Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 22, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 20-Mar-19 2:27PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 22-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110


***** ALBURY CUP DAY - COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Race 1 - 1:10PM WILSON TRANSFORMER SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x64x632086 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 3 59 N/A
2 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Grant Buckley 11 59 N/A
3 5x4567x42 HELCOLORE Steve Cunningham Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 59 N/A
4 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 59 57.5 N/A
5 84269 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 5 59 N/A
6 750x784404 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4 59 57.5 N/A
7 EXEMPLARY LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10 58.5 N/A
8 60x6969492 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8 58.5 N/A
9 60x7 ARMIS Craig Widdison 13 56.5 N/A
10 34x42 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 1 56.5 N/A
11 28x4 TARAZAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56.5 N/A
12 2 TERMINAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Glyn Schofield 2 56.5 N/A
13 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12 56 N/A
Race 2 - 1:45PM LEXUS OF WODONGA SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x079553297 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 5 60 67
2 169x5167x5 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 60 71
3 666x0x6803 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 58.5 64
4 042x591224 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1 58 55 63
5 3241203635 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Adam Hyeronimus 8 57.5 62
6 0x39491422 UPTOWN LILLY George Osborne Nick Souquet 6 57.5 66
7 61216337x8 BONVILLE (NZ) Daryl Archard Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 3 57 54 61
8 x5290x2161 LAZY BEAR George Osborne Simon Miller 2 57 61
9 5x279538x6 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs James Winks 4 57 65
10 7x30864972 PURE REBEL Jason Warren Daniel Stackhouse 12 57 61
11 849x142431 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10 55 53.5 61
12 0x21325314 BAY LANE Mont Waters Bradley Vale 7 54 48
Race 3 - 2:25PM ADRIAN LEDGER MEMORIAL SHOWCASE - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9650411787 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 2 60 58.5 64
2 0539547x67 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Christian Reith 7 59.5 63
3 75221x6121 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 1 59 62
4 73x7333117 WESTHAM Josh Julius Daniel Stackhouse 6 59 62
5 7236272243 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3 58 60
6 232231x567 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11 57.5 63
7 0x0336112 LARMOUR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 55.5 62
8 6917 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Simon Miller 9 55 57
9 9616807x22 HAUNTED STREAM John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 5 54 54
10 0322755647 BOCAIN Kym Davison James Winks 8 54 51
11 50x0643566 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 10 54 49
Race 4 - 3:05PM DESTINATION NSW SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 331507x SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Daniel Stackhouse 4 60.5 65
2 53262165x3 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 6 58 60
3 47237x5531 SHE KEEPS NOSECRET Jason Warren Ms Nikita Beriman 15 57 62
4 5318x12020 SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne Nick Souquet 2 56.5 61
5 0x2322331 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56 56
6 8x7211 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 9 55.5 60
7 74450x3113 SONAISALI George Osborne 11 55.5 59
8 5x3540x225 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 10 54.5 53
9 60x2252352 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 5 54 53
10 10x0018233 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14 54 54.5 52
11 1047x46833 ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger James Winks 8 54 52
12 5x561756L4 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Grant Buckley 12 54 50
13 213x094803 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 54 48
14 634x415375 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 54 52.5 46
15e 10x000460x FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 13 54 43
Race 5 - 3:40PM JAYCO ALBURY GUINEAS - BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $80,000.1st $38,750, 2nd $14,600, 3rd $8,150, 4th $4,650, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 38x61D57x3 CALIFORNIA CONCORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 1 59 70
2 9x33x511 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 5 56 64
3 7x160x4174 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 6 55 53.5 62
4 x10x462x21 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 4 55 62
5 22x14x4734 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 9 54 62
6 925x172529 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 8 54 60
7 52x10 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 54 57
8 2345434 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3 54 54.5 49
9 0x0 HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2 54 52.5 42
Race 6 - 4:20PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY GOLD CUP [LISTED RACE] (2000 METRES)
Of $180,000.1st $101,000, 2nd $33,900, 3rd $16,075, 4th $8,175, 5th $4,125, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,800. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 92834x68x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman James Winks 8 62 107
2 89290x4353 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 12 55.5 94
3 1413x80x03 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 5 55 93
4 5441041317 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Ms Winona Costin 1 54 83
5 45x1754x22 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 15 54 83
6 131348x913 THUNDER CLOUD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Nikita Beriman 6 54 83
7 112214x772 VALAC (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a) 3 54 83
8 3342x76631 LIEDER Michael Hickmott Teodore Nugent (a) 2 54 76
9 0546642325 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Grant Buckley 11 54 75
10 541D185157 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger 10 54 74
11 10788x9829 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel Jake Duffy 9 54 71
12 428200x125 ZARLU Peter J Morgan 7 54 71
13 669x121341 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin 14 54 68
14 2x54686150 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 16 54 68
15 1103x19200 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a) 4 54 66
16 253x404841 BALANSA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 13 54 62
17e 9601256020 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 17 54 61
Race 7 - 4:55PM ALBURY BREWHOUSE SHOWCASE FLAT KNACKER (900 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x4412933x JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 4 60.5 85
2 497440x978 BULLPIT Jason Warren Glyn Schofield 11 60 84
3 14660x1151 JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 59.5 87
4 371159614x MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12 56 80
5 9417675x0x VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 13 54.5 73
6 1167x8251x KYZAMBA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) James Winks 8 54 75
7 323412334x NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 5 54 72
8 56x85x880x SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3 54 71
9 1x03402228 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 7 54 69
10 137x17903x AIRINO Trudi Christie Jake Duffy 9 54 68
11 27141x848x ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6 54 68
12 143634397x SKY MISSION Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 1 54 68
13 167x16155 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 14 54 52.5 67
14 56x27x7265 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 10 54 62
Race 8 - 5:35PM PLATINUM SPONSORS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 325318x660 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 3 63 60 62
2 183610x70x BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1 62.5 59.5 61
3 581226x268 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Grant Buckley 6 61.5 59
4 2647375131 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill 19 61.5 59
5 2386545622 WRECKING BALL Rob Blacker Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 12 61.5 60 59
6 146x335448 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne Nick Souquet 11 60.5 57
7 917155100x RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 18 59.5 58 55
8 x464556x66 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 4 59 54
9 58330x7302 CHANNING Amy Johnston James Winks 14 59 54
10 10199159x4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 16 59 54
11 2455170x25 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13 58.5 57 53
12 07325977x6 ALEJANDRA Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 58 56
13 x546052280 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 58 52
14 48x0332323 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 5 58 56
15 5x313x377x CHAYANNE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 57 54
16e 99x190 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 15 58 52
17e 0x731x BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 2 57.5 52
18e 5x842146x0 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin 9 54 47
19e 10x000460x FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 17 54 43