Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 19, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 15-Aug-19 2:08PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 19-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Race 1 - 1:05PM BUY A KOSCIUSZKO TICKET CLASS 3 HANDICAP (2217 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x0075x0503 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 8 61.5 67
2 3x08x80131 ROCK SONIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 2 60.5 65
3 8926192223 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Jake Bayliss 7 57 58
4 56x6359121 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ben Looker 5 55.5 59
5 8780694512 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Raymond Spokes 6 54 55 50
6 212428x087 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 1 54 46
7 2x97889077 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4 54 51 40
8 0960666 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 3 54 38
Race 2 - 1:40PM GDSC RESTAURANT 24SIXTY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1708 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8245x07393 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 1 58 55 N/A
2 8x9550x502 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 11 57.5 N/A
3 08 DASHING HOLLIE Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 5 57.5 N/A
4 84x8350335 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 57.5 N/A
5 069x908x86 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6 57.5 54.5 N/A
6 09x509735 PATRIOT MISSILE Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 9 57.5 N/A
7 x067928x06 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 3 57.5 N/A
8 7773730x20 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 2 57.5 N/A
9 9257660988 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 4 57.5 N/A
10 80x009047 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Peter Graham 8 57.5 N/A
11 0x05706258 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 10 57.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:20PM 2019 LEXUS MELBOURNE CUP TOUR IN THE CLARENCE MAIDEN PLATE (1105 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3489779x55 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 15 59 N/A
2 2x363x664x MISSILE STRIKE John Smerdon 14 59 N/A
3 5x0534338 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 9 59 N/A
4 07990896x THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 1 59 N/A
5 x8x785779x ANNENKOVA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5 57 N/A
6 8x4 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3 57 N/A
7 00x08 DRUMALO Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2 57 N/A
8 59x0633 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 8 57 N/A
9 SPRING DAY Matthew Dunn 13 57 N/A
10 336x THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 12 57 N/A
11 58x0995802 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 4 57 N/A
12 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro 6 56.5 N/A
13 4x35x6 LESHRAC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jake Bayliss 11 56.5 N/A
14 MORE THAN CHARGED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 10 54.5 N/A
15e 0x550x SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor (late alt) 7 59 N/A
Race 4 - 2:55PM GATEWAY VILLAGE GRAFTON OVER 50'S G&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 783221x LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy 8 59 54
2 423x4155 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 9 58 52
3 4143566326 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 12 58 52
4 17x29x0x00 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3 57.5 54.5 51
5 163x72420x FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2 57 50
6 94x619x0 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 1 56.5 49
7 43x1324788 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 4 55.5 47
8 85577x5818 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Allan Chau 7 55.5 52
9 49059146x4 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jeff Kehoe 11 54 44
10 0330998x20 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54 39
11 9x46x4908 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 10 54 38
12 0x550x SEEARESEVEN Dwayne Schmidt 6 54 38
Race 5 - 3:35PM VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x223x22172 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 11 59 54
2 84x423251x CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 12 58.5 53
3 142x04 FORTYSHORT Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7 56.5 49
4 466x4x627x REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Ben Looker (late alt) 10 56 48
5 6x3626147x SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn 9 56 48
6 4305347x76 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 2 55.5 47
7 148x70029x MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Matthew Paget 6 55.5 47
8 1990x449 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 8 55 46
9 69x82356x9 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Peter Graham 3 54 54.5 44
10 106x280003 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54 44
11 4635657455 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 4 54 53 44
12 897x13599x GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 1 54 43
Race 6 - 4:10PM JOCKEYS REUNION RACE DAY 31 AUGUST BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1408 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 679x007392 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5 64 61 72
2 3249255185 SAXOPHONE John Shelton Matthew Paget 6 61 66
3 719x636900 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 11 60.5 65
4 1x78x62510 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 9 60 64
5 456018x80x DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 1 58.5 61
6 x424450x04 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 12 57.5 63
7 4778598384 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Raymond Spokes 8 57 58
8 3653672038 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Matthew Palmer 4 57 62
9 36614722x1 NOTHING NEEDED Michael Costa Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 10 56 53 60
10 1429x71588 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 15 55.5 55
11 7844521157 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 13 55 54
12 6064482009 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 14 55 54
13 5839709068 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Laura Cheshire 7 54 52
14 5813242330 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Peter Graham 2 54 54.5 50
15e 7355058913 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 16 54 48
16e 2194179887 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew 3 54 46
Race 7 - 4:45PM CRJC HORSE OF THE YEAR AWARDS 7 SEPTEMBER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1205 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2347534409 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Peter Graham 11 60 56
2 8790703475 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 8 60 56
3 515x KINGLY Michael Costa 4 60 56
4 9313x469x1 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 17 59.5 55
5 21x57 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/53kg) 3 59.5 56.5 55
6 347x156x74 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jake Bayliss 12 59.5 55
7 41246x9975 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 2 58.5 53
8 7x2573359x HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Tegan Harrison 1 58 52
9 x2963243x0 NO TIME LIKE NOW Trevor Whittington Matthew Palmer 14 58 56
10 168x1653 EMPATHY Tony Newing Matthew Paget 15 57.5 51
11 640241443x TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9 56.5 49
12 8x475051x7 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 7 56 48
13 00x070x305 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 10 56 48
14 2432932926 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 54.5 52.5 49
15e 70x3400518 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 18 54 48
16e 9323442761 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Kasie Stanley 13 54 48
17e 7355058913 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 16 54 48
18e 88x219886x HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley 5 55.5 47