Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 17, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 800m-250m. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 11:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 17-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Race 1 - 1:00PM COCA-COLA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16x03x SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 7 63 63
2 21265x LILITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 60.5 67
3 59x24x23x1 OLIFANTS Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 2 59.5 56
4 6x31x63 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 1 59.5 56
5 1232x67x28 KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 10 59 59
6 53335136x2 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 9 59 59
7 77x45241x5 CALAMITY MO Mark Cross 3 54 48
8 510704x473 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 5 54 47
9 6x058x38x8 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 54 43
10 7x68009757 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Josh Adams 8 54 38
Race 2 - 1:35PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x87109334 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 13 59 51
2 7x5510x600 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 9 57 46
3 6775057759 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 7 57 44
4 9624566308 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 11 57 42
5 68565x6222 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2 56.5 N/A
6 535454x602 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Jake Hull (late alt) 8 56.5 N/A
7 x7660505L5 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 56.5 N/A
8 288x784478 LUTREOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 1 56.5 N/A
9 3003007570 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 56.5 N/A
10 8x87 TRANSACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 5 55 N/A
11 0x7x0x7 GLITTERANE Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 14 54.5 N/A
12 0336x22674 HIGH FLIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4 54.5 N/A
13 5x75442642 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6 54.5 N/A
14 007x8494 SHOULDN’T MISS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 12 54.5 N/A
Race 3 - 2:10PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x STARVINO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 9 60 N/A
2 444x7 DOC CAIRNS Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 18 57 N/A
3 69 PIN FEATHER Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 3 57 N/A
4 67x5 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 4 56 N/A
5 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10 56 N/A
6 COMISKEY PARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 55.5 N/A
7 7x845 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson 16 55.5 N/A
8 9 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8 55.5 N/A
9 075x9 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Josh Adams 14 55 N/A
10 990870x765 MIZZONE Danny Tearle 15 54 N/A
11 0x6 PRIESTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 11 54 N/A
12 769x5 ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 12 54 N/A
13 9 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr (late alt) 13 54 N/A
14 7x463 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 17 54 N/A
15e 600x DASHING OCEAN Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 1 55 N/A
16e 00x520 STICKS ’N’ STONES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 7 54 N/A
17e 6747697x5 LEICA STRYKA Greg Drury Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg), (late alt) 2 54 N/A
18e x8296385x7 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Grant Buckley (late alt) 6 54 N/A
Race 4 - 2:45PM SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 62454x2776 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 1 59 N/A
2 49x00 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull (late alt) 2 59 N/A
3 07x0074565 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 57 N/A
4 77x8x68 CAPRICE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 12 57 N/A
5 06x880 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 16 57 N/A
6 30x0803350 FAMED (NZ) Stephen Jones Jackson Morris 6 57 N/A
7 x5666x5940 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 10 57 N/A
8 662x894742 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 9 57 N/A
9 4255734665 ZEDGE Jason Attard Travis Block 4 57 N/A
10 8224 HOLY REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 8 56.5 N/A
11 03 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Chad Lever 14 56.5 N/A
12 68x47427 FLYING BLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 13 54.5 N/A
13e x6036709x0 SEBURST Petra Bullen Ms Codie McPherson (late alt) 5 57 N/A
14e 0 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Grant Buckley (late alt) 7 56.5 N/A
15e 0x80 FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell 11 59 N/A
16e x0x09780x9 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton 15 59 N/A
Race 5 - 3:20PM COASTLINE POOLS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x05x85604 PHRASES Peter Cheers Shane S Arnold 4 61.5 59
2 6x69232342 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 10 61.5 59
3 5x36471506 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 13 61 58
4 x752172872 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 3 59 54
5 4x1x7362 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 5 59 54
6 817x572259 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Chad Lever 16 58 56
7 6174177x80 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Josh Adams (late alt) 12 57 54
8 41523247x9 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 9 57 50
9 77474x6443 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 7 56.5 49
10 00522374x0 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 11 56.5 49
11 618584x984 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 8 55.5 51
12 2412760654 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 14 55 50
13e 38x0730008 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 6 54 44
14e x8876896x0 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas 1 54 42
15e 0660846780 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 2 54 41
16e 2368964720 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 15 54 37
Race 6 - 3:55PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 766 CLASSY FELLA Irene Cowell Jake Hull 2 59 N/A
2 x432039x54 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 14 58 N/A
3 47x5x7 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley 18 58 N/A
4 25x86 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 10 57.5 N/A
5 57x TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12 57 N/A
6 390x705000 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 6 56 N/A
7 70 BERGLICIOUS Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 5 56 N/A
8 0 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 9 56 N/A
9 759x CHRISSY BE Luke A Thomas 16 56 N/A
10 996x33555x CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Josh Adams 7 56 N/A
11 9x0 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Darryl McLellan (late alt) 8 56 N/A
12 90 NEATH HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 3 56 N/A
13 09x4 ONYAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 4 56 N/A
14 4x64 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Robbie Brewer (late alt) 1 56 N/A
15e 669x6525 MAUDY Scott Singleton Travis Block (late alt) 17 56 N/A
16e 9x475x7x46 SWEET ART Larry Fairhall Ms Codie McPherson 13 56 N/A
17e 45657x8085 DENIALS Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 15 56 N/A
18e 907x020089 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden 11 56 N/A
Race 7 - 4:35PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 44347x1042 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 60.5 57
2 7x6x8007x9 BESIDE YOU Grant Allard Josh Adams 6 60 60
3 51x7877820 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Chad Lever (late alt) 9 59 54
4 8x682x1093 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 1 59 58
5 14x19x5 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 8 58 61
6 3129 BILL ’N’ TED BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan 10 57.5 56
7 1x27 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Shaun Guymer 13 57.5 56
8 x575754630 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12 57 50
9 x204535x46 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Jake Hull 2 56.5 53
10 6x130462x SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 11 56 52
11 5277x41461 FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4 54 47
12 884x2034x8 SPECIAL SILK Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5 54 45
13 2468x0Px29 DOUBLE PLUGGAS Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 54 41
Race 8 - 5:10PM YARRAMAN PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x2x0x6x67 ZIZUMBA Jason Waters Jeff Kehoe 1 61.5 59
2 1265514323 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8 60.5 61
3 42643127x3 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Chad Lever 6 60 56
4 7476525137 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 13 59 54
5 304x000910 BAGGIO Connie Greig 4 58.5 53
6 x38x6x1765 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Josh Adams (late alt) 5 58 52
7 2387x0x184 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11 57.5 51
8 31475x4209 CAPER Neil Godbolt 9 57 54
9 656x6020x7 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3 57 50
10 3542978x78 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 10 56.5 53
11 432x856375 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Grant Buckley 2 55.5 51
12 8250025573 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7 54 47
13 510704x473 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston 12 54 47
14 455479x363 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 14 54 40