Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.35
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 11-Apr-19 9:34AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 152


Race 1 - 11:25AM KINGS OF SYDNEY SPORT MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x164 AMERCEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 58 N/A
2 73131 VINCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Hugh Bowman 3 58 N/A
3 7x44 AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 11 56.5 N/A
4 3x862 POWER SCHEME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 10 56.5 N/A
5 34x7 WAR BARON David Payne Andrew Adkins 8 56 N/A
6 6 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4 55.5 N/A
7 93 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Tommy Berry 2 55.5 N/A
8 5 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6 55.5 N/A
9 48 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Glyn Schofield 5 54.5 N/A
10 7 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Michael Dee 12 53.5 N/A
11 4 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 9 53.5 N/A
12 716055 GALAXY Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a) 7 53.5 N/A
Race 2 - 12:05PM THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x312x15 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 8 58 88
2 3611124x TARKA David Payne Glyn Schofield 12 56 84
3 110x670x0x AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Blake Shinn 2 55.5 83
4 252x1132x2 WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10 54.5 81
5 3x34284x41 KRONE Mick Price Damien Oliver 11 53 54 82
6 4131 FINAL AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Craig Williams 1 53 75
7 3x5211x NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9 53 72
8 x101199x92 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 6 53 54 72
9 31x9304x1 TAHITIAN DANCER Shane Nichols Brenton Avdulla 7 53 72
10 11 FASIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 13 53 71
11 11 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 4 53 71
12 11 MILLARD REACTION Toby Edmonds Sam Clipperton 3 53 68
13 6853135 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 5 53 66
Race 3 - 12:40PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th $2,500, 12th $2,500, 13th $2,500, 14th $2,500, 15th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 01x1223151 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 14 59 85
2 Px211x111 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4 57.5 84
3 x154111x24 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 6 57.5 79
4 521x1121x2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 10 56 78
5 13x41 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 1 56 78
6 12x1318 SAFADO Kim Waugh Jason Collett 8 56 76
7 0x847229x3 CHALMERS Kris Lees James McDonald 12 56 72
8 2x45482223 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Joshua Parr 3 56 62
9 x16611x751 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Travis Wolfgram 5 55.5 78
10 21111x6103 BANGKOK Allan Denham Tim Clark 7 55.5 76
11 12470x1413 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Kerrin McEvoy 19 54 80
12 3121x78x02 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 2 54 76
13 123x149152 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 11 54 76
14 2x5122x012 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 15 54 75
15 21125x7143 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 18 54 74
16e 331320x604 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 13 54 89
17e 00x3111x40 FUCHU Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a) 17 56 75
18e 22184x4400 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 16 55.5 72
19e 2x11426x54 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton 9 54 67
Race 4 - 1:15PM CAMERA HOUSE PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x4113 KIAMICHI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 58 N/A
2 1x5146 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 11 56 N/A
3 1x10 PIN SEC James Cummings Blake Shinn 7 55 N/A
4 31 FLIT James Cummings James McDonald 10 55 N/A
5 231 CHEER LEADER Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 3 54 N/A
6 1x3433 ATHIRI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9 53 N/A
7 18 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1 53 N/A
8 32 BADIA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 6 53 N/A
9 36 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 53 N/A
10 76 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 8 53 N/A
11 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 53 N/A
Race 5 - 1:50PM ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 122x422x20 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 12 56.5 105
2 85125x3274 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 56.5 102
3 310x153x70 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Michael Walker 10 56.5 98
4 2x12351x30 CHARGE Chris Waller Corey Brown 14 56.5 83
5 2x86621x67 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 6 56.5 82
6 110x434x39 JONKER David Atkins Sam Clipperton 2 56.5 82
7 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 7 56.5 77
8 1412x155 BALLER Anthony Cummings Mark Zahra 13 56.5 76
9 9x2x211513 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Damian Lane 4 56.5 76
10 12 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 56.5 74
11 1x1121x1x1 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 5 54.5 104
12 3x5200x219 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 8 54.5 92
13 16x18316 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1 54.5 80
14 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald Damien Oliver 11 54.5 78
Race 6 - 2:25PM HEINEKEN 3 AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 113157x211 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 12 56 106
2 379211x333 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 8 56 102
3 117x7722 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4 56 90
4 5275118130 IMELDA MARY (NZ) Wayne Hillis Glen Boss 2 56 90
5 85114x413 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Stephen Baster 13 56 76
6 329x546121 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 5 56 73
7 211x237 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1 56 73
