Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 16-Mar-19 8:22AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 135


Race 1 - 1:00PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x16461x9 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 3 60.5 89
2 228x23713x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7 59.5 87
3 624335617x HOGMANAY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53kg) 10 58 56.5 84
4 5753x81114 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 58 84
5 311170x355 PARET The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 57.5 83
6 70x0799x80 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 6 57 82
7 5x447x112x MAHALANGUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 56 80
8 12x131 SAFADO Kim Waugh Jason Collett 1 54 76
9 23x11x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 52.5 73
10 22120x08x1 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4 52 50 75
Race 2 - 1:40PM CANADIAN CLUB MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x0x85380x MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 59.5 108
2 5x211613x8 ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 57.5 104
3 x12212x12x FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood James McDonald 1 55.5 100
4 18133x3112 EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 9 54 97
5 41x121194x TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 54 97
6 226277x534 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Jay Ford 6 53 91
7 21x27x5301 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2 53 90
8 34162800x3 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Tim Clark 7 53 85
9 9x87879x77 MEMES Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 3 53 85
10 3717x40212 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 11 53 82
11 3x1711x6x5 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Brenton Avdulla 10 53 54 76
Race 3 - 2:15PM HARROLDS MAGIC NIGHT STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2111 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 14 55.5 N/A
2 2x142 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Clipperton 15 55.5 N/A
3 1x100 CATCH ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6 55.5 N/A
4 1x34 ATHIRI The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 1 55.5 N/A
5 4x16 AMERCEMENT The Championships Contender James Cummings Tommy Berry 16 55.5 N/A
6 12x4 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings Damian Lane 11 55.5 N/A
7 2x1 NIEDORP The Championships Contender Tony Gollan Tim Clark 5 55.5 N/A
8 622 STILL SINGLE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Corey Brown 13 55.5 N/A
9 4347 GISELLE ANNE The Championships Contender Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 7 55.5 N/A
10 1 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2 55.5 N/A
11 32x READY’S GIRL The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9 55.5 N/A
12 1 INVINCIBLE LOTUS The Championships Contender Brent Stanley Michael Walker 3 55.5 N/A
13 2 STARLA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 55.5 N/A
14 85 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 12 55.5 N/A
15 3 CRYSTAL FALLS The Championships Contender John Sargent Jay Ford 8 55.5 N/A
16 BRONTE Brett Cavanough Robbie Dolan (a) 10 55.5 N/A
Race 4 - 2:55PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE PAGO PAGO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1313x HIGHTAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9 55.5 N/A
2 1x22 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 11 55.5 N/A
3 135x1 STRONGER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 13 55.5 N/A
4 12 YULONG SAVINGS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy Jason Collett 14 55.5 N/A
5 42x5 LUBUK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 55.5 N/A
6 3 BORN A WARRIOR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 55.5 N/A
7 2 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 55.5 N/A
8 6 FARETTI The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 55.5 N/A
9 7x AUTOCRATIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3 55.5 N/A
10 4 JETSKI James Cummings Michael Walker 10 55.5 N/A
11 8 DAWN TOO GOOD The Championships Contender Gary Moore Christian Reith 4 55.5 N/A
12 FAMOUS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 7 55.5 N/A
13 0x KING’S CHAMP The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Damian Lane 2 55.5 N/A
14 REJINSKY The Championships Contender Michael Tubman Jay Ford 12 55.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:35PM CHANDON S PHAR LAP STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 232211x740 RANIER The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8 56.5 83
2 17x4430x40 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Opie Bosson 16 56.5 76
3 444x12x218 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy Jason Collett 3 56.5 70
4 2x212 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 10 56.5 68
5 2x10 BLAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 15 56.5 62
6 x5379211x3 ARISTIA The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 14 54.5 102
7 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price Michael Walker 6 54.5 100
8 623172x800 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tim Clark 12 54.5 94
9 222550x314 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 9 54.5 88
10 x4850425x1 QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 7 54.5 86
11 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2 54.5 84
12 111x7 ZALATTE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 54.5 78
13 211x23 SCARLET DREAM The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 11 54.5 68
14 5x43122x95 WELSH LEGEND The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 54.5 68
15 311x234 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 54.5 66
16 39x210 SISTER SLEDGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 13 54.5 66
