Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 21, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.49
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 20-Mar-19 10:48AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 19-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 21-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Finalised 21/3 - 7.45am


Race 1 - 1:35PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 20837x8914 BEN BADER Michael Huglin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 63 62
2 3223x05641 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 61.5 59
3 223194x661 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 8 61 58
4 10x345 PRISM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 10 60.5 62
5 x476783321 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 59.5 59
6 20x5271616 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 9 59.5 59
7 7x36424325 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 2 57 54
8 7x96490375 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 5 54 39
9 60x9540573 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 7 54 38
10 8769695675 MOSSHAPPEN Vern Proctor Brendan Ward 6 54 28
Race 2 - 2:10PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4710757628 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 8 59 46
2 x50468x937 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5 59 47
3 85x4212435 RHYTHMIC QUEEN Josh Julius Ms Nikita Beriman 1 57 55
4 643431x335 ZAIDE (NZ) Josh Julius Daniel Stackhouse 3 57 56
5 410x084 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 57 49
6 x0487x4350 IRONBARK Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 10 56.5 N/A
7 0x47631 VOODOO QUEEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 7 55.5 60
8 67x555 PRIDE OF KALARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 2 55 N/A
9 5x88874602 FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 4 54.5 N/A
10 63x3428 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54.5 N/A
11 630x52244 ON OUR HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 54 N/A
Race 3 - 2:45PM CORONET OF ALBURY COUNTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 325x02 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 7 58 N/A
2 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 12 56.5 N/A
3 40x8 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 1 56.5 N/A
4 29x39 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 56.5 N/A
5 0x2545Lx2 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 9 56.5 N/A
6 434x2036 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 56.5 N/A
7 8x INSTRUMENTS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 11 56 N/A
8 25x463 VESCIO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 13 55.5 N/A
9 760x2 LEOLA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 3 55 N/A
10 9x653 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 54.5 N/A
11 6x550626 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 54.5 N/A
12 49586x3430 MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Brendan Ward 8 54.5 N/A
13 40x9230437 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14 54.5 N/A
14 04x976 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 6 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:25PM TRACKPIX CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x6521266x6 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 9 62 61
2 9x6174368x HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 4 58.5 58
3 4241284633 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Nick Souquet 11 56.5 54
4 55x4642163 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 56.5 50
5 723x32612x JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 2 56 49
6 70x351 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 12 56 53
7 2750x38313 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 7 55 51
8 12x3658x56 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 54.5 50
9 8755337x45 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Ms Nikita Beriman 10 54 44
10 5139x74660 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 54 43
11 8064x01009 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 6 54 43
12 85x8096x80 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 8 54 38
13 9557x18x74 PRISONBREAK Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 5 54 38
Race 5 - 4:05PM BAXTER'S CONCRETE ALBURY MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x120318x62 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 9 58 76
2 428200x125 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 12 58 76
3 40x8749189 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 57.5 75
4 6x67468753 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Souquet 10 57 74
5 669x121341 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 4 57 74
6 9601256020 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 55.5 71
7 13551x2902 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 8 55 70
8 2160430x74 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 55 70
9 6360373568 NAGGING Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1 54 67
10 35x4925662 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 5 54 64
11 200x0964x9 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6 54 61
12 0551211353 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 54 60
Race 6 - 4:40PM BARLENS CITY HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x11779x26 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11 60.5 85
2 59841x4964 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 6 58 80
3 31425x58x6 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 1 58 80
4 20x4312131 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 4 55 74
5 4585661157 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8 54.5 73
6 1606x31181 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 54.5 73
7 4x60903x02 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 54.5 77
8 5683142623 GADFLY Mark Ward Ms Winona Costin 10 54 72
9 82x621169x GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54 71
10 151833355x RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Daniel Stackhouse 13 54 70
11 x51x375x73 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Richard Bensley 2 54 69
12 44417117x0 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 12 54 68
13 337849365x GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9 54 64
Race 7 - 5:15PM ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x82383823 BRILLIANT BEAVER Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 13 57 N/A
2 00x7892 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8 57 N/A
3 7x725 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7 57 N/A
4 785x4260x LISHADES Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 57 N/A
5 7 SWEET HANNAFORD John & Chris Ledger Daniel Stackhouse 6 57 N/A
6 60x7 ARMIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 17 56.5 N/A
7 2239x24 COCO DIABLO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 14 56.5 N/A
8 5x DUE DELEGANCE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 2 56.5 N/A
9 00x076 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11 56.5 N/A
10 485 IMBOSSIBLE James Fraser Robert Beattie 4 56.5 N/A
11 8x IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 5 56.5 N/A
12 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 16 56.5 N/A
13 25x85x6 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 3 56.5 N/A
14 2 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 9 56.5 N/A
15e 777x PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 56.5 N/A
16e 5x080x PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 1 56.5 N/A
17e 00x6 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10 57 N/A