Berrigan: Berrigan & District Race Club Saturday 24, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: B Murphy not riding at meeting
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 24-Aug-19 2:52PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 24-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Race 1 - 1:20PM MEMBERS & PATRONS MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x8x1 BAZKIR Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 13 59 N/A
2 79558579x8 HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 3 59 56 N/A
3 42x26285x3 LANOMROH Bryan Maher Jake Duffy 1 59 N/A
4 62 LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 11 59 N/A
5 887x55005 NICKSY BOY Rhys Archard Lee Smith 6 59 N/A
6 42932x6 WONAEAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12 59 57.5 N/A
7 0688x0 CHERRO Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5 57 N/A
8 67269744x0 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Michael Travers 7 57 N/A
9 x2879x4870 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger Will Gordon 10 57 N/A
10 0x0 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4 57 55 N/A
11 843870x564 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Troy Baker 2 57 N/A
12 8x04845x0 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8 57 N/A
13 7547x9 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 9 57 54 N/A
14 2667x23637 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 14 57 N/A
15e 007 SHERIFF’S DEPUTY Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 0 59 56 N/A
16e 4805469009 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 0 57 N/A
17e 3x808440x SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 59 N/A
Race 2 - 2:00PM BRIAN DORMAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6945x33971 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 12 61.5 51
2 72631620x4 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Brooke Sweeney 7 61.5 51
3 61974659x0 CRYSTAL KINGDOM Logan McGill Will Gordon 9 61 50
4 94x6762258 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne Jake Duffy 2 60.5 49
5 56760695x9 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 59.5 47
6 10x0 POCO PRINT Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 8 59.5 51
7 7720x57006 ARMONA Peter Smith Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 14 59 56 46
8 16770x7992 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6 59 57 50
9 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 58.5 57 49
10 x5176x0970 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 10 56.5 45
11 601x705775 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3 56.5 53.5 45
12 x354266x33 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 1 56 53 40
13 77x0760980 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Travers 5 54 55 40
14 x894863x00 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 4 54 40
15e 3434936087 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale (late alt) 11 56 40
16e 373145550x CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0 55 52 38
17e 6741574404 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Troy Baker 0 55 38
Race 3 - 2:40PM BAROOGA SPORTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 79 FOOLISH BOY Adrian Corboy Brodie Loy 5 59 N/A
2 662 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 57 55.5 N/A
3 50x700 SUN SHADOW Gwenda Johnstone Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 12 56.5 N/A
4 69x39x5484 ZEMMOUR John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 2 56.5 N/A
5 3544963 HURRICANE LOVE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 13 56 N/A
6 4450x44455 BELLA George Osborne Will Gordon 0 55.5 N/A
7 80605 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3 55.5 N/A
8 3002978886 EQUINOX Jane Duncan Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 9 55 52 N/A
9 00x09000 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4 55 N/A
10 7x0062x47 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Michael Travers 11 55 N/A
11 4486x24701 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 14 55 52 N/A
12 337x436368 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 55 N/A
13 63560958x9 STAR MOOLA Jarrod Robinson Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0 55 54 N/A
14 0x00x00 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Troy Baker (late alt) 1 55 N/A
15e x9092x0080 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8 55 53 N/A
Race 4 - 3:20PM ROBBIE SAUNDERS MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 843x156256 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 61.5 60 51
2 70844108x9 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 61.5 51
3 225458x785 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 15 61.5 51
4 x08x43x089 SERVEUR Logan McGill Will Gordon 2 61 50
5 38x1486962 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 12 60.5 57.5 53
6 6160250078 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 3 60.5 49
7 0x17002006 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Brooke Sweeney 11 60 48
8 44x195306x SPUDFEST George Osborne Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 1 59.5 56.5 47
9 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton Troy Baker 10 59 50
10 64221247x6 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 14 59 46
11 080360x150 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 6 58.5 55.5 45
12 5745301573 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Lee Smith 7 57.5 47
13 1743x04606 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4 57 42
14 828770x306 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8 57 42
15e 1x86200397 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg), (late alt) 9 56 40
Race 5 - 4:00PM BERNARD CURTIN TRIBUTE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7237x00x08 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2 60 48
2 66245x0650 RIP GIRL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9 60 57 52
3 9x59006388 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Lee Smith 4 59 46
4 86753 KOALABULL Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 5 58.5 55.5 45
5 07x0293009 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Brian Lawlor Scott McCullum 8 57 46
6 7509759900 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 6 56 44
7 727438x093 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1 55.5 39
8 1630x90679 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 3 54 40
9 770x977845 BIAN LATE Helen Burns Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 7 54 36