Race 6 - 4:10PM SCHWEPPES SKY HIGH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 656x641x46 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Corey Brown 10 58 106
2 00x0056363 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Opie Bosson 1 58 95
3 0x080300x1 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 12 56.5 105
4 0x518x79x0 TAVAGO (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 13 55.5 107
5 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7 55.5 104
6 4x52660x04 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 5 55.5 102
7 x332222x87 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2 55 103
8 5x024840x5 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander Jye McNeil 4 55 100
9 6111034x00 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Damian Lane 9 55 100
10 0x15124191 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Michael Walker 8 55 97
11 08x04440x1 GOATHLAND (IRE) The Championships Contender Kim Waugh Jason Collett 6 55 88
12 92834x68x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 11 55 107
13 32521x7746 RODRICO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 3 55 82
Race 7 - 4:50PM COOLMORE CLASSIC (1500 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 150x5x60x6 DAYSEE DOOM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 21 58 110
2 636x3637x2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Christian Reith 2 56.5 107
3 15x52170x0 SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Opie Bosson 4 56.5 107
4 x951395x15 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 11 56 106
5 415x5583x1 OREGON’S DAY The Championships Contender Mick Price Michael Walker 3 56 106
6 115x621311 ALASSIO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 55.5 105
7 x48711x254 COOL PASSION The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy Adam Hyeronimus 13 55.5 105
8 12x2177x60 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Damian Lane 14 55.5 105
9 10x3590x61 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 55.5 105
10 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 24 55 104
11 121x2231x2 I AM SERIOUS The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 15 55 104
12 397x645x73 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees Jason Collett 18 55 104
13 6413532x01 PRINCESS POSH The Championships Contender Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 23 55 104
14 1x12273x32 SAVATIANO James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 19 54 102
15 13x3033x43 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 20 53.5 102
16 2x12220x16 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12 52.5 53 100
17 25x111x5x1 JAMAICAN RAIN The Championships Contender Richard Laming Glen Boss 16 52.5 99
18 1x42974x47 BELLA MARTINI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jye McNeil 9 52 98
19 1x423x1223 MANICURE The Championships Contender James Cummings Robbie Dolan (a) 22 52 98
20 13151139x4 MOSS TRIP The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7 51.5 52.5 97
21e x2331320x6 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins (late alt) 1 51 92
22e 222550x314 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 10 50 50.5 88
23e x4850425x1 QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 17 50 86
24e 314x11x351 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 8 50 86
Race 8 - 5:30PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS AJAX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Rodd 7 59 110
2 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson Damian Lane 11 58.5 109
3 1x2211x601 FIFTY STARS (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 4 56.5 105
4 7123222x32 WIDGEE TURF The Championships Contender Patrick Payne Billy Egan 9 56 104
5 0000x195x1 VIOLATE The Championships Contender Brent Stanley Michael Walker 8 55 102
6 730x7843x7 MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 15 54 100
7 60x11441x5 KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10 53.5 99
8 465314x656 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Jason Collett 3 53.5 99
9 x31x28321x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Corey Brown 5 53 97
10 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 1 53 97
11 x721227x11 SEAWAY (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 53 95
12 x20255216x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 53 92
13 58x07700x3 SALSONIC The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Tim Clark 13 53 53.5 88
14 1629x612x4 DYSLEXIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 14 53 53.5 92
15 645127x610 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2 53 78
Race 9 - 6:10PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11512x8751 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Damian Lane 10 61 80
2 4x16161x72 DESERT PATH (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 9 60 78
3 53x112x2 SUPERNOVA (GB) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 59.5 77
4 1127x301 SONDELON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 59 76
5 x211133x31 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 14 59 57 76
6 15x968x749 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh 12 58 74
7 34x3217437 CALIBRATION (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53kg) 1 57.5 56 73
8 1x03351x89 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Tim Clark 16 57.5 73
9 x74x9780x6 JAKE’S HILL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 57.5 73
10 2x011324x5 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 56 70
11 3539x11328 ANIMALIA The Championships ContenderBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 6 55 68
12 714136x732 FUN FACT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 54.5 71
13 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Jye McNeil 13 54 70
14 117x772 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees Corey Brown 4 52 69
15e x431315221 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton (late alt) 15 54.5 67
16e 4x1523 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 3 53 61