Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 08, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.02
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 08-Sep-18 10:45AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 126


Race 1 - 12:10PM CANADIAN CLUB HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21619x233 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2 60.5 79
2 99x31720x3 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5 58.5 75
3 2449x35106 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 3 57.5 73
4 1x569910x1 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 57 72
5 23x71325x MISS SHANTI Chris Waller James McDonald 11 56 70
6 51x12x444 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 56 70
7 24x123x321 MOSCOW RED (NZ) Henry Dwyer Luke Currie 8 55.5 69
8 32112 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 53 64
9 7527139314 PALMATEER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 53 64
10 4447x21 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 6 53 63
11 300397x163 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Andrew Adkins 10 52 53
Race 2 - 12:50PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6135x170x2 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 15 62 76
2 5x0x0x1x89 MEDITERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 8 61 74
3 30x111x RHYMING PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 18 58 68
4 3x433113x7 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 2 57.5 67
5 2x3121666x FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 7 57 66
6 315x641542 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Glyn Schofield 4 56.5 65
7 4413x13 HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams James McDonald 14 55.5 67
8 5143453x44 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 3 55.5 63
9 5x1141x236 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Corey Brown 9 55 66
10 x931052x30 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 16 54.5 61
11 2110x34 RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson Jason Collett 10 54.5 61
12 126x1 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 1 53.5 64
13 x515256x51 FEAR FACTOR Bob Milligan Ms Rachel King 12 53.5 59
14 x662036x54 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Andrew Adkins 19 53 59
15 22x7841293 ARLETA Sue Grills Corey Brown 20 53 58
16 221226x872 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 53 55
17 5231627x84 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Rachael Murray 13 53 53
18 3x24416770 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 11 53 53
19e 964887x214 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 6 53 47
20e 5686098330 FLOREVER SPECIAL Tony Ball Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 17 53 45
Race 3 - 1:25PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 211x1012x1 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Tye Angland 9 64 86
2 x12411x557 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Joshua Parr 11 60.5 79
3 5x0x000800 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 14 60.5 79
4 11230830x0 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 1 60 78
5 14x1143x3 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 59.5 77
6 262234x082 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 2 59 76
7 43x751x981 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 13 58 74
8 25x3037813 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 12 58 74
9 31347x OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 58 74
10 22x56x430x MEROVEE Chris Waller James McDonald 8 56.5 71
11 39963291x4 VOLPE Danny Williams Brett Prebble 6 55.5 69
12 x60x05229x ANDAZ Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 54.5 67
13 64x1617 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 5 54.5 67
14 7167x04760 VOILIER Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54.5 67
Race 4 - 2:00PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH STAN FOX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 111x THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 56.5 94
2 243x1116 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3 56.5 80
3 8x2517x4 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Luke Currie 7 56.5 79
4 7x21035x76 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tye Angland 10 56.5 78
5 2121 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2 56.5 76
6 2x221 DANAWI Tim Martin Brett Prebble 11 56.5 75
7 3x60x117 TOULOUSE David Payne Jason Collett 5 56.5 72
8 3611 TARKA David Payne James McDonald 1 56.5 71
9 512x3 MUSWELLBROOK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 6 56.5 70
10 631x3 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 56.5 68
11 28222 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 9 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - 2:35PM THEO MARKS STAKES (1300 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 410x14311x TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3 61 115
2 0x1x1230x2 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 57.5 108
3 1x076x462x SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1 56 109
4 11x13714x3 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 56 105
5 75x384850x FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 55.5 108
6 19450x761x GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 8 55.5 104
7 8x6537513x KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 2 53 98
8 112x1295x2 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 6 53 98
Race 6 - 3:10PM THE RUN TO THE ROSE (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 146122x ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 8 57.5 90
2 13310x LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 7 57.5 88
3 11x1 GRAFF Kris Lees Jason Collett 13 57 85
4 1x1L0x3 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 57 83
5 323x81x8 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Christian Reith 3 57 81
6 2x221 DANAWI Tim Martin 11 57 75
7 11628x1 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Corey Brown 10 56 85
8 11x10649x2 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 9 56 82
9 110x4 JONKER David Atkins Kerrin McEvoy 4 56 78
10 1x4342x8 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 12 55 80
11 5310x5 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 5 55 71
12 113 SMART ELISSIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Luke Currie 2 55 70
13 47x14 NUCLEAR BLITZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 6 53 62
Race 7 - 3:50PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS SHERACO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 50x1150x5x DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 11 58 110
2 11013x0x0x FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 2 57 100
3 741x43215x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 56 103
4 78x1327x01 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 55.5 105
5 7159x3200x RAIMENT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 14 55.5 96
6 2222x1330x CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker James McDonald 1 55 105
7 7204102x02 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Brett Prebble 5 55 103
8 620265467x ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Corey Brown (late alt) 13 55 100
9 1x38361x8x JORDA James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 7 55 85
10 x1112x412x NOIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 54 95
11 6x1649x878 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 9 54 92
12 2x113x456x PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Christian Reith 4 54 90
13 2534x4021x MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3 54 87
14 6x13262x35 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 10 54 81
Race 8 - 4:30PM ZYRTEC SPRING SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1210341628 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Jason Collett 1 59.5 87
2 x52109x099 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 5 58.5 85
3 540x54727x TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 16 58.5 85
4 x251212122 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 12 57.5 87
5 343x21132x DISSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 3 57.5 83
6 5090x04860 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Christian Reith 7 57.5 83
7 2112x1179x SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 2 57 82
8 0490514404 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4 56 80
9 x2220238x3 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 15 55.5 79
10 23x313256x LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 8 55 82
11 x14142x1x1 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 10 55 82
12 23x131143x MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9 54 76
13 11x4343x61 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 17 53.5 79
14 7x21115x RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 11 52.5 77
15 3x34031844 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 6 52.5 73
16 23680x0580 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 13 52 65
17e 1x38361x8x JORDA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 14 56.5 85
Race 9 - 5:10PM IRON JACK HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 686x011075 HIGH MIST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 16 60.5 79
2 85x11x1352 AL GALAYEL (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 1 59.5 77
3 x131178x97 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 7 59 76
4 74423x3442 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 11 59 76
5 33240x8055 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 12 59 76
6 x5x311701x JOSHUA REYNOLDS (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5 59 76
7 x2443498x3 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 59 76
8 1424318x13 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Tye Angland 2 58.5 79
9 17424x02x6 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 58 74
10 57x4800316 REALISE POTENTIAL Cheryl Roberts Andrew Adkins 9 58 74
11 448x432615 IMPAVIDO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 18 57.5 73
12 921232x053 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 17 56.5 71
13 97x8332214 THE PASSAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 6 56 70
14 87x5448821 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 14 54.5 71
15e 1124x40054 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 4 56 70
16e 1217665x73 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Christian Reith (late alt) 13 56 70
17e 821P8x9332 FANTASTIC MAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson 15 55.5 69
18e 27019x2761 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 10 55.5 69