Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday 12, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:29PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


SKY 2 TAB MEETING
Race 1 - 1:55PM THE PROFESSIONALS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 62 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 9 59 N/A
2 MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4 56.5 54.5 N/A
3 8x4 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 7 55.5 N/A
4 4680x GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 1 54.5 N/A
5 78x6900672 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 5 54.5 N/A
6 004x067 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 10 54 N/A
7 85x0880x26 HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Nathan Thomas 3 54 N/A
8 5x7666 JUST ONE MINUTE David Savins Matthew Paget 2 54 55 N/A
9 5637740002 SOHO FLYER Stephen Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 52.5 N/A
10 809x4705 TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Kasie Stanley 8 54 N/A
Race 2 - 2:29PM LOCKYER FAMILY/GLENCOE GRAZIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 05x0280x05 AQUIFER MIST Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 13 59 N/A
2 HARRY’S STYLE Paddy Cunningham Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 1 59 55 N/A
3 5x08989 MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Brooke Stower 3 59 N/A
4 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 6 59 N/A
5 9036264803 SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Jodi Worley 14 59 N/A
6 55 SWAN CITY Wayne Oakenfull 11 59 N/A
7 9x88 AL GUNS A DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Mr Michael Squires 10 57.5 N/A
8 CARRATUM LARRY Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 8 57.5 N/A
9 80x CONSTANT WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 12 57.5 N/A
10 EMPATHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5 57.5 N/A
11 43596 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 15 57 N/A
12 7 DAHLIAS IN SPRING Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 55.5 53.5 N/A
13 KHALIJA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 4 55.5 54 N/A
14 703 TRY ME CHOICE Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 9 55.5 N/A
15e 08x009x5 TALKERUP Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 7 57 N/A
Race 3 - 3:04PM ATTENBOROUGH FERTILISERS/PARSON CARRIERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 123x79000x AIMALAC BURRA Danielle Campbell Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 3 62.5 58.5 69
2 08x4852244 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 2 60.5 59 65
3 71x1048x68 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Josh Oliver 4 55 54
4 16x5503x18 MELLORE Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 1 55 58
5 x50x808403 ONG VARN Todd Payne Brooke Stower 6 54 51
6 347x617 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54 50
7 728x724039 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 48
8 4843232136 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 8 54 46
Race 4 - 3:39PM GLEN INNES SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 66x26x5D24 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11 61 58 58
2 06x9944093 ROLLING ROMAN Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 12 59.5 55
3 63175x5452 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5 59.5 55
4 372166x640 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 3 59 57.5 58
5 9x4555212x BALANTES Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 1 56.5 53
6 x97x272826 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10 56 54.5 52
7 27x70x0101 METEOR GAL Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 7 55.5 51
8 6307010x89 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower 9 55.5 47
9 5040780506 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 4 54.5 45
10 14126x4402 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 2 54 48
11 5x149x8486 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 45
12 7937484894 MR DE NIRO Barry S Smith Kasie Stanley 8 54 43
Race 5 - 4:19PM JACOB AND THE CAMPBELL FAMILY BUTCHERS GLEN INNES CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $8,190, 2nd $2,860, 3rd $1,450, 4th $780, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9162x47164 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 4 63 79
2 6624244432 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2 60.5 74
3 452x362481 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 59.5 56.5 72
4 11x2195236 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 7 59 57.5 71
5 1445365433 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 6 57.5 68
6 703553x401 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5 57 67
7 32x6084757 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3 55.5 54 64
8 999x358553 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 1 54 51
9 788250x651 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 8 54 48
Race 6 - 5:04PM GLEN INNES NURSING SERVICES CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4098244531 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 12 59 57 47
2 311439x804 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 7 59 55
3 7x01 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6 57 55.5 49
4 6400646783 ADAM WILL DO Philip Duffy Brooke Stower 3 57 33
5 237x479141 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Mr Michael Squires 13 57 48
6 84215x7945 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 9 57 49
7 x002048023 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4 57 55.5 46
8 4600x13674 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1 57 44
9 60x4022342 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 15 57 55.5 54
10 1x6490550x SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Adam Sewell 14 57 48
11 880x8x7724 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 5 57 44
12 6x6636x790 YESTERYEAR John Shelton Craig Franklin 10 57 47
13 516x00x093 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11 55 47
14 8x745x71 PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 8 55 50
15e 788250x651 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham 2 59 48