Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Monday 09, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 05-Dec-19 3:29PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 09-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Race 1 - 1:00PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0660060126 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Lee Magorrian 10 62 60
2 1x6167x072 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 2 58 56
3 1717764545 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Grant Buckley 5 57.5 51
4 9753x09033 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Aaron Bullock 9 57 50
5 8874253565 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4 56.5 49
6 1x76826753 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ashley Morgan 11 56 52
7 8514598480 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison Peter Graham 8 54.5 55 45
8 1509x68450 ONYAR Paul Perry Brooke Stower 1 54.5 45
9 3x70560269 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3 54 44
10 0006159282 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 7 54 55 42
11 9880684633 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 54 29
Race 2 - 1:40PM 21 ON PARKES CLUB RESTAURANT 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 11 59 N/A
2 BRAVE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 16 59 N/A
3 FINDELLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 14 59 N/A
4 THE JUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 59 N/A
5 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Chris O'Brien 8 59 N/A
6 474x SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 5 58 N/A
7 DESERT ISLAND Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 2 57 N/A
8 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 6 57 N/A
9 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Koby Jennings 3 57 N/A
10 4x SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 12 57 N/A
11 0x2 TADEMA Terry Croft Grant Buckley 10 57 N/A
12 6653 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 4 56 N/A
13e 70x LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins 9 56 N/A
14e 9 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell 7 56 N/A
15e 460x44 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 13 57 N/A
16e 0x90 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 15 55.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:20PM TUNCURRY BEACH MOTEL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2232x5 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Chad Lever 4 60 N/A
2 ALOT TO HOFFA Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 58 N/A
3 5x9 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Aaron Bullock 15 57 N/A
4 25x3326x4 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 6 57 N/A
5 50x324x45x OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 9 57 N/A
6 253 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 8 56.5 N/A
7 6437x HOTEL CHARLIE Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 5 56 N/A
8 076 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio 16 55 N/A
9 89x5708x39 CASCADE COUNTY Bob Milligan Peter Graham 12 54 55 N/A
10 9227x53089 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 3 54 N/A
11 7x72422429 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby 13 54 N/A
12 x0590402x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland 14 54 N/A
13e x700x94924 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 54 N/A
14e 66x8970x25 STEVEN Nick Mitchell 11 54 N/A
15e 9x69885 ETHNY Ken Lantry 2 54 N/A
16e 8039079003 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 7 54 N/A
Race 4 - 3:00PM TUNCURRY BEACH MOTEL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 27x DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 12 58.5 N/A
2 84263x MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Koby Jennings 8 57.5 N/A
3 7 BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard Peter Graham 11 57 N/A
4 0x444x7 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4 57 N/A
5 53x000x3 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 13 56.5 N/A
6 0x ADVISE ME Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 3 56 57 N/A
7 75x0 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland 15 55.5 N/A
8 0x75437x28 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Matthew Bennett 6 54 55 N/A
9 644535355x GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 54 N/A
10 398649x608 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 16 54 N/A
11 493739x403 KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54 N/A
12 0x224960x9 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 5 54 55 N/A
13e 38x0274740 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell 9 54 N/A
14e 0856060 PADURA (GB) John Cooper 10 54 N/A
15e 6x3804756 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 14 54 N/A
16e 0x6906 BUWAN Brian Walker 2 54 N/A
Race 5 - 3:40PM 21 ON PARKES CLUB RESTAURANT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 242430x650 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer 17 59 N/A
2 43238x DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 8 59 N/A
3 9 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland 4 59 N/A
4 5x5733x HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6 59 N/A
5 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 11 59 N/A
6 4466545348 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Lee Magorrian 2 59 N/A
7 CAIRO HEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 18 57.5 N/A
8 0686x809 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Koby Jennings 7 57.5 N/A
9 8 LIGHTNING LUCK Melissa Harrison Peter Graham 5 57.5 N/A
10 53425 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 1 57.5 N/A
11 3 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 3 57 N/A
12 8x30 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13 57 N/A
13 83 ANDALUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15 55.5 N/A
14 50x50 POLARISER Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 12 55.5 N/A
15e 9733589998 CRETE Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan (late alt) 9 57 N/A
16e 7850000907 CONTEST Tess Wilkes 10 59 N/A
17e 907 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall 16 55.5 N/A
18e 0638x97 STORM’S COMING Tina Williams Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 14 59 N/A
Race 6 - 4:20PM MARSHALL LOADSMAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x8x50x7x8 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Koby Jennings 2 59 54
2 4222419x02 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 10 58 55
3 0805x3335x LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 14 58 56
4 056x462129 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry 15 58 52
5 227x01 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 7 57.5 55
6 55x3x1 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Aaron Bullock 11 57.5 58
7 6837x1 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6 56.5 53
8 49990x509x SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Grant Buckley 8 56.5 49
9 25x319479x ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 55 50
10 x72495543x DELIGHT Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 1 54.5 49
11 7100x7 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54.5 52
12 6x73019 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3 54.5 52
13e DAASHUR Tina Williams Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5 56.5 N/A
14e x41790x720 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 9 56.5 49
15e 317306040x GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan 16 54 48
16e 0659x09794 BROOKE Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12 54 48
Race 7 - 5:00PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x221235x1 FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 7 61 66
2 x081872868 KULNURA David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 12 61 66
3 47x1100x95 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 9 60.5 69
4 747x130x21 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 10 60.5 65
5 x2433147x9 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 3 60 64
6 2774353021 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 6 60 64
7 0238x01926 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Chris O'Brien 1 59.5 63
8 50x7874x99 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 8 58 60
9 2241522100 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 13 57.5 63
10 7x08697233 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4 56.5 57
11 1x779078x9 URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 55.5 55
12 3368202206 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Peter Graham 5 54 54.5 51
13 6289x00835 ST HILARY Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14 54 49
14 0518900696 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 11 54 40
Race 8 - 5:40PM TUNCURRY BEACH MOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 124x228392 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 58.5 57
2 5x5x311 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 14 56.5 57
3 3178x78273 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester 15 55 50
4 71x434x AZARMIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 55 54
5 65x210 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes Grant Buckley 8 55 53
6 31163x2906 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Brooke Stower 13 54.5 53
7 x45068x815 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Darryl McLellan 1 54 55 51
8 08540x1707 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 54 48
9 8362695456 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2 54 54.5 48
10 8x46030508 CHARSEA’S GIFT Grant Marshall Ms Belinda Hodder 12 54 45
11 02050x0082 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Jeff Kehoe 11 54 45
12 4476730600 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4 54 45
13 8877x009x9 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 6 54 40
14 319x709688 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith Matthew Bennett 5 54 55 38
15e 9x40747808 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 3 54 36