Canberra Acton: Canberra Racing Club Friday 21, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 19-Jun-19 1:24PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Race 1 - 11:55AM STONEMAD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x424834x9 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Adrian Layt 1 59 49
2 5280245093 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 59 30
3 7x58845546 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 5 59 47
4 6x691Px849 THE TOWERS John Higgins Shaun Guymer 3 59 52
5 444x684532 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7 56.5 N/A
6 698898 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Michael Travers 4 55 N/A
7 4408x65025 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 2 55 N/A
8 706x9365 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 55 N/A
9 775x6529 BREATH OF WIND Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 8 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 12:30PM HUON CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1452422x2 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 5 59.5 56
2 21433x4332 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 2 57 55
3 x4923133x7 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57 55
4 47x9x32716 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3 56.5 50
5 6325x318 STARSKIN Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 4 56.5 54
6 4x425x2881 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 13 56.5 50
7 124x0668x3 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 8 56 53
8 5x916x6 TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale Jordan Mallyon 11 56 53
9 1x256743x2 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Ms Jess Taylor 9 54.5 50
10 801x690x79 JOLEN JOLEN Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 12 54 49
11 23x1438x53 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Adrian Layt 10 54 49
12 998x6310 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 1 54 42
13e 4387x47947 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 54 28
Race 3 - 1:05PM JAMES MUNRO AO MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 19054x0050 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 11 64 71
2 676x654358 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 5 58.5 60
3 169x477968 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Nick Heywood 2 58.5 64
4 10x796036x ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 58.5 64
5 41651 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 57.5 58
6 535411 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Simon Miller 6 57.5 58
7 182100x304 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 4 56 55
8 x7843x1562 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 55 53
9 14477x0335 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 10 55 53
10 x0115567x5 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 3 54 49
11 222329x047 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 9 54 47
Race 4 - 1:40PM JAMISON TRAVEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 70x0415321 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 12 62.5 63
2 13x1x06 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings 3 61 60
3 0718x4151 EL NIETO Luke Pepper 8 61 60
4 7040684286 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Nick Heywood 7 59 56
5 6827449x46 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9 57.5 57
6 84632147x1 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 11 57 56
7 7424313576 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 56 50
8 7x5653x032 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 56 54
9 4006727561 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 6 55.5 49
10 9008535201 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Brendan Ward 4 55 52
11 221x262509 MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 5 55 48
12 7187245133 STATO Bruce Cross Adrian Layt 13 55 48
13e 5x916x6 TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale 1 55.5 53
Race 5 - 2:20PM PEGASUS RIDING FOR THE DISABLED BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4671335481 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Amy McLucas (a4/) 1 66 65
2 4397x94649 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 9 64.5 62
3 113x4553 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 11 61 59
4 515x344315 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 59 51
5 x046x4898x BONSLEY Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 8 59 51
6 480x00040x SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 58.5 50
7 4x2322206x CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12 58 53
8 6267x21 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale 14 58 53
9 3533211x07 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 16 58 49
10 16x0585x04 SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 10 58 49
11 54x4665153 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 13 58 53
12 312x420x94 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings Richard Bensley 15 57 51
13e 33245324x1 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 7 55.5 48
14e 9159x49994 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup 2 57.5 48
15e 67700x9367 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 5 56 45
16e 439544x976 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 4 55 43
Race 6 - 2:55PM BID WILLIAMS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 364x AGUIAS Neil Osborne Simon Miller 5 59 N/A
2 9 SMUG WITNESS Richard Coulton Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 58.5 N/A
3 47 THE DREAM GIVER Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 14 58 N/A
4 IRISH SKIES Neil Osborne 4 57.5 N/A
5 50x4 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 8 57.5 N/A
6 82520x3494 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 57 N/A
7 00x YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole Adrian Layt 9 57 N/A
8 58x336 BONITAS Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 16 56.5 N/A
9 9D0x4 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Jordan Mallyon 2 56.5 N/A
10 7x9x05302 SILENT HALO Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 6 56 N/A
11 9x0x7 CHRYSLA Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11 55.5 N/A
12 9x539x83 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 10 55.5 N/A
13e 286925632x TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 3 55.5 N/A
14e 676x83967x NANPOP Keith Cowley 15 55.5 N/A
15e 080x5 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden 12 55.5 N/A
16e 50x009 PARADOXICAL Tom Wilson 7 55.5 N/A
Race 7 - 3:35PM TAB FEDERAL - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x4614880x RHOMLO Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1 60.5 69
2 64x937110x LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2 59 66
3 3x84401529 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 10 59 66
4 31134213x6 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 11 58 68
5 70x0415321 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 9 57.5 63
6 6130x9626x BLACK DRAGON Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 4 57 62
7 453x4474x6 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 7 56.5 61
8 0718x4151 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 5 56 60
9 34x1758215 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56 60
10 7x4x7125x1 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 56 60
11 7417184612 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 54.5 61
Race 8 - 4:10PM RIVERVIEW PROJECTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3 59 N/A
2 P0 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 58 N/A
3 85 SEARCH AND DESTROY Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 17 58 N/A
4 4xLx FLORIDA GIRL Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 10 57 N/A
5 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7 57 N/A
6 SOFALASOGOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 5 57 N/A
7 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 57 N/A
8 48 SECRET WORK Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 1 56.5 N/A
9 9x AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 16 55 N/A
10 6x6 GENERAL ULYSSES Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 4 55 N/A
11 490x GREEN HORIZON Neil Osborne Simon Miller 2 55 N/A
12 60x97236x PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht 15 55 N/A
13e x39394x349 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke 9 55 N/A
14e 6696455405 DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 14 55 N/A
15e 007x39340x POINCON Tom Wilson 12 55 N/A
16e x7842245x0 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 8 55 N/A
17e 0855004x55 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton 13 55 N/A