Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Sunday 21, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 21-Jul-19 7:22AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 21-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 130


NARRANDERA CUP DAY
Race 1 - 11:15AM CHARLES STURT HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BACKWATER TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 59 N/A
2 4473x23x04 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 59 N/A
3 8x GRIGIO Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 11 59 N/A
4 24x4 PROMESA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 2 59 N/A
5 7 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 57 N/A
6 77x888x8 DABSTER Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10 57 N/A
7 80x EASY LEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Anderson Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A
8 JUST LIKE HARRY Kevin Hanley Scott McCullum 5 57 N/A
9 5x380x RUBIDEUS MOZART Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Creed 9 57 N/A
10 047x35 TRISH’S DIAMONDS Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6 57 54 N/A
11 665x2667x2 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 57 N/A
12 THE GOOSE Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 3 56.5 N/A
13e 45x08x LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Nick Souquet 13 59 N/A
Race 2 - 11:55AM CHARLES STURT HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 306x BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 3 59 55 N/A
2 9604 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Mr Bradley Vale 8 59 N/A
3 5x4856x6 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a/53kg), (late alt) 6 59 N/A
4 9D0x409 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Michael Heagney 9 59 N/A
5 98239x ALL DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 57 N/A
6 x602x97559 DUSHKA STAR Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 57 N/A
7 5004x55x22 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Ms Amanda Masters 1 57 N/A
8 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 57 55.5 N/A
9 7775x25397 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 7 57 54 N/A
10 2624x88375 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 10 57 N/A
11 08x8392 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12 56.5 53.5 N/A
12 THREE WHORLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 5 54.5 N/A
13e 26x7747069 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren 11 57 N/A
Race 3 - 12:35PM PROCESS PRINTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6622 QUACKY JACK Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 8 59 N/A
2 7 RECIDIVIST Erin Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5 57.5 N/A
3 7 SUDDEN SUCCESS George Dimitropoulos Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 57.5 N/A
4 56 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 16 57 N/A
5 364x557 AGUIAS Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 55.5 N/A
6 5x880 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 12 55.5 N/A
7 00x0 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Mr Bradley Vale 13 55.5 N/A
8 50x739325 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 2 55.5 N/A
9 3695x8 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3 54.5 N/A
10 7x097 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 7 54.5 54.5 N/A
11 439x400500 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Mathew Cahill 11 54.5 N/A
12 00 SUPER ICON Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 10 54.5 51.5 N/A
13e 76x22229x3 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Brendan Ward 15 54.5 N/A
14e 2420065230 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters (late alt) 6 54.5 N/A
15e 6925632x45 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 4 54.5 55 N/A
16e 7x0062x4 MOLYWIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 1:15PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS & MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x07930x02 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 61 66
2 x937110x46 LOGAN RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 60.5 65
3 23x21x0570 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 4 60 64
4 6401142782 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13 59.5 58 67
5 15x116 MAGNAVALE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1 59.5 67
6 97x9464923 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg), (late alt) 14 59 62
7 4x7125x157 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 16 57.5 59
8 2440231937 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 15 57 62
9 4081x06003 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 6 57 58
10 38134x3957 SALTY KISSES George Osborne Nick Souquet 8 57 62
11 51191x4904 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Mr Bradley Vale 11 56.5 61
12 362913x086 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 9 56.5 53.5 57
13e 363x786557 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters (late alt) 5 54 50
14e 97x3x43449 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney (late alt) 2 54 55 42
15e 8403434936 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Scott McCullum 7 54 40
16e 083885x869 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 3 54 33
Race 5 - 1:55PM CLOSE PHARMACY & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x044168x0 MR TRUMP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 62.5 59.5 61
2 8466491865 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 4 61.5 59
3 7x612439x3 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14 61.5 59
4 763x411312 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 11 61 58 58
5 2335125423 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 13 60 56
6 8x66160250 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 9 59.5 55
7 x1322254x7 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 8 59.5 55
8 x779226197 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 10 59.5 55
9 x252186338 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 59.5 58 55
10 100x091300 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Jordan Mallyon 2 59.5 55
11 77021700x1 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 59 54
12 7245663940 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale 16 54 44
13e 0452720126 ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley (late alt) 3 58 52
14e 414x84924 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 15 58 52
15e x000x57006 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 12 55.5 47
16e 40x0069402 SMART AL Gino D'Altorio 5 55 46
Race 6 - 2:35PM BENDIGO BANK NARRANDERA F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 251x173197 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper 10 63.5 63
2 41x167x030 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12 62 59 60
3 799x878894 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 8 59.5 55
4 362218x980 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 59.5 58 55
5 31623x0010 CATCH US Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 9 59.5 55
6 556x67514x LINDA MARIA Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4 58.5 56.5 53
7 938x148696 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 58 55 52
8 0085352014 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13 58 52
9 8x524x3515 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2 58 52
10 6x5336x078 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 15 57 50
11 4x57453015 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 56.5 49
12 x653680815 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 14 56.5 54.5 49
13e x853x69751 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 56 48
14e 14375x4482 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio 16 54.5 55 45
15e 450x788903 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 6 54 44
16e 078488x000 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 1 54 42
Race 7 - 3:15PM PROTEN LTD BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x69412931 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 8 62.5 59.5 69
2 8297883000 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 5 62 72
3 70450x7024 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 59 57.5 62
4 33154x3182 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Nick Souquet 9 59 62
5 9x47796833 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 11 58 64
6 9404846866 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 58 60
7 814254x038 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 55 54
8 100x304459 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Richard Bensley 10 54.5 55 53
9 x641324421 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54 51
10 46x7509759 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 7 54 46
11 070049x885 GOEGAN’S HERO Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6 54 46
Race 8 - 3:55PM LEETON TOYOTA NARRANDERA CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x08732221 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 2 60 58.5 72
2 x507734439 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 4 59 74
3 25425x11x2 AMTHAAL Mark Gee Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 58.5 73
4 8039331143 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 58.5 69
5 4x14438x05 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1 57 66
6 0x87958313 HULME (NZ) Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 7 56.5 65
7 48586x7990 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6 56 53 64
8 235x4041x7 SMART AS Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 10 56 68
9 7x86637710 BONVILLE (NZ) Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 9 54.5 55 61
10 x717410057 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 54.5 65
11 2384165406 TYPHOON RUBI Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5 54.5 65
12 0x796036x5 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke 13 54 64
13e 1x612147x8 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 54 60
Race 9 - 4:34PM WAGGA AND DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2632231021 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 16 59 57
2 4222x24193 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne Richard Bensley 12 58.5 56
3 61 AJAY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 8 57 53
4 236570x221 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6 57 54 57
5 330x5106 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 57 53
6 x442634671 TIME FOR TEA Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4 57 57
7 215805x HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10 56.5 54.5 52
8 3512x279x2 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 15 56 55
9 2x1950x5x0 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 55.5 54
10 6404048136 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 11 54 46
11 9761743x04 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Mr Bradley Vale 13 54 45
12 x276812680 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 54 52.5 45
13e 3085400791 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Mathew Cahill 7 54 44
14e 66913898x5 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy 2 54 44
15e 240281x406 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 14 54 43
16e 3x24634443 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney (late alt) 3 54 43