Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 25, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer: 4.68
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 22-Aug-19 3:45PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 25-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Race 1 - 12:40PM KATHY O’HARA – WINNING JOCKEY CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Jackson Morris 7 59.5 N/A
2 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 4 58 N/A
3 3344325x43 HOME SCENE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3 58 N/A
4 x43x2403x4 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 10 57.5 N/A
5 85x2x555 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9 56 N/A
6 0x PRINCE OF PUZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 55.5 N/A
7 SIR EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5 55.5 N/A
8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1 55.5 N/A
9 957x876 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 54.5 N/A
10 6x2672x782 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Shaun Guymer 2 54 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:15PM FOODIE NIGHT MARKETS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 35x155 ALONEINABAA Richard & Michael Freedman Adrian Layt 6 61.5 61
2 0148x0x274 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jackson Morris 9 60.5 59
3 8x4693260x FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 10 57 56
4 9x9x44130x GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams Jay Ford 1 57 56
5 246x1 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3 57 56
6 x970x7536x SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 2 56.5 55
7 3169x423 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5 56 54
8 15 MISS HARLEM Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 8 55 52
9 156x NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54.5 56
10 502138567x MAXBUX Jade McDonald Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7 54 51 45
Race 3 - 1:55PM HIGH POTENTIAL – HORSE OF THE YEAR F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6 59.5 N/A
2 CHERRY PIE Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 8 58 N/A
3 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 3 58 N/A
4 306x24 BEACH CLUB BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 14 57.5 N/A
5 6 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton (late alt) 11 55.5 56 N/A
6 GODINI John Thompson Jackson Morris 10 55.5 N/A
7 JEUNE CHORISTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1 55.5 N/A
8 LUCKY LUCIA David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 55.5 N/A
9 MISS TWILIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Jay Ford 9 55.5 N/A
10 5 MONTEIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 55.5 N/A
11 0x5 QUISSENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 13 55.5 N/A
12 4 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 55.5 N/A
13 6x77470698 HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54 N/A
14 842532534x MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Shaun Guymer 15 54 55 N/A
15e 8x5527x607 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 4 54 55 N/A
Race 4 - 2:35PM ROBBIE DOLAN – WINNING APPRENTICE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 80x56836 BRAD Stephen Hill Sam Clipperton 7 59 N/A
2 2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker 18 59 N/A
3 8x24 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 59 N/A
4 x349433224 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 59 N/A
5 5632x45229 TRAPPER TOM Thomas Lyttle Brodie Loy 8 59 N/A
6 46x5544 WAR DECK John Bateman Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 14 59 N/A
7 x22229x326 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee 13 57 N/A
8 36 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 12 56.5 N/A
9 4 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Adam Hyeronimus 5 56.5 N/A
10 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 17 56.5 N/A
11 24 NO HARM DONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Travis Wolfgram 16 56.5 N/A
12 42 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 56.5 N/A
13 WHISKEY JACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 15 56.5 N/A
14 7x5 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2 54.5 N/A
15e 96x55 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10 54.5 N/A
16e 3Px TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 9 59 N/A
17e 60256740x4 STREET CRED Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 3 59 N/A
18e 9x9 INSIDER TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 4 56.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:15PM THE KOSCIUSZKO 19 OCTOBER 2019 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x2231250 ART OF MORE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 9 62 60
2 63032239x5 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 60.5 57
3 981x9x0x DERMOT (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 7 60 56
4 10629x8046 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 3 59.5 55
5 16x7954512 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Chad Lever 10 59 54
6 63302x31x2 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 1 59 54
7 x561658741 QUICK SPIN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 15 59 54
8 0x675041x7 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Adam Hyeronimus 13 58.5 53
9 6350x35100 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 5 58.5 53
10 7666800x96 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 58 52
11 14900x6623 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 8 56.5 49
12 8007009060 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Blake Spriggs 6 55.5 47
13 640x070209 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 14 55.5 51
14 5x5520x086 PRINCESS KALLI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2 55 50
15 3020x24779 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4 54.5 49
Race 6 - 4:00PM ROBERT & LUKE PRICE - WINNING TRAINER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 312x45 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 3 59.5 62
2 x54030x056 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15 58 55
3 247x232261 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6 57 53
4 76x66x51 JAILBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 12 57 58
5 135x608x03 JOEL Theresa Bateup 13 57 53
6 5x123 TINAI John Thompson Jackson Morris 11 57 57
7 0x6441 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Sam Clipperton 14 56.5 61
8 7528x15 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Blake Spriggs 5 56.5 56
9 33x0995254 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 8 55.5 50
10 87x85357x1 TRAIN THE BRAVE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 55.5 50
11 2470425x13 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2 55 49
12 5x2839139x PINETTI Greg Stephens Jay Ford 16 55 49
13 1L76x72495 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7 54 48
14 36690821x7 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54 46
15e 5x28815408 WITHORN Rob Potter 4 54 45
16e 0x67508x08 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup 10 54 44
Race 7 - 4:45PM SOUTH COAST FOOD & WINE FESTIVAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x035319x3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 61.5 59
2 16x70 ANOTHER PRINCE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 12 61 58
3 x176372472 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 60 60
4 x23133x060 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Blake Spriggs 14 59.5 59
5 865x529x24 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 5 59 54
6 739x62000x HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Adrian Layt 9 59 54
7 9x402170x ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 17 58.5 57
8 9410x ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7 58.5 53
9 2x53170x79 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 58.5 53
10 18x37166 MOONSHINE LADY Richard Butler Brodie Loy 1 58 56
11 386743x747 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 10 57.5 55
12 5x3x75100x GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13 57.5 51
13 0959x68913 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jay Ford 11 57 50
14 59335316x9 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15 56.5 49
15 37053444x1 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 16 56 52
16e 4x97635341 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 2 56 48
17e 7652746809 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg), (late alt) 6 54 41
18e x56x766033 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 18 54 51 40