Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 24, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 23-May-19 12:10PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 24-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Race 1 - 11:40AM P & K SOLICITORS 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x59x2 BADOOSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 8 58 N/A
2 455x1 UNDERWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Josh Oliver 5 57.5 N/A
3 7x SHANAHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Scott Galloway 3 56 N/A
4 69 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1 55 N/A
5 65 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 7 55 N/A
6 9 SHE’S GOT MAIL Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 6 54 N/A
7 8x335x772 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke Brooke Stower (late alt) 2 54 N/A
8 25x9 TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Anthony Allen 4 54 N/A
Race 2 - 12:15PM WAL'S CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 006x455638 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Brooke Stower 9 59 N/A
2 462x0680x3 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Ms Belinda Hodder 12 59 N/A
3 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Cyril Small 1 59 N/A
4 YOUR SPIN Owen Glue Ms Laura Cheshire 8 59 N/A
5 7 BLINKIN READY NOW Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 4 57 N/A
6 44x26 EXPLODING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 11 57 N/A
7 GUNNABE GRAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 5 57 N/A
8 8x KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Matthew McGuren 10 57 N/A
9 L MORINGA’S STORMY Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 3 57 N/A
10 647x627 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 7 57 N/A
11 7x68634265 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Anthony Allen 2 57 N/A
12 3x DELTA EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6 54.5 N/A
Race 3 - 12:50PM RICHARD JOHNSTON PAINTING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7879x IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Stower 4 59 N/A
2 967x MEXICAN YELL Ben Robinson Serg Lisnyy 11 59 N/A
3 9x6484x SWIGLARS Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 5 59 N/A
4 86900027x9 ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 6 57 55 N/A
5 5x223x22 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 8 57 N/A
6 BELLE JESS Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 1 57 N/A
7 8x BROWNIE POINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7 57 N/A
8 270x77305x LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood 12 57 N/A
9 Dx4070x0x8 RED LINES Graham Blake Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 57 55 N/A
10 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Kim Craft Jon Grisedale 2 57 N/A
11 x4068575x6 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 3 57 N/A
12 SEPTEMBER GIRL Alan Ryan Anthony Allen 10 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 1:25PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 MASPOETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A
2 0x9x4242x3 MALAWI GOLD Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 5 58 N/A
3 69 SKALD BOBS Bonus Scheme Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 11 56 N/A
4 37x54 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 10 55 N/A
5 x26326x335 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 7 55 N/A
6 978 NORMANTON Mark Palmer Raymond Spokes 15 55 N/A
7 64x82 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Ms Laura Cheshire 14 55 N/A
8 770x633 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 18 54.5 N/A
9 306x330294 AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3 54 N/A
10 x92522x593 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Stower 1 54 N/A
11 685x54950 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 16 54 N/A
12 340x776325 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13 54 52 N/A
13 5x70263x97 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Ben Looker 6 54 N/A
14 00x07 SHEZAHEARTBREAKER Steven Phelps Scott Galloway 12 54 N/A
15e 09x000x868 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Jon Grisedale 17 54 N/A
16e x79x042678 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 9 54 N/A
17e 0x694378x0 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell 8 54 N/A
18e 32x8448x78 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Cecily Eaton 2 54 N/A
Race 5 - 2:05PM NCMC CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22224x1522 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 2 60.5 61
2 758x4316x1 DRAM OF DELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 11 59.5 56.5 63
3 667x2170x2 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 10 58.5 57
4 6x54363211 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Bennett 14 57.5 59
5 23x24741x2 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Anthony Allen (late alt) 7 56.5 53
6 42x15190x9 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 9 55 54
7 x424443x13 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1 55 50
8 3x1736261x TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 13 54 51
9 8x6x353861 MISS BANG Paul Robbins 6 54 49
10 x5240x8069 LADY CHICAGO Ben Robinson Serg Lisnyy 8 54 47
11 3376528x4x OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 5 54 44
