Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 15, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m to 250m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 15-Jul-19 10:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Race 1 - 12:55PM YARRAMAN PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 929261174x MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 7 59.5 56.5 59
2 x54x272212 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 8 58 56
3 58x21719x1 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2 58 56
4 06241656x0 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 6 57 54
5 7656x7x003 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 4 56.5 49
6 55253x3484 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 3 56 52
7 9x675569x2 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 1 54.5 49
8 0x07190x8 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 5 54 47
9 x0x698x306 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Billy Cray 9 54 41
Race 2 - 1:35PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BANJO MAC Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 58 N/A
2 BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 8 58 N/A
3 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 5 58 N/A
4 MATHEMATICS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jake Hull 7 58 N/A
5 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 6 58 N/A
6 47 SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1 57.5 N/A
7 00x3 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 10 56 N/A
8 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2 56 N/A
9 05x7 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Luke Cumberland 4 55 N/A
10 99x0 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 3 55 N/A
Race 3 - 2:10PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x038508766 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 4 59 57.5 47
2 86x6376372 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 59 52
3 8x74734455 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 59 43
4 21753x0680 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 3 59 45
5 90x187632 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Chad Lever 8 57.5 50
6 8009001302 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Craig Dwyer 1 57.5 58
7 015x8 NO SOUP FOR YOU Nick Mitchell Matthew Bennett 9 57 49
8 18544x5756 RUSSIAN EXPRESS Garry White Grant Buckley 10 57 51
9 432 LUCITOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 55 N/A
10 0779 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 11 55 N/A
11 878x909757 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 12 55 N/A
12 8687979 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley (late alt) 2 55 N/A
Race 4 - 2:45PM THE HUNTER @ NEWCASTLE NOVEMBER 16 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x NOBLE FALLS Darryl Roberts Chris O'Brien 14 58.5 N/A
2 4x7325x2 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 13 58 N/A
3 0 BOB’S COOLTOO Damien Lane 12 57.5 N/A
4 0 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6 57.5 N/A
5 0x70x ACCENTUATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Matthew Bennett 2 56.5 N/A
6 809x237 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 9 56.5 55 N/A
7 55x9 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 56.5 N/A
8 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Richard Litt Andrew Banks 16 56.5 N/A
9 YVIE DAWN Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 10 56.5 N/A
10 0 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 7 54.5 N/A
11 47x68 CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 15 54.5 N/A
12 5 CERINTHE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 18 54.5 N/A
13 HARD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 54.5 N/A
14 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 54.5 N/A
15e 990x POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 3 54.5 N/A
16e 60x97236x5 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Grant Buckley (late alt) 1 54.5 N/A
17e 700 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby (late alt) 8 54.5 N/A
18e 09034622x2 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester 17 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:20PM SAGE PAINTING MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x778x9844 APPLICANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 59 N/A
2 CAPITOLINE HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Matthew Bennett 5 59 N/A
3 0059x70920 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 6 59 N/A
4 66x5976x70 EMPEROR ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Ward Robert Thompson 3 59 N/A
5 45x564245 HASHTAG VIKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14 59 N/A
6 56596x8548 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 4 59 N/A
7 7430604946 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock (late alt) 11 59 N/A
8 9262558 POPULIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 10 59 N/A
9 3678x22 FASHION ICON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13 57 N/A
10 90x80 MAGIC GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 7 57 N/A
11 57x86 MISS KOKKINAKIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1 57 N/A
12 90x699x8 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12 57 55.5 N/A
13e 8x59063 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Chad Lever 2 57 N/A
14e 767 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 9 57 N/A
Race 6 - 3:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1570 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 167441x537 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 59 60
2 0x3132x162 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 11 58.5 59
3 2163x96306 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 6 57.5 57
4 57x3423341 COMMANDER BELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Chad Lever 3 56.5 55
5 442381x694 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile 10 55 52
6 71x4 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 54.5 55
7 76267535x0 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 2 54 52
8 55825774x6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 9 54 46
9 496x086804 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 54 45
10 7000080932 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 54 44
11 0736716567 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 7 54 42
12 x591050395 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 13 54 40
13e 724x505674 CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Billy Cray 5 54 40
Race 7 - 4:35PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x921380x08 WESTON Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 13 61 58
2 7x32104 SHEERAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14 60 58.5 56
3 3147x50353 EAST ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 5 59 54
4 0382054105 GHETTO BOY Dean Jackson Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 17 59 57 54
5 x01118000x MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 10 58.5 53
6 x430468394 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 6 58 56
7 056650978x BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg), (late alt) 11 57.5 51
8 5x3251x8 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2 57.5 55
9 5403656679 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 18 57.5 51
10 4503047402 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Jake Hull (late alt) 1 57.5 51
11 1x6380x080 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 15 56.5 49
12 777x500100 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 56.5 49
13 8x54618x67 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 12 55 50
14 6x97970090 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 16 55 46
15e 8687717079 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff 3 54 45
16e 38059x6547 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester 9 54 42
17e 8360940044 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 8 54 39
18e 55825774x6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 7 54 46