Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 08, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m - W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 08-Jul-19 10:32AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 04-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 08-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Race 1 - 12:00PM BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7 57 N/A
2 96080 MINER Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 9 57 N/A
3 MOHAHNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1 57 N/A
4 7 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Nick Heywood 2 57 58 N/A
5 62 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 6 57 N/A
6 907 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 8 55 N/A
7 9x853x6975 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 55 N/A
8 7x0062x MOLYWIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 55 N/A
9 3695x NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 11 55 N/A
10 7x09 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 4 55 55 N/A
11 04x9768x UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 3 55 N/A
Race 2 - 12:35PM QUICKPRINT MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6964554053 DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Brendan Ward (late alt) 9 59 N/A
2 9604 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 13 59 56 N/A
3 SUDDEN SUCCESS George Dimitropoulos Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 8 59 56 N/A
4 08 CAB STRADA Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 7 57 N/A
5 77x888x DABSTER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 57 N/A
6 0x78920447 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5 57 N/A
7 55004x55x2 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Ms Amanda Masters 2 57 N/A
8 82x080 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 6 57 N/A
9 2x SMELTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 57 N/A
10 3x506x5 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt (late alt) 1 57 N/A
11 02624x8837 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 12 57 58 N/A
12 00 INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 10 54.5 N/A
13e 0x NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 14 59 57.5 N/A
14e 00x YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole 3 59 N/A
Race 3 - 1:10PM RIVERINA CO-OP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5588x36 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 8 58 N/A
2 00x VIGOR TOWER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 58 N/A
3 57 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7 57.5 N/A
4 5x7436 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 14 57 N/A
5 87x6374372 RUGGED ROY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 57 N/A
6 6x90x WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer 11 57 N/A
7 4 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 2 56.5 N/A
8 8884869x60 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4 55.5 52.5 N/A
9 0x28534x40 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup 12 55.5 N/A
10 2x60560588 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 10 55.5 N/A
11 0x22487848 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 9 55.5 N/A
12 6x367x5795 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 13 55.5 N/A
13e x8090x4886 UNSUS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 55.5 N/A
14e 9D0x40 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Ms Amanda Masters 1 55.5 N/A
Race 4 - 1:45PM GOOD LUCK JOHN DAVIDSON BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31x GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 60 56
2 x4x6148x01 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 59.5 58 55
3 1x JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 58.5 53
4 5363x78655 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 6 58 52
5 62x1950x5x BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1 57.5 55
6 216297x8x2 CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 12 57.5 56 55
7 376x344134 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 57 55 54
8 177033825x ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 4 55.5 51
9 7868771707 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Adrian Layt 3 54 45
10 00x0022500 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 54 44
11 253x246344 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 14 54 44
12 39544x9763 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 54 44
13e 9240281x40 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed (late alt) 11 54 43
14e 6356741574 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 13 54 37
Race 5 - 2:20PM ALLAN HARRIS MCDONALD BATTLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8233512542 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 5 64 56
2 313x43445 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 7 62.5 59.5 57
3 4243135760 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 14 60 58.5 48
4 554x352260 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 15 60 52
5 9008535201 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 4 60 58.5 52
6 x5136053x3 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 59.5 47
7 086908x570 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Andrew Dale Simon Miller 13 59 46
8 6404048136 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 3 59 46
9 5x65368081 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Richard Bensley (late alt) 11 58.5 49
10 38100x9413 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12 58.5 49
11 3x1438x538 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Adrian Layt 16 57.5 47
12 704x574530 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 56.5 45
13e x00909x080 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 2 56 44
14e 15385x9902 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow 8 57.5 43
15e 1x50606040 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed (late alt) 9 55 42
16e 78170x5950 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt (late alt) 6 56.5 41
Race 6 - 2:55PM TOZER CONSTRUCTION GROUP BATTLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 867x489198 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 16 64 60 56
2 6835557528 TUMULT Rhys Archard Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 15 63 60 54
3 x89461380x STRIKING LAGO Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 14 60.5 59 49
4 115567x508 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 6 60 48
5 225x460319 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 60 48
6 36x5336x07 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 12 59.5 51
7 x000x57006 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 7 59.5 47
8 2329x04765 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a1.5/52kg) 10 59 57.5 46
9 x373655834 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 58.5 45
10 x798x4x830 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney (late alt) 5 58.5 45
11 4x707x4874 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 9 58 48
12 24677x9800 ANGELIFY Jack Peat Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg), (late alt) 8 57 46
13e 218729x006 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Jordan Mallyon 3 58 44
14e 1078488x00 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 56 44
15e 1450x78890 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren 1 55.5 43
16e 4503047402 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 13 56.5 41
Race 7 - 3:35PM D & S TABER 2019 RIVERINA CUP PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9829788300 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a4/55kg) 1 64 60 76
2 0803933114 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 13 62.5 59.5 69
3 25x6941293 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 15 60.5 65
4 7626223109 CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 8 60 64
5 370450x702 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 3 59.5 63
6 4940484686 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 10 58.5 61
7 2615x53x71 LEMON SPLICE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 57 62
8 56x1404089 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2 56 60
9 6970x08879 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14 56 56
10 5647175344 BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 55.5 55
11 64x9855007 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9 55.5 52.5 55
12 2100x30445 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 55 54
13e 351835x353 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 5 54 47
14e 5x461x0066 WAHINI MISS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4 54 47
15e 046x750975 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang 7 54 47
16e 9457x97000 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 16 54 44
Race 8 - 4:10PM LION NATHAN OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6316372527 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 59.5 77
2 4x50773443 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 9 57 76
3 6x25713601 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 13 57 72
4 14318x7208 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 56.5 71
5 048586x799 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4 54.5 67
6 14x14438x0 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 5 54.5 67
7 420x033533 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 54 51 69
8 08714559x0 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 54 69
9 123x21x057 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 2 54 54.5 66
10 538x632537 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 54 65
11 x2128x6243 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1 54 52.5 64
12 21x612147x SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7 54 60
13e 8466491865 BONDO Kerry Weir Adrian Layt 12 54 59