Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 16, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 16-Sep-18 8:29AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 16-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 152


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - 12:40PM AQUA WEST SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 569x7 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 10 59 N/A
2 x667407437 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 14 57 N/A
3 DOWN UNDER BABE Wayne Martyn Andrew Banks 12 57 N/A
4 097x74 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8 57 N/A
5 30x880400x KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 57 N/A
6 757x LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 4 57 N/A
7 890x MACCABELLA Justin W Stanley Nick Heywood 11 57 N/A
8 75240x0 MY CAT SAVED ME Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7 57 N/A
9 80 OUR SISTER ANNA Robert Lane Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 57 N/A
10 8x5x0 THE BLACK WIDOW Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 57 N/A
11 65x0070074 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5 57 N/A
12 04 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 9 56.5 N/A
13 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 2 56.5 N/A
14 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 13 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:15PM HARPIL HOTEL GROUP COUNTRY ONLY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 153x765162 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 14 59 53
2 1x967x152x BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Travers 12 59 57
3 26131720x8 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 59 55
4 41144x3003 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 17 59 56
5 34380x41x5 DON FRANCO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 10 59 56
6 x24222x00x DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 15 59 68
7 324277x452 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 2 59 57
8 15x16002 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Anthony Cavallo 6 59 57
9 36x2538x31 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 8 59 52
10 33205124x1 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Jeff Penza 7 57 59
11 8x7619531x DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Michael Hackett 9 57 53
12 x23513203x SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3 57 66
13 4x653x3x11 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4 57 54
14 1 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 18 55.5 56
15e 3x24416770 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 59 51
16e 32436x77xN BIG REG Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 13 57 51
17e 69x984568x ALLISAM Karen Lunn Greg Ryan (late alt) 11 57 50
18e 7x5x83x231 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 16 57 49
Race 3 - 1:50PM SAM'S LIQUID WASTE AND HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x4157x530x BOLLY Cameron Crockett Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 58.5 60
2 2303543173 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 1 58.5 56
3 14360x4 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair 16 58 55
4 02219 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Nick Heywood (late alt) 3 57.5 54
5 214 LITTLE BERTIE Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 57 53
6 01 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 2 57 53
7 102x23 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 18 56 51
8 64464414 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8 55.5 50
9 5x1 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12 55 54
10 228306x214 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 7 55 53
11 45x2051874 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 15 54.5 52
12 52329x1329 AMARE George Wright Jeff Penza 5 54.5 52
13 12 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 10 54.5 53
14 x203249263 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Ms Winona Costin 14 54 50
15e 0x16320608 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg), (late alt) 13 55.5 50
16e 0x9x150x5 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson 9 54 50
17e 74690x2821 STOMP Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 11 54 50
18e x556942210 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn 17 54.5 48
Race 4 - 2:25PM ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 10 59 N/A
2 643x4364 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 14 58.5 N/A
3 0 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 16 58 N/A
4 390x9 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 57.5 N/A
5 077x CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 9 57 N/A
6 68 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 56 N/A
7 73433x6724 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 11 56 N/A
8 23422x559 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig 13 55.5 N/A
9 6566632047 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Michael Travers 12 55 N/A
10 9840273025 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 7 55 N/A
11 0x50650 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2 55 N/A
12 8x56 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 15 55 N/A
13 90x6402569 SEISHIN Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 6 55 N/A
14 8853994 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Jeff Penza 17 55 N/A
15e 0x3397x846 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks (late alt) 3 55 N/A
16e x882044688 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1 55 N/A
17e 5289x79469 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon 4 55 N/A
18e 000x406905 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn 18 55 N/A
Race 5 - 3:00PM XXXX GOLD DUBBO CUP DAY SHOWCASE FLYING HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x44441241 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 10 59 81
2 2413311193 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1 56.5 76
3 00x45017x2 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 6 56 75
4 4810x32142 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 5 55.5 74
5 579417675x VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 11 55.5 74
6 x36747x754 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 54 70
