Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 25, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 23-May-19 12:26PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 23-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 25-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Race 1 - 12:49PM JUGIONG WINE CELLAR AND GROVE ESTATE WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1660 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5354 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Simon Miller 8 59 N/A
2 95 CERVEAU Danny Curran Michael Heagney 1 58.5 N/A
3 67x995 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 5 55.5 N/A
4 07x9360797 ARIZONA BELLE Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 7 55 N/A
5 775x65 BREATH OF WIND Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 6 55 N/A
6 00x708 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 55 N/A
7 5x080x8503 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4 55 N/A
8 x0683x9506 SEKERNA Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55 N/A
9 6240x22487 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 9 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:29PM HILDASID FARM MAIDEN PLATE (1050 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7 COOPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12 59 N/A
2 LASSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Parsons 4 59 N/A
3 6949242006 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 10 59 N/A
4 847x9x327 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 7 59 N/A
5 2656x367x5 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Richard Bensley 13 59 N/A
6 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Ms Amanda Masters 3 57 N/A
7 0x FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 5 57 N/A
8 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 6 57 N/A
9 82x08 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir 14 57 N/A
10 38x97x2 SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57 N/A
11 4302624x88 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A
12 6x GENERAL ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 56.5 N/A
13e 00x69906 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Travers 11 57 N/A
14e 30x09x KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 59 N/A
Race 3 - 2:09PM THOMAS BROS GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x15230x35x PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10 63 67
2 0182335125 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1 57.5 56
3 354x466515 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 54 53
4 76x35173 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Jake Duffy 3 54 51
5 3910028100 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Michael Travers 2 54 49
6 694160x8 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 8 54 49
7 x3938655x6 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 11 54 49
8 3678x5810x CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 54 47
9 5637314555 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9 54 40
10 8863567415 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 38
11 0841323803 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 5 54 37
Race 4 - 2:49PM PIRTEK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 015442x356 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13 62.5 61
2 0x460x3111 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 11 61 62
3 6678x77922 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 60 56
4 21x7843x15 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 59 54
5 4831x41728 HIGH STREET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 10 59 58
6 310x527428 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 57.5 55
7 7x72652249 DANGERPET Barry Goodwin Richard Bensley 12 56.5 49
8 1780x78889 MY KIND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 1 56 48
9 385x010028 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 55.5 47
10 05x6822343 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 3 55 46
11 2531497747 BAY LANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 4 54.5 45
12 6665257580 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell Bradley Vale 14 54 45
13e x681x50606 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 8 54 43
14e 5736398476 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 5 54 42
15e 7447759609 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 6 54 40
Race 5 - 3:29PM WAGGA PLUMBING SERVICE KURRAJONG CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 841x49645x CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5 61.5 79
2 59614x5077 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 58.5 77
3 214318x720 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1 58.5 73
4 17x342647x SHANTOU Luke Pepper Simon Miller 8 57 74
5 19x123x21x CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Amanda Masters 6 56.5 69
6 26x2681254 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 2 55 66
7 2316401142 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10 54.5 69
8 718x2128x6 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3 54 61
9 89x4502138 MAXBUX Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 4 54 48
10 097x3x4344 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 54 42
Race 6 - 4:09PM ESTELLA RISE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13636x MASTER OF NORWAY Murray Johnson Brooke Sweeney 12 59.5 54
2 313x7 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 58.5 56
3 623x10 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 57.5 54
4 8x6554x352 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper Simon Miller 14 57 53
5 89086908x5 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Paul McVicar Richard Bensley 10 57 49
6 5x916x TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale 16 57 53
7 052351835x VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 15 56.5 48
8 08x482013x CALL ME SPICE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 13 55.5 50
9 0x2156x5x6 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 7 55 45
10 33314375x4 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 1 55 49
11 10x2x070x7 WASM Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 5 54.5 44
12 7401238773 SAM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 9 54 43
13e 505090x450 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 2 54 41
14e 73x4270447 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel 6 54 41
15e 3936404048 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 8 54 39
16e 78234x1508 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 11 54 38