8 45582249 CLEMENTINA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 9 56 73
9 5x35x10418 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56 68
10 731218 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 15 56 67
11 311x2340 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 56 67
12 591156 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 11 56 66
13 4317 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) Michael Kent John Allen 14 56 64
14 292519x63 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 7 56 60
15 1x452750 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 6 56 55
Race 7 - 3:05PM LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 213x75x228 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 6 59 118
2 24120x5323 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4 59 116
3 7x0069x471 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jamie Kah 8 59 112
4 513x5565x2 HE’S EMINENT (IRE) Sir Mark Todd James McDonald 3 59 110
5 3728x984x4 KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano Tommy Berry 1 59 106
6 741240x324 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 7 59 99
7 1x1111x111 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 57 132
8 6x13x11523 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley Opie Bosson 5 57 112
9 4415x06205 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 57 110
Race 8 - 3:50PM SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 91591x8960 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley James McDonald 8 56 108
2 1132x00x04 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney Damian Lane 13 55.5 107
3 6x641x4679 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 54.5 105
4 080300x117 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 18 54 109
5 05000x2622 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 21 54 108
6 05903x7150 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 16 54 104
7 4737x44474 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 20 53 103
8 263071x185 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 15 53 103
9 32222x8740 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14 53 101
10 4155x1x61x DUBHE (GB) Charlie Appleby Kerrin McEvoy 4 52.5 102
11 x0x0254x31 MIDTERM (GB) Liam Howley Jamie Kah 9 52.5 1.5 102
12 5611110211 GLORY DAYS (NZ) Bill Thurlow Corey Brown 19 52 108
13 00800x6200 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 52 99
14 024840x551 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Glen Boss 7 51.5 106
15 4x10211233 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood Sam Clipperton 1 51 52 107
16 412x1x9232 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3 51 100
17 1818x61113 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tim Clark 6 51 52 99
18 0645353132 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney Michael Dee 17 51 90
19 21x7746209 RODRICO Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr 10 51 89
20 44x267x856 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 51 84
21e 35110x514 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 11 51 72
Race 9 - 4:30PM COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6041x11130 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12 57 116
2 1221x70x34 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6 57 112
3 50x5x60x62 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 15 57 110
4 6x3637x216 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 11 57 110
5 7x645x7381 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Corey Brown 3 57 107
6 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Damien Oliver 1 57 106
7 x6138x5340 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller James McDonald 17 57 106
8 8x66061131 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee Michael Walker 19 57 105
9 51395x1500 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 5 57 105
10 13532x0136 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 16 57 104
11 31x4070x84 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 57 104
12 0x708x4412 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Mark Zahra 4 57 104
13 0x04201x93 KENEDNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 8 57 101
14 29x612x435 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7 57 97
15 11210532x1 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg Jamie Kah 2 57 90
16 111100x136 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 10 54.5 106
17 8223x43220 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Clipperton 13 54.5 104
18 213x1134 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 18 54.5 103
19 x38362x925 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Brett Prebble 14 54.5 101
Race 10 - 5:10PM TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x1412871x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 57 109
2 0x3590x610 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 56 105
3 33x2413x36 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 5 56 104
4 9x484547x8 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 16 56 101
5 61x347x522 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jason Collett 3 55.5 107
6 1311x110x1 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Tommy Berry 1 55.5 107
7 3x1148x691 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 13 55.5 102
8 x01800x140 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 8 55 107
9 37x1209573 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 18 55 102
10 5x31106x32 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 7 55 100
11 x12273x329 SAVATIANO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 12 54 101
12 x423x12230 MANICURE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 9 54 98
13 0x5311723x ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Corey Brown 10 54 96
14 1133x3124x IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 19 54 54.5 95
15 32x181x638 TELEPLAY Mick Price Michael Dee 14 54 95
16 5x59112553 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 11 54 90
17e 331320x604 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 15 54 89
18e 2x3570x236 MISS QUE Kris Lees 17 54 81
19e 4758x43103 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 4 54 64