Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 20-Mar-19 3:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 23-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Race 1 - 12:30PM TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 26277x5342 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 1 58 99
2 15x31106x3 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 12 57.5 98
3 11x1121x1x AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 8 57 98
4 21x396703x MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 4 54.5 92
5 112x451154 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9 54.5 90
6 117x1113x8 SERENE MISS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 3 54.5 88
7 456x5878x6 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Dwayne Dunn 11 54.5 87
8 35x5911255 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6 54.5 86
9 x0430x2707 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 2 54.5 83
10 62x3570x23 MISS QUE Kris Lees Corey Brown 10 54.5 81
11 4152209x11 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 7 54.5 75
12 1539x5434x INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Damian Lane 5 54.5 73
Race 2 - 1:10PM CAMERA HOUSE DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x312x1 GEM SONG The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 9 58.5 88
2 2x12351x30 CHARGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 14 58.5 83
3 11x1121x1x AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 13 58 98
4 0x19070x89 RAGGED RASCAL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Sam Clipperton 5 58 69
5 110x434x3 JONKER The Championships Contender David Atkins Brenton Avdulla 2 58 82
6 x252x1132x WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 58 79
7 7x116x41x MILITARY ZONE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 8 58 79
8 42x86621x6 LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 6 57 83
9 23x34284x4 KRONE Mick Price Damien Oliver 10 56 75
10 11126x36 YULONG JANUARY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Oisin Murphy 7 56 73
11 214x135 POISED TO STRIKE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 4 56 73
12 16x1831 PROPHET’S THUMB The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 12 56 80
13 23x11750x1 WAGNER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Shinn 3 56 75
14 11 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 11 56 75
Race 3 - 1:45PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x005000x26 BIG DUKE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 8 58 103
2 6181231x88 JAAMEH (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 7 58 103
3 0x86420x65 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 57 101
4 144x90x415 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Blake Shinn 11 57 101
5 2x00800x62 ZACADA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 2 57 101
6 x607x1116x BIG BLUE (GB) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 3 56.5 100
7 6246x64x40 CASTERTON (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 13 56.5 100
8 2923531118 ETYMOLOGY The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 56.5 100
9 4x0x0254x3 MIDTERM (GB) The Championships Contender Liam Howley Jamie Kah 10 55 97
10 0x412x1x92 SHRAAOH (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 53.5 94
11 2521x77462 RODRICO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 4 53.5 91
12 5244x267x8 DOUKHAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 9 53.5 84
13 x087234917 CURATA PRINCESS The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 6 53.5 70
Race 4 - 2:25PM SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 111x311x11 THE AUTUMN SUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 56.5 111
2 1x2131x134 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 9 56.5 106
3 6331891 CROWN PROSECUTOR Stephen Marsh James McDonald 13 56.5 104
4 121515 SURELY SACRED (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike Damian Lane 11 56.5 98
5 141236x436 ARAMAYO The Championships Contender James Cummings Blake Shinn 7 56.5 88
6 431x5239 VERNANME (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh Opie Bosson 4 56.5 88
7 52917624 ARROGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney Craig Williams 5 56.5 85
8 65123x70 CHAPADA The Championships Contender Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 1 56.5 85
9 1x3266x225 DEALMAKER The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 56.5 84
10 x43130x249 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson Sam Clipperton 6 56.5 74
11 5x6x61x511 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne Jason Collett 12 56.5 71
12 24x15 YULONG TAVION (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5 60
13 664x73 ABLESTOCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price Michael Walker 8 56.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:05PM THE AGENCY GEORGE RYDER STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 1 59 110
2 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson Damian Lane 7 59 109
3 5386412924 SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 6 59 101
4 11x1111x11 WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 57 132
5 51221x70x3 PROMPT RESPONSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3 57 112
6 1x53330x34 EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 57 106
7 132x181x63 TELEPLAY The Championships Contender Mick Price Tim Clark 5 57 95