12 179097996x ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 54 52 36
13e 018878664x YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Cecily Eaton 4 54 41
14e 8977967900 BROWN LINES Graham Blake 12 54 29
Race 6 - 2:40PM HOTEL CECIL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4113234753 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Peter Graham 11 60.5 57
2 18x226553x LA RENARDE Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 8 60.5 61
3 134x0335x3 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew James Dunn Ben Looker 3 59.5 55
4 122x293x39 LE BEAU RENARD Lindsay Hatch Matthew McGillivray 7 59.5 55
5 3x68548720 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 16 59.5 59
6 233555x168 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 12 58 52
7 1111x00903 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4 58 52
8 3x21282455 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth 18 57.5 55
9 6x0400x300 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 6 57 50
10 6467516008 SPICER Kelvin Hickmott Cecily Eaton 14 56.5 53
11 0777272127 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron 13 56 52
12 4x40443x41 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen 5 55 50
13 4051x9 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 1 54.5 49
14 521x560402 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Matthew Paget 2 54 46
15e 33007153x4 PAJADOS Jason Reilly 10 56 48
16e x7x6460248 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 9 54 55 47
17e 822106x280 RED ALL DAY David Campbell 17 54 46
18e 86x588179x GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot 15 54 44
Race 7 - 3:20PM NEIL CROSS MEMORIAL CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x164x34917 BOOMWAA Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/50kg) 6 63 61 87
2 431551111x COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Paget 5 59 79
3 6x1894627x PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Peter Graham 3 59 79
4 72836x1241 PATRIOT John Sprague Ben Looker 2 58 77
5 11611x5781 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7 57.5 76
6 x219147x30 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 10 57 75
7 25456x3233 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Scott Galloway 11 54.5 70
8 0360x4366x LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 8 54 71
9 20x84900x5 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 4 54 69
10 7376318012 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 9 54 54 67
11 378x698x20 UPSTART Paddy Cunningham Matthew Bennett 1 54 55 66
Race 8 - 3:55PM CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8916x02x00 PERFECT DARE Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 15 62.5 59.5 88
2 4343431x01 APOLOBOOM Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/50kg) 12 62 60 87
3 700x000x00 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Herne Ryan Plumb 8 62 87
4 07216182x7 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 10 60.5 84
5 12112426x8 FOMO (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Matthew McGillivray 1 58.5 80
6 x1136369x9 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins Mr Robert Agnew 17 56 75
7 12127x3242 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 11 56 79
8 05161x4059 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward Anthony Allen 13 54.5 72
9 x02015114x O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54.5 72
10 59157x8206 CANBERRA Matthew James Dunn Ben Looker 3 54 72
11 824575x764 CONSTANTINE Chris Munce Scott Galloway 6 54 71
12 99334440x6 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 5 54 55 66
13 013658x030 PHABENI Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 14 54 66
14 x037443950 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 16 54 52 65
15e 64x4564354 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee 4 54 64
16e 5x54521120 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 18 54 62
17e 64147127x0 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 7 54 60
18e 91748350x8 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 2 54 48
Race 9 - 4:35PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 611x583664 MY SONG Stephen Lee 9 62 68
2 72x027x410 AXELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew James Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2 61 58 70
3 5136x950x0 FOLLOW ON Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGillivray 1 59.5 63
4 23x6742625 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3 59.5 57.5 63
5 5x99342313 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 13 57 58
6 561x73553x WESTROCK Matthew James Dunn Matthew McGuren 10 57 58
7 1x64669x90 CHAVO Stephen Lee 8 56.5 57
8 72259155x0 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Ben Looker 7 55.5 59
9 04x0x92184 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew James Dunn 14 55 58
10 356x557207 SORNJA Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4 55 58
11 x927971319 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 16 54.5 55 53
12 157x071236 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 12 54 54.5 52
13 553236x556 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54 50
14 4324493234 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 6 54 54 47
15e 7310x70465 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 15 54 44
16e 7435023485 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Brooke Stower 5 54 42