Royal Randwick: Tattersall's Club Saturday 01, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +10M 1600M TO WP, +7M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.14
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 01-Sep-18 9:11AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 01-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Race 1 - 12:10PM ATC HERITAGE SOCIETY HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tye Angland 14 59 71
2 0x110x QUACKERJACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 12 58 69
3 1x CONDEMNED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 4 57.5 68
4 2x2 RANIER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7 56.5 66
5 x3326423x1 ARISTOCRATIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Michael Walker 6 55.5 68
6 31x8677x PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 10 55.5 68
7 132 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 13 55 67
8 525x1 LIGULATE James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 9 55 63
9 1 MORE SUNDAYS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 5 55 63
10 1 SYMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8 54.5 66
11 2x1 REGINAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Corey Brown (late alt) 2 54 65
12e 37x15214 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3 55 63
13e 1 KANAVU BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Christian Reith 11 54.5 62
14e 34x61x SANGITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1 53 62
Race 2 - 12:50PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4211x6x058 FAROLITOS James Cummings Tim Clark 9 61.5 91
2 0x8914228x NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 10 60.5 89
3 0395x10x60 OLD NORTH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 60.5 89
4 525x2124x6 INSTANT DE REVE (FR) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 59 86
5 46x0022x4x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 58.5 85
6 x894445x68 SOUCHEZ James Cummings James McDonald 8 58.5 85
7 108326x003 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 11 58 84
8 686x011075 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 55.5 78
9 9x06342211 STREETS OF AVALON Shane Nichols Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 7 55 78
10 333240x805 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 5 54 76
11 x2134x74x9 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 54 76
Race 3 - 1:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x0x65219x1 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 17 60 72
2 2122240x31 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 8 58 68
3 7121x17352 CISCO BAY George Woodward Robert Thompson 10 57.5 67
4 742x3121x2 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Hugh Bowman 2 57 66
5 221 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 12 55 62
6 1183x TRISTAN DE ANGEL Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 9 55 62
7 5x0x312212 ARUGULA Stirling Osland James McDonald 11 54.5 61
8 305x74x922 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Michael Walker 6 54.5 61
9 411833x551 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 3 53.5 63
10 6x1413 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Jay Ford 13 53.5 59
11 19822x7774 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1 53 57
12 7125x34723 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 14 53 57
13 9x82425008 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 15 53 53
14e 15x86x169x SEEBLUME Joseph Ible 5 55 66
15e 31315x11 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick 7 55 66
16e 32x7234921 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive James Innes Jnr (late alt) 4 53.5 63
17e 2x422312x1 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Tommy Berry (late alt) 16 53 61
Race 4 - 2:00PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 34157x2441 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 8 60.5 89
2 41021x22x3 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11 58.5 85
3 x532x108x0 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Jay Ford 3 58.5 85
4 x4111x5127 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 2 58 84
5 7643656951 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 57 82
6 31x1120x51 ALL TOO SOON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Tye Angland 13 56 84
7 75x0821306 RENEGED John P Thompson Joshua Parr 6 56 80
8 1416400x0 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5 56 80
9 5x332120x9 DOMED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Corey Brown 1 54.5 81
10 x514x52148 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 54.5 77
11 7625x09150 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Michael Walker 9 54.5 77
12 7x16015264 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 4 52 66
13e 795108x848 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 12 52 62
Race 5 - 2:35PM CONCORDE STAKES (1000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1111x2124x REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 60.5 118
2 0100x1x0x8 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 59.5 111
3 4430x51043 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Hugh Bowman 9 59 104
4 0x160x416x KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 1 58 105
5 1x6x712x INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 4 56.5 103
6 Dx0230x973 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Christian Reith 5 56 100
7 626520x645 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2 56 70
8 7315320x84 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 56 60
9 16x1649x87 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 7 54 92
Race 6 - 3:10PM TRAMWAY STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 50x74232x1 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 10 59 115
2 60x312561x COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 2 58 111
3 0x78056x94 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Jay Ford 9 58 101
4 7x121122x1 PIERATA Gregory Hickman James McDonald 3 57 109
5 70x400521x EGG TART Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 57 108
6 75x384850x FOXPLAY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 56 108
7 31x577421x DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Joshua Parr 8 56 106
8 1x4205138x ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 56 104
9 x1x31117x4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 12 56 103
10 54x311113x YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 13 56 101
11 2143x1636x DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 6 55.5 108
12 230x25828x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 1 55 102
13 x7433923x3 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 4 53 88
Race 7 - 3:50PM BISLEY WORKWEAR CHELMSFORD STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x0335x695x IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Corey Brown 7 59 112
2 363x27314x MR MOONLIGHT MAGIC (GB) James Cummings Christian Reith 4 59 109
3 511x7389x0 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a) 14 59 107
4 72x203x60x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 1 59 107
5 611x22x047 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Jay Ford 2 59 107
6 6528x420x8 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Walker 13 59 105
7 0x242630x3 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Tommy Berry 16 59 105
8 43321x806x ALLERGIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10 59 104
9 53722x240x RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 11 59 103
10 11x11820x5 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 59 101
11 x2x38x947x SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 59 101
12 11x55462x0 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 17 58.5 106
13 420x22525x SINGLE GAZE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 57 108
14 1122x9131x SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12 57 105
15 111x0121x6 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 56.5 105
16e 13114656x6 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 15 59 97
17e x7433923x3 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 9 57 88
Race 8 - 4:30PM DARLEY FURIOUS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x32322x5 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Tim Clark 2 56 96
2 32x1272x1 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 56 85
3 57211x PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 1 56 85
4 1353x2 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan James McDonald 13 56 81
5 2x11223x FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 12 56 80
6 1x20x SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden 10 56 78
7 6x10x6 MERYL Lee Curtis Christian Reith 6 56 75
8 11x PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Tye Angland 3 56 75
9 125x CRISTOBAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 56 73
10 1x5306x SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 11 56 72
11 24x2251x LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 9 56 71
12 2x1 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 5 56 68
13 35x UNGUARDED Richard Freedman Jay Ford 7 56 61
Race 9 - 5:10PM HEINEKEN 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM         CLICK ON HORSE NAME FOR VIDEO FORM
If you’re having trouble viewing video form, click here

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16x121413x ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 9 61 96
2 6x31124x09 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 5 61 96
3 3326x2811x SAMBRO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 60 94
4 65525x546x NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 7 59.5 93
5 4611450x55 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 10 58.5 91
6 0x8914228x NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 57.5 89
7 21x03438x7 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 8 56.5 87
8 3526x425x7 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Walker 12 56.5 87
9 2131222x ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 55.5 89
10 2x336717x6 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 13 55.5 85
11 x32500x276 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 54 86
12 21319x9504 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Corey Brown 11 53 79
13 13323x08 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Jay Ford 2 53 82