Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 31, August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.2
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 31-Aug-19 8:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 28-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 31-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 125


SAN DOMENICO STAKES DAY
Race 1 - 12:10PM TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x024123128 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Nash Rawiller 9 58.5 64
2 08x9560324 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Kerrin McEvoy 12 57.5 62
3 3110x84x3 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6 57 70
4 82D6x7x311 EUROSAY Todd Smart Tim Clark 14 57 61
5 68x8431226 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 18 56 53 63
6 54441x67x6 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Jason Collett 1 56 63
7 422x832233 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Glen Boss 8 55.5 62
8 239x55235x VERTEX Ben Borham Sam Clipperton 2 55.5 62
9 x24225x411 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Brenton Avdulla 3 54.5 60
10 x3875x1760 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 7 54.5 56
11 70x224x546 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones James Innes Jnr 15 53.5 54
12 042x8221 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills 19 53 53
13 6222275x12 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Jay Ford 13 53 53
14 59x152476x DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Andrew Adkins 5 53 52
15 9484452250 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 53 52
16 x697519816 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/54kg) 4 53 53 51
17e 5415x1 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 10 56.5 54.5 60
18e 20364129x3 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Brock Ryan (a3/50kg), (late alt) 17 54 55
19e 743x231434 JELLIES Kerri Kulic 16 53 54
Race 2 - 12:45PM ATC MEMBER TOURS HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 153x16639x RE EDIT Chris Waller (late alt) 12 61 80
2 x13451623x LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 60 78
3 x77x8x5765 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 3 60 58 78
4 111x77098x ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 58 74
5 471325x113 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 1 57.5 54.5 73
6 x414071382 SEE ME EXCEED Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Jay Ford 5 57.5 73
7 x418x21526 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 56.5 71
8 45x2172131 SONG AND A PRAYER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 10 56 70
9 444x817373 SELES Chris Waller Tommy Berry 13 54.5 67
10 632x144x15 ROSSMAY Bryan Dais Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2 53 50 64
11 3485x62535 WAKING MOMENT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 53 64
12 x11248x953 THE PROMISE John Thompson Andrew Adkins 4 52.5 53 63
13 2x145x3642 LE LUDE John Thompson Glen Boss 7 52 58
Race 3 - 1:20PM EVEREST CARNIVAL HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 500x956114 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 3 61.5 59.5 81
2 451516x542 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson James McDonald 8 60.5 79
3 x803379x19 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Brock Ryan (a3/50kg), (late alt) 9 60 57 78
4 2167x0x053 DANAWI Tim Martin Nash Rawiller 12 57.5 73
5 4430x409x5 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6 57.5 73
6 20x9005543 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4 57.5 73
7 179x03x625 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 10 56.5 71
8 x831149x40 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 11 56 70
9 93x0003789 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 7 56 70
10 129x170052 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 56 70
11 6x28072x75 ADANA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 53.5 65
12 4x321833x1 BART Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 13 52 62
13 664x243663 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Glen Boss 1 52 62
Race 4 - 1:55PM NATHAN'S FAMOUS HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 216x211167 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 12 59.5 77
2 x1921249x1 THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) Shaune Ritchie Hugh Bowman 14 59.5 77
3 667x723263 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 58.5 75
4 5x8112x598 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 17 58.5 75
5 x51167x526 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 4 58 74
6 0x75341441 ULUSABA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 10 58 74
7 8780222411 DECROUX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Nash Rawiller 3 57.5 73
8 1141x49x42 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 57.5 73
9 9x97145442 MONASTERIO (NZ) Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 15 56 70
10 7623186031 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg), (late alt) 7 55.5 69
11 16184x HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Brenton Avdulla 1 55 72
12 151x134312 MONEGAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 13 55 52 72
13 2225x27086 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden 16 55 68
14 440x627254 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 9 54 70
15 77x7870246 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Sam Clipperton 5 53 54 64
16 7x130x7 CONSTELLATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2 53 61
17 11564264x8 MRS MADRID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 8 52 66
Race 5 - 2:30PM SKY RACING ACTIVE SAN DOMENICO STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 211x17x YES YES YES Chris Waller James McDonald 3 57.5 88
2 1x123015x4 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 7 57.5 84
3 2x3141x1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 57 90
4 1x51461x9 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2 55.5 88
5 1x1000x CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 55 82
6 13x EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 55 67
7 40x800 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 55 N/A
Race 6 - 3:10PM IRON JACK PREMIER'S CUP (1900 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x1x92321x SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 59.5 108
2 x24411x041 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 58 105
3 4201x6112x GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 58 105
4 143013215x SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2 56.5 102
5 4472321111 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller James McDonald 10 56 101
6 x8888123x1 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 53.5 100
7 5814x21123 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Glen Boss 7 53 93
8 x2561x0517 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 11 53 92
9 11x211x1 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 53 91
10 31231x2116 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 53 91
11 1215x85225 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a) 8 53 88
12 500x259520 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Jess Taylor 12 53 86
Race 7 - 3:50PM MING DYNASTY QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x1 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 11 59 74
2 21x QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 9 57 70
3 5x91x RHAEGAR Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 5 57 70
4 11 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1 56 68
5 11 SUBEDAR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 56 68
6 21x2 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 54 68
7 1 REFORMIST Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54 64
8 14 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 7 54 64
9 1 MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6 53 60
10 55212 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 3 53 60
11 76x2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 8 53 55
Race 8 - 4:30PM TAB HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11221110x1 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 1 62 59 92
2 5492281146 HIGHLAND BEAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 12 58 56 84
3 1152x231x2 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 58 84
4 x9507x2706 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Joshua Parr 8 58 84
5 x811146x40 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 58 84
6 121x237x BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 15 57 82
7 x5x4131x1x DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 57 82
8 21x111 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller James McDonald 14 56.5 85
9 1221x42x0x MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 13 56.5 81
10 631x25326x PIRACY James Cummings Jason Collett 9 56.5 81
11 1x740564x0 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 81
12 111x FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5 55.5 83
13 111x8709x8 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 11 55.5 79
14 131x122x9 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glen Boss 6 55 78
15 33x95x06x6 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 16 55 78
16 121x1533x3 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 54 80
17 212800x140 CONDOR Paul Perry 17 52 71
Race 9 - 5:10PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6621x670x5 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 1 61.5 59.5 81
2 52x212x110 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 14 59.5 56.5 77
3 21219x60x MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4 59 76
4 x21151395x SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 5 58.5 55.5 75
5 1241x2980x BLEU ROCHE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 58 78
6 24x56935x1 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins Chris O'Brien 9 58 74
7 560218x073 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 15 57.5 73
8 x515x672x3 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7 56.5 71
9 83x51x18x2 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 13 56 70
10 29x1321293 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 12 56 70
11 6x282258x3 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 2 56 70
12 1x2x5 CONDEMNED James Cummings James McDonald 8 55.5 69
13 50x31231x5 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 55 72
14 51x1 WAYUPINTHESKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6 53 70
15e 3733848x63 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley 11 55 68
16e 08x0458030 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 16 54 66