Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Monday 29, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 24-Apr-19 1:35PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 24-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 29-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Race 1 - 1:25PM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 97x84888x2 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Jeff Kehoe 15 59 N/A
2 0x08x9807 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3 59 N/A
3 CHEVRON PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 14 58.5 N/A
4 LEICA BENZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams 16 58.5 N/A
5 54x0 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 4 58.5 N/A
6 40x BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Daniel Northey 7 58.5 N/A
7 8585046457 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2 57 N/A
8 VINTAGE FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 1 56.5 N/A
9 692x3 KOHINOOR ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 11 56.5 N/A
10 6 ELLAVANELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 56.5 N/A
11 0 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton 13 56.5 N/A
12 SHESAFAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 12 54 55 N/A
13e 2206750x79 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 9 57 N/A
14e 7 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 56.5 N/A
15e 57x90704x7 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane 10 57 N/A
16e 259x0 PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6 59 N/A
Race 2 - 2:05PM LIBERTY OIL ALBERT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 022D96x54 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 59 N/A
2 34323 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 18 58 N/A
3 0x STRADA GLO Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 12 58 N/A
4 79x3656x TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 5 57 N/A
5 20478900x8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 6 55 N/A
6 49x037 COOL SEA Kody Nestor 1 55 N/A
7 30772656x5 EXQUISITE DREAMER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 2 55 N/A
8 8556708748 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11 55 53 N/A
9 0856 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 13 55 N/A
10 36334262x6 OREZIRA Rodney Robb Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 17 55 53 N/A
11 70x9567630 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3 55 N/A
12 0Px8969336 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 7 55 N/A
13 79x0x99866 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 9 55 54 N/A
14 88x268545 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon 4 55 N/A
15e 009x943x48 MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley 8 55 N/A
16e 30x950x60 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson 14 55 N/A
17e 99450850x7 THORN LASS Karen Lunn 15 55 N/A
18e 25664360x9 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 16 55 N/A
Race 3 - 2:40PM PET MEDICAL CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40527237x0 ARTESANO (NZ) Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10 59 52
2 2357213532 COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 12 59 47
3 17550x0268 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 13 59 42
4 x600979004 MISTER ROSSA Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 8 59 43
5 403070x414 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Jeff Kehoe 2 59 43
6 3667427323 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6 59 47
7 5x709x2134 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14 57 55 51
8 22160x6525 OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 57 55
9 270x7x0333 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3 57 51
10 67x3135 AUBREY SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4 55.5 53
11 58x4906225 A KRUPT PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 11 55 N/A
12 67639 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Lunn Grant Buckley 5 55 N/A
13 07 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 1 55 N/A
14 0x00938369 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 7 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - 3:15PM KOOL ICE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 49x8000396 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5 61 58 58
2 1129D33333 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 7 60.5 57
3 52117x5411 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a3/53kg) 11 59.5 56.5 59
4 176x650511 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 59.5 59
5 36x2833312 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 8 58.5 53
6 67x6562825 SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Grant Buckley 6 58 52
7 412x842761 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 10 57 54
8 2119x80407 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 3 54.5 45
9 4045790420 NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1 54 52 46
10 2457062680 PUREST Connie Greig Jeff Kehoe 9 54 43
11 889x000856 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 54 41
Race 5 - 3:50PM NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 41x16 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 9 59.5 63
2 4309x11255 PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 14 57 57
3 6x5105x066 FEAR FACTOR Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1 56.5 54.5 56
4 14x893212x GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 11 56 55
5 5x45x7164x RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 10 56 59
6 765162027x ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 54 51
7 789451665x DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2 54 51 49
8 554x036679 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7 54 48
9 434367213x KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson 13 54 47
10 0x470971 JACK JUNIOR Lindsey Kennedy Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 5 54 45
11 6x77497955 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 4 54 55 43
12 157045146x MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 6 54 43
13e 6741571322 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 12 54 55 51
14e 076360810x PHENOMENAL SPIRIT Mark Jones Ken Dunbar (late alt) 3 54 44
Race 6 - 4:25PM 2DU/ZOOFM NARROMINE DIGGERS CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 222125x210 COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4 61 59 75
2 7x281419x4 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 13 61 75
3 7x52531140 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 7 59.5 76
4 26x6125312 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5 58.5 70
5 3197480x86 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 8 58.5 70
6 12250x8216 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 9 58.5 70
7 0415756716 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 58 69
8 132389x530 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 2 56 54 65
9 72x608x600 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 6 54 62
10 531321x8x4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 12 54 61
11 4534216039 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 10 54 53 55
12 4417418143 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley 11 54 55
13 61285308x1 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 14 54 53
14 5043x37365 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg), (late alt) 3 54 51 47
Race 7 - 5:05PM MACQUARIE CLOTHING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 17848218x9 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane 11 62.5 53
2 x978537215 KENNETH Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 61 50
3 6314099x64 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 15 60.5 49
4 2341324x86 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7 60.5 57.5 49
5 x087881159 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 3 60.5 53
6 0091058x08 BAGGIO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 17 60 48
7 488x33155x FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 8 59.5 51
8 8212237x37 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2 59 46
9 x4249380x9 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 4 59 46
10 41050x8681 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 9 59 46
11 76x9941708 DAY STAR Lindsey Kennedy Adrian Robinson 16 57.5 47
12 6775x75443 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5 57.5 55.5 43
13 357x098293 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 6 57 46
14 8852234498 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1 57 42
15e 27x50x8092 INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 18 57 42
16e 8055438537 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 14 56.5 41
17e 00890710x5 GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 10 56 54 40
18e 2717143x06 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy (late alt) 13 55.5 39