Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Acceptances Last Published: Tue 19-Mar-19 11:20AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 23-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Race 7 - 4:30PM LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 211x1 YES YES YES The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 19 56.5 N/A
2 1211 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 N/A
3 11x416 TIME TO REIGN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9 56.5 N/A
4 113 FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg Dwayne Dunn 10 56.5 N/A
5 1x221 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 2 56.5 N/A
6 1x123 DUBIOUS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 16 56.5 N/A
7 5111 LYRE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Luke Currie 13 54.5 N/A
8 2x1420 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3 54.5 N/A
9 1x11 TENLEY The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 6 54.5 N/A
10 1x1 PIN SEC The Championships Contender James Cummings Tommy Berry 5 54.5 N/A
11 1x514 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7 54.5 N/A
12 12x41 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings Damian Lane 17 54.5 N/A
13 1x100 CATCH ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 12 54.5 N/A
14 1x13 VINCERE VOLARE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan Sam Clipperton 11 54.5 N/A
15 522112 EXHILARATES The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 18 54.5 N/A
16 16 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Oisin Murphy 15 54.5 N/A
17e 2x314 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings Brad Rawiller 8 56.5 N/A
18e 4x2x2 ROME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 4 56.5 N/A
19e 12 BELLEVUE HILL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 56.5 N/A