8 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 9 56 95
9 111x36 BRUTAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 56 94
Race 6 - 3:45PM RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 402x2418x0 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley Damien Oliver 2 59 115
2 111140x115 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10 59 111
3 024100x636 ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne Dwayne Dunn 15 59 109
4 x791591x89 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley Brett Prebble 3 59 109
5 4513x5565x HE’S EMINENT (IRE) The Championships Contender Sir Mark Todd James McDonald 11 59 106
6 213160x340 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ben Melham 9 59 105
7 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14 59 104
8 13435x4217 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 7 59 103
9 4x52660x04 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 6 59 102
10 56x13x1152 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley Opie Bosson 1 57 112
11 x44415x062 SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Craig Williams 5 57 110
12 21x6138x53 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 57 107
13 1x53330x34 EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 57 106
14 5x52170x00 SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Corey Brown 8 57 106
15 390010x581 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche Blake Shinn 12 57 96
Race 7 - 4:30PM LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 211x1 YES YES YES The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 19 56.5 N/A
2 1211 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 N/A
3 11x416 TIME TO REIGN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9 56.5 N/A
4 113 FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg Dwayne Dunn 10 56.5 N/A
5 1x221 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 2 56.5 N/A
6 1x123 DUBIOUS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 16 56.5 N/A
7 5111 LYRE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Luke Currie 13 54.5 N/A
8 2x1420 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3 54.5 N/A
9 1x11 TENLEY The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 6 54.5 N/A
10 1x1 PIN SEC The Championships Contender James Cummings Tommy Berry 5 54.5 N/A
11 1x514 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7 54.5 N/A
12 12x41 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings Damian Lane 17 54.5 N/A
13 1x100 CATCH ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 12 54.5 N/A
14 1x13 VINCERE VOLARE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan Sam Clipperton 11 54.5 N/A
15 522112 EXHILARATES The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 18 54.5 N/A
16 16 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Oisin Murphy 15 54.5 N/A
17e 2x314 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings Brad Rawiller 8 56.5 N/A
18e 4x2x2 ROME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 4 56.5 N/A
19e 12 BELLEVUE HILL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 56.5 N/A
Race 8 - 5:10PM OOH!MEDIA GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 124x1515x2 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 59.5 119
2 x66x1101x1 BALL OF MUSCLE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7 56 112
3 22x12913x5 PIERATA The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 8 56 112
4 2411118x10 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 10 55 110
5 3697201226 JUNGLE EDGE The Championships Contender Mick Bell James Winks 3 53 106
6 11x1235x44 GRAFF The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 52 105
7 16x2x2x444 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 52 104
8 3830x4x0x3 VIRIDINE The Championships Contender James Cummings Tim Clark 4 52 104
9 133x2413x3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5 51 104
10 x85125x327 ENCRYPTION The Championships Contender James Cummings Craig Williams 11 51 103
11 8133x31121 EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 12 51 102
12 5361x4241x TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Jay Ford 1 51 87
13 1412x15 BALLER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 13 50 74
Race 9 - 5:45PM E-GROUP SECURITY EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x31x6855 I’M A PRINCESS Tony McEvoy Hugh Bowman 1 56 95
2 719x855x06 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 13 56 87
3 5185624x27 ALL TOO SOON The Championships Contender David Payne Andrew Adkins 2 54 88
4 410x52113 LUSKINTYRE LASS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 15 54 82
5 1111x888 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 54 80
6 6x950x2135 HARMATTAN James Cummings Tim Clark 4 54 80
7 8x93196x66 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle Glyn Schofield 8 54 80
8 411818x611 SEMARI (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 6 54 79
9 20x960x724 DOMED The Championships Contender John Thompson Craig Williams 10 54 78
10 1x3900x494 FUTOOH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 9 54 78
11 321125x714 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 12 54 74
12 3245x111 JUNGLE FISH The Championships Contender Michael Kent Dwayne Dunn 14 54 73
13 0x17305x06 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 3 54 68
14 904758x431 RED CHANDELIER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 11 54 63
15e 1x45275 HAPPY EVERY DAY The Championships Contender Gary Moore 5 53 55