Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 21, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.54
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 21-Sep-18 8:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Finalised 21/9 - 7:45am. Rider Change R1 N1


Race 1 - 12:45PM BRINDABELLA STOCKFEEDS / WALSH & BLAIR LAWYERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 370808x704 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 4 59 42
2 099886x791 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Adrian Layt 13 59 47
3 7285x45922 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 9 59 54
4 x1589x6347 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 10 59 54
5 322667x444 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 2 59 49
6 3321x34223 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57 54
7 6x36757828 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Christian Reith 8 56.5 N/A
8 6 REIFY (FR) Tony Barton Richard Bensley 3 56.5 N/A
9 053x00 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 5 56.5 N/A
10 03 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 12 55 N/A
11 62 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 14 54.5 N/A
12 2447457297 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 11 54.5 N/A
13 x5666x5940 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Brendan Ward 6 54.5 N/A
14 x428x47733 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:20PM WILTON LOGGING CO. MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 99x3243 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 9 59 N/A
2 444x7 DOC CAIRNS Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 5 58 N/A
3 5336 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin 16 57.5 N/A
4 00x ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 57 N/A
5 43 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 15 56.5 N/A
6 9x6 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1 56 N/A
7 6 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 3 56 N/A
8 6 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 12 56 N/A
9 6634x42 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 55.5 N/A
10 0875 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Shaun Guymer 10 55.5 N/A
11 x00x992553 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 13 55 N/A
12 07x50 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14 55 N/A
13 09x4 SELAW David Pfieffer Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg), (late alt) 11 55 N/A
14 3x0448484x TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 6 55 N/A
15e 6x460697x8 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 4 55 N/A
16e 0506049759 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 2 55 N/A
Race 3 - 1:55PM PRD NATIONWIDE BUNGENDORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 KEITARO Luke Pepper Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5 59 N/A
2 928 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 7 58 N/A
3 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Nick Heywood 3 57 N/A
4 6x BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith 11 56.5 N/A
5 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 6 56.5 N/A
6 393445x233 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 8 55.5 N/A
7 52 TEXAS TARGET Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4 55.5 N/A
8 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 9 55 N/A
9 8x0 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 10 55 N/A
10 85x36x848x TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 1 55 N/A
11 9x WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55 N/A
Race 4 - 2:35PM DALE & HITCHCOCK CIVIL ENGINEERING & LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x16130x9 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 3 63.5 65
2 37x5313886 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic 13 63 64
3 32621251x7 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 11 62.5 67
4 47x351215x DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 9 60 58
5 65072x5748 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Scott Pollard 7 59.5 57
6 0x21507x11 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5 59.5 61
7 92457x6649 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2 59 56
8 742232x312 MARIA VICTORIA John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 6 58.5 59
9 00x5016141 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 10 58 54
10 1x8842x314 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Jeff Penza 1 57.5 57
11 053x0x08x7 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 8 56.5 51
12 x2006191x3 ALBA GU BRATH Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 56 50
13 7585980750 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 12 54 42
Race 5 - 3:10PM EARTH AND SUN LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 80 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 161x3539x0 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 11 62 82
2 0x2470657x BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Jeff Penza 2 58.5 75
3 559322411x FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Michael Travers 5 57.5 73
4 554149160x AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4 57 76
5 13469x1324 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 6 57 72
6 56x6112321 CLIFF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3 56.5 71
7 52051668x0 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Christian Reith 1 55 68
8 31315x11 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 7 55 72
9 1201687x82 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54 70
10 311x063427 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 9 54 67
11 37x5313886 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 8 54 64
Race 6 - 3:45PM WATSON BLINDS & AWNINGS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5260x62212 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 59.5 57
2 x1765x3363 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 10 58.5 55
3 315x6 SECRET COPY Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 6 57 56
4 0x25485x3x GRAND AWAKENING Frank Walden Adrian Layt 1 56.5 51
5 49x41 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 4 55.5 53
6 1x709x5 ALL TOO FAMILIAR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 3 54.5 51
7 6532x82x84 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54.5 51
8 012 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 8 54 55
9 59x2386732 MOTIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 11 54 46
10 51686x0x06 BRAND WORKS Paul Facoory 7 54 45
11 x438672003 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 2 54 43
Race 7 - 4:25PM TAB FEDERAL - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 52x6140374 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3 63.5 70
2 23x0231236 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 10 58 59
3 2725x31514 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 57 61
4 25x3472303 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2 54.5 56
5 x0x8045726 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5 54 55
6 2369x90847 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 9 54 54
7 43x7x54954 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible 12 54 52
8 3040507x97 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1 54 51
9 565150x961 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 4 54 50
10 x15160x703 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 8 54 50
11 x080615358 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11 54 49
12 470033x984 GRASP Jamie Stewart Ms Winona Costin 7 54 49
13 7598003297 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Adrian Layt 6 54 46
Race 8 - 5:05PM MERCEDES-BENZ CANBERRA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 731x315425 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 61.5 61
2 1x221x3 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper 10 60 62
3 60x187237x LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1 60 58
4 37x35x3661 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 4 60 58
5 x21x44090x TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 11 60 58
6 46x13523x4 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 7 59.5 61
7 x40521x101 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 12 59.5 57
8 74549228x4 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 3 59.5 57
9 35x51486x6 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8 59.5 57
10 6351512725 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 9 59 56
11 71x24x3066 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5 59 56
12 28x2180x4x RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2 58.5 55
13 0x8534771x DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Michael Heagney 6 56 54