16e 2788x70xL0 NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy (late alt) 4 54 53
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAB COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x25123x7 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 12 62.5 60.5 61
2 134x3228x0 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 9 61.5 63
3 87x78498x7 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 1 61.5 63
4 82131x2632 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 7 61.5 59
5 5522x70223 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 3 61 62
6 483536x061 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 13 61 58 62
7 22412x55 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 11 60.5 57
8 7866164113 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 4 60.5 61
9 49x6742x99 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 60.5 57
10 890130x624 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 5 59.5 55
11 591707x054 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 15 59.5 55
12 619x04 ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8 55.5 54
13e 30x7556414 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Jeff Penza (late alt) 16 59 54
14e 0006010010 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 10 56.5 53
15e 3133155x03 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph 14 56 52
16e 4109x36441 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland 2 57.5 51
Race 7 - 4:55PM XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 61x950x775 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 8 60.5 93
2 13331236x0 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 58 56 88
3 88x7478534 VICEROY Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 57.5 87
4 166350466x LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Jeff Penza 4 56.5 89
5 112748x628 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 14 55.5 87
6 54x473251x PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2 55 82
7 243232x169 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 7 55 82
8 91030x6022 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 16 54 80
9 6x42019x51 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 12 54 77
10 0x11035x63 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 3 54 75
11 1313454390 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 54 72
12 571360128x TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 5 54 55 72
13e 21299x2792 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 15 54 52 70
14e 0168x90269 MURVATE Robert Bandy Josh Richards (a/50kg), (late alt) 9 54 68
15e 8125413x46 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 13 54 67
16e x743053x73 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 10 54 67
Race 8 - 5:30PM MARTIN HAY EARTHMOVING SNAKE GULLY FLYING HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 600124x67x LATIN BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 12 63 91
2 x55965969x DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 7 61 87
3 66750642x1 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Mathew Cahill (late alt) 3 58 81
4 210418x850 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1 57 79
5 611572107x FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 13 56 77
6 3725276x61 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie 9 55 75
7 74314730x1 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Michael Travers 14 54 77
8 6x7777780x TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11 54 75
9 387x4750x5 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 54 72
10 360x162003 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 5 54 70
11 2x3595x8x0 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard Simon Miller (late alt) 4 54 70
12 5x15714194 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2 54 67
13e 6x33147x98 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy 10 54 63
14e 5131753x35 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 6 54 60