7 7x603495x4 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 8 54 68
8 0560x500x5 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3 54 67
9 7531315684 JEMILY Michael Lunn Ms Winona Costin 12 54 66
10 8005218223 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 7 54 63
11 6200x66692 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 4 54 50
12 9014437x09 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54 46
Race 6 - 3:40PM RAY WHITE RURAL DUBBO BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x9493x831 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 16 63 62
2 x013252249 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg), (late alt) 3 62 64
3 900x406963 UMGENI Garry Lunn Jeff Penza 13 62 60
4 931052x300 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 15 61.5 59
5 4x2172311x AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 17 61 62
6 2551314x37 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1 61 58
7 61551243x7 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 60 60
8 2x30836314 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 5 60 56
9 2253x86048 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 4 59.5 55
10 4304x00091 BAGGIO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9 58.5 53
11 8482354459 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 11 58 52
12 2309x67588 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 14 58 52
13 2345891x45 EYESAW Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 10 57.5 51
14 7x5235x662 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Grant Buckley 8 57 54
15e 287148x662 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 12 57 50
16e 0949x760x0 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield 18 57 50
17e 56414x8932 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 56.5 49
18e 4254646x51 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran 2 54.5 49
Race 7 - 4:15PM 2018 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 37x1282311 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Mollie Partridge 16 65 62
2 L47576947x DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Ms Paula Heath 8 65 33
3 665111x960 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Mr Toby Lake 10 65 55
4 141883x806 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 14 65 40
5 6312x42911 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Caitlin King 9 65 58
6 40401221x7 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mr Wesley Boyd 12 65 56
7 x271113166 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 65 59
8 74121011x7 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 13 65 53
9 11196x2288 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 15 63 60
10 7571114101 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 7 63 61
11 7367982343 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Maxwell Keenan 2 63 33
12 7664177558 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Grant Seccombe 3 63 33
13e 1x12356455 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair 6 65 53
14e x121239531 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair 4 65 50
15e 1094447937 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer 11 65 46
16e 4602759700 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 5 65 35
Race 8 - 4:52PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 168x867121 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 20 61 86
2 556236x010 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham 17 60.5 85
3 1313x49123 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Winona Costin 2 59.5 83
4 935423x350 DISTURBANCE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 9 57.5 79
5 71106x7342 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 18 57 78
6 5157x37405 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 16 56 76
7 351818x073 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 14 56 76
8 006x09x0x0 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ashley Morgan 7 55.5 75
9 2x5x367287 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 10 55.5 75
10 216277x056 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough James Innes Jnr 3 55.5 75
11 31x26048x9 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Andrew Banks 11 55 74
12 12x6244331 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 19 54.5 73
13 1854681095 MARABEL Wendy Roche 15 54 74
14 6827x912x2 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5 54 73
15 722311x251 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 13 54 71
16 3084106x05 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 1 54 67
17e 32x6351225 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 6 54 66
18e 2212679740 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams 8 54 64
19e 370x952696 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar (late alt) 12 54 63
20e 4515346661 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54 60
Race 9 - 5:27PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 122240x313 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6 63 68
2 56529x8804 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 18 61 64
3 63116x2125 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3 60 62
4 9822x77744 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Winona Costin 16 57.5 57
5 145x00x650 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 10 57 60
6 7354230781 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 13 56 54
7 1x8842x314 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Jeff Penza 15 55.5 57
8 8367533150 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 11 55 52
9 003x159142 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8 54.5 51
10 52391x0721 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 17 54 54
11 73190x5446 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 9 54 48
12 4068132543 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54 47
13 5280536352 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5 54 46
14 9962518489 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12 54 41
15 8858420103 BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 7 54 40
16 0x8709x096 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 1 54 36
17e 4602759700 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg), (late alt) 14 54 35
18e 0606608x60 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook 4